Noosa Grand Prix start list

Provisional starters as of October 25, 2011

Elite men
# 
1Kyle Bateson (Aus) Budget Forklifts 
2Troy Bayliss (Aus) 
3Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Cervelo 
4Tobias Boylan (Aus) 
5Mark Brady (Aus) B3 Constructions / TDU 
6David Brown (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Capilano Race Team 
7Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia 
8Alex Carver (Aus) Jayco - AIS 
9Taylor Charlton (Aus) QSM Racing Campos-Ashgrove Cycles 
10Hilton Clark (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 
11Thomas Collier (Aus) Tineli Racing 
12Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank - SunGard 
13Bradley Davis (Aus) 
14Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Jayco - AIS 
15Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 
16Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Cervelo 
17Matthew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky 
18Michael Hepburn (Aus) Jayco - AIS 
19Toby Hood (Aus) Fusion Cycles 
20Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Team Sky 
21Jesse Kerrison (Aus) The Racing Kangaroos 
22Ben Kersten (Aus) Jayco - 2XU 
23Brett Lancaster (Aus) Garmin-Cervelo 
24Scott Law (Aus) Jayco - 2XU 
25Joel Lewis (Aus) NQ Elite Cycling Tineli Racing 
26Ryan Macanally (Aus) 
27Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank 
28Andrew Mcafee (Aus) 
29Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Jayco - AIS 
30Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Radioshack 
31Daniel Mcculloch (Aus) 
32David Melville (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Capilano Race Team 
33Todd Milner (Aus) Tineli Racing 
34Stuart Mulhern (Aus) Data #3 Racing 
35Matthew Murray (Aus) Campos-Ashgove Cyces 
36Bradley Nightingale (Aus) Avantiplus 
37Callum O'Sullivan (Aus) QSM Racing 
38Joshua Prete (Aus) QSM Racing 
39Ryan Quade (Aus) 
40James Rogers (Aus) 
41Steve Rooney (Aus) 
42Darcy Rosenlund (Aus) Budget Forklifts 
43Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Jayco - AIS 
44Michael Sargeant (Aus) Team Down Under 
45Matthew Smith (Aus) 
46Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky 
47James Szollosi (Aus) Erdinger Alkoholfrei Aus Cycle Coaching 
48Tomas Szollosi (Aus) Campos-Ashgrove Cycles 
49Peter Thompson (Aus) Tineli Racing 
50Justin Vanstone (Aus) Team Down Under 
51Samuel Volkers (Aus) Campos-Ashgrove Cycles 
52Matthew Williams (Aus) 
53Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Cervelo 
54Matthew Wood (Aus) 
55Samuel Wood (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Capilano Race Team 
56Nicholas Woods (Aus) 
Elite women
# 
57Skye-Lee Armstrong-Koke (Aus) 
58Brielle Carlton (Aus) Bicycle Riders Morningside 
59Nicole Cooke (GBr) 
60Cassandra Dodd (Aus) Nexgen-QSM Junior Athlete Foundation 
61Miffy Galloway (Aus) 
62Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) 
63Wendy Habermann (Aus) Toro Mktg Tineli Racing 
64Narelle Hards (Aus) 
65Samantha Hemsley (Aus) 
66Hayley Jones (Aus) Hitachi Racing Team 
67Lauren Kitchen (Aus) 
68Laura Luxford (Aus) 
69Angela Mcclure (Aus) 
70Nicole Moerig (Aus) 
71Peta Mullens (Aus) 
72Alexandra O'Dea (Aus) 
73Nikolina Orlic (Aus) Mainline 
74Elizabeth Phillipou (Aus) 
75Sally Robbins (Aus) Bicycle Riders Morningside 
76Stephanie Sanchez (Aus) 
77Carlee Taylor (Aus) 
78Claire Trembath (Aus) NEXGEN-QSM 
79Trudy Van Der Straaten (Aus) 
80Zoe Watters (Aus) 
81Rebecca Werner (Aus) 
82Jodie Willett (Aus) 
Back to top