Montepaschi Strade Bianche start list

Provisional list as of March 3, 2010

Acqua e Sapone
 Dario Andriotto (Ita)  
 Massimo Codol (Ita)  
 Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
 Alessandro Fantini (Ita)  
 Stefano Garzelli (Ita)  
 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)  
 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita)  
 Luca Paolini (Ita)  
Ag2R La Mondiale
 Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
 Alexander Efimkin (Rus)  
 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus)  
 Sebastien Hinault (Fra)  
 Blel Kadri (Fra)  
 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)  
 René Mandri (Est)  
Androni Giocattoli
 Michele Scarponi (Ita)  
 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)  
 Francesco Ginanni (Ita)  
 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)  
 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)  
 Massimo Giunti (Ita)  
 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)  
 Luca Solari (Ita)  
Astana
 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz)  
 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
 Allan Davis (Aus)  
 Assan Bazayev (Kaz)  
 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)  
 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz)  
 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
 Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
Cervélo Test Team
 Davide Appollonio (Ita)  
 Roger Hammond (GBr)  
 Jeremy Hunt (GBr)  
 Andreas Klier (Ger)  
 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
 Brett Lancaster (Aus)  
 Gabriel Rasch (Nor)  
 Martin Reimer (Ger)  
Garmin - Transitions
 Julian Dean (NZl)  
 Tyler Farrar (USA)  
 Murilo Fischer (Bra)  
 Ryder Hesjedal (Can)  
 Robbie Hunter (RSA)  
 Martijn Maaskant (Ned)  
 Johan Van Summeren (Bel)  
 Matthew Wilson (Aus)  
ISD - Neri
 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita)  
 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita)  
 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)  
 Diego Caccia (Ita)  
 Simon Clarke (Aus)  
 Emanuel Vona (Ita)  
 Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
Lampre - Farnese Vini
 Alfredo Balloni (Ita)  
 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)  
 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)  
 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
 Enrico Magazzini (Ita)  
 Adriano Malori (Ita)  
 Simon Spilak (Slo)  
 Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
Omega Pharma - Lotto
 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)  
 Michiel Elijzen (Ned)  
 Leif Hoste (Bel)  
 Olivier Kaisen (Bel)  
 Sebastian Lang (Ger)  
 Gerben Lowik (Ned)  
 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
Sky Professional Cycling Team
 Michael Barry (Can)  
 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)  
 Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
 Peter Kennaugh (GBr)  
 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)  
 Ian Stannard (GBr)  
 Chris Sutton (Aus)  
 Davide Vigano (Ita)  
Team HTC - Columbia
 Lars Bak (Den)  
 Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)  
 Marco Pinotti (Ita)  
 Michael Rogers (Aus)  
 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)  
 Martin Velits (Svk)  
 Peter Velits (Svk)  
Team Katusha
 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
 Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
 Nikita Eskov (Rus)  
 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)  
 Kim Kirchen (Lux)  
 Luca Mazzanti (Ita)  
 Mc Ewen Robbie  
 Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
BMC Racing Team
 Cadel Evans (Aus)  
 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)  
 Michael Schar (Swi)  
 Thomas Frei (Swi)  
 Florian Stalder (Swi)  
 Jeffry Louder (USA)  
 Brent Bookwalter (USA)  
 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)  
Liquigas - Doimo
 Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita)  
 Kristijan Koren (Slo)  
 Daniel Oss (Ita)  
 Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
 Fabio Sabatini (Ita)  
 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)  
Team Saxo Bank
 Andy Schleck (Lux)  
 Baden Cooke (Aus)  
 Dominic Klemme (Ger)  
 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)  
 Frank Hoj (Den)  
 Kasper Klostergaard (Den)  
 Matti Breschel (Den)  
 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)  
Back to top