TechPowered By

More tech

Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 24, 2012, 16:57 BST,
Updated:
June 24, 2012, 18:59 BST
Race:
MTB World Cup Cross Country #5 & Downhill #4 - Mont-Sainte-Anne

Updated: As of June 24, 2012

Start lists

Elite men downhill finals
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Joe Connell° (GBr) 14:09:00  
2 Mark Wallace° (Can) 0:01:00  
3 Dennis Dertell (Swe)Team 23 Degrees 0:02:00  
4 Rob Fraser (Can) 0:03:00  
5 Benjamin Verrier (Fra) 0:04:00  
6 Jono Jones° (GBr) 0:05:00  
7 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)CK Racing Santacruz 0:06:00  
8 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 0:07:00  
9 Duncan Riffle (USA)Dirt Norco Race Team 0:08:00  
10 Kieran Bennett (NZl) 0:09:00  
11 Mark Scott (GBr) 0:10:00  
12 Jack Moir° (Aus) 0:11:00  
13 Guillaume Cauvin° (Fra)Hutchinson United Ride 0:12:00  
14 Benny Strasser (Ger) 0:13:00  
15 Harry Heath (GBr)Unior Tools Team 0:14:00  
16 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) 0:15:00  
17 Oliver Burton (GBr) 0:16:00  
18 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut)Alpine Commencal Austria 0:17:00  
19 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)Pila-BlaCK Arrows-MTB Herin School Asd 0:18:00  
20 Dean Lucas° (Aus) 0:19:00  
21 Ziga Pandur (Slo)Unior Tools Team 0:20:00  
22 Jack Reading (GBr) 0:21:00  
23 Harry Molloy (GBr)Madison Saracen Downhill Team 0:22:00  
24 Greg Williamson (GBr) 0:23:00  
25 Kyle Sangers (Can) 0:24:00  
26 Ludovic May (Swi) 0:25:00  
27 Adam Brayton (GBr) 0:26:00  
28 Hans Lambert (Can) 0:27:00  
29 Sam Dale (GBr) 0:28:00  
30 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 0:29:00  
31 Matthew Beer (Can) 0:30:00  
32 Mitchell Delfs (Aus)Kona 0:31:00  
33 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra)Xcytt Racing 0:32:00  
34 Bryn Atkinson (Aus)Team Norco International 0:33:00  
35 Richard Rude Jr° (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 0:34:00  
36 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 0:35:00  
37 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)Commencal / Riding Addiction 0:36:00  
38 Nejc Rutar (Slo)Unior Tools Team 0:37:00  
39 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) 0:38:00  
40 Cody Warren (USA) 0:39:00  
41 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) 0:40:00  
42 Lewis Buchanan (GBr)Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 0:41:00  
43 Austin Warren° (USA) 0:42:00  
44 Gutierrez Villegas (Col)CG Racing Brigade 0:43:00  
45 Dan Stanbridge (GBr)Dirt Norco Race Team 0:44:00  
46 Steve Peat (GBr)Santa Cruz Syndicate 0:45:00  
47 Lorenzo Suding (Ita)Pila-BlaCK Arrows-MTB Herin School Asd 0:46:00  
48 Mickael Pascal (Fra)CK Racing Santacruz 0:47:00  
49 Ben Reid (Irl)Dirt Norco Race Team 0:48:00  
50 Connor Fearon° (Aus)Kona 0:49:00  
51 Luke Strobel (USA) 0:50:00  
52 Florent Payet (Fra)SC-Intense 0:51:00  
53 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra)Topcycle By Trek 0:52:30  
54 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 0:54:00  
55 Mitch Ropelato (USA)Monster Energy-Specialized 0:55:30  
56 Eliot Jackson (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 0:57:00  
57 Joshua Button (Aus)SC-Intense 0:58:30  
58 Joseph Smith (GBr)Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 1:00:00  
59 Nick Beer (Swi)Devinci Global Racing 1:01:30  
60 Rémi Thirion (Fra)Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 1:03:00  
61 Michael Hannah (Aus)Hutchinson United Ride 1:04:30  
62 George Brannigan (NZl)Devinci Global Racing 1:06:00  
63 Matthew Simmonds (GBr)Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 1:08:30  
64 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl)Lapierre International 1:11:00  
65 Neko Mulally (USA)Trek World Racing 1:13:30  
66 Cameron Cole (NZl)Lapierre International 1:16:00  
67 Brendan Fairclough (GBr)Scott11 1:18:30  
68 Damien Spagnolo (Fra)MS Mondraker Team 1:21:00  
69 Markus Pekoll (Aut)MS Mondraker Team 1:23:30  
70 Patrick Thome (Fra)Lapierre International 1:26:00  
71 Marc Beaumont (GBr)GT Factory Racing 1:28:30  
72 Josh Bryceland (GBr)Santa Cruz Syndicate 1:31:00  
73 Andrew Neethling (RSA)Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:34:00  
74 Samuel Hill (Aus)Monster Energy-Specialized 1:37:00  
75 Steve Smith (Can)Devinci Global Racing 1:40:00  
76 Gee Atherton (GBr)GT Factory Racing 1:43:00  
77 Justin Leov (NZl)Trek World Racing 1:46:00  
78 Brook Macdonald (NZl)MS Mondraker Team 1:49:00  
79 Danny Hart (GBr)Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:52:00  
80 Greg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate 1:55:00  
81 Aaron Gwin (USA)Trek World Racing 1:58:00  
Elite women downhill finals
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Miriam Ruchti (Swi)SC-Intense 13:14:00  
2 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) 0:01:00  
3 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) 0:02:00  
4 Manon Carpenter (GBr)Madison Saracen Downhill Team 0:03:00  
5 Casey Brown (Can) 0:04:00  
6 Jacqueline Harmony (USA) 0:05:00  
7 Jessica Stone (GBr)Unior Tools Team 0:06:00  
8 Miranda Miller (Can) 0:07:00  
9 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 0:08:00  
10 Micayla Gatto (Can) 0:09:00  
11 Floriane Pugin (Fra)Scott11 0:10:00  
12 Petra Bernhard (Aut)Alpine Commencal Austria 0:11:00  
13 Morgane Charre (Fra)Passion Velo.Fr 0:13:00  
14 Claire Buchar (Can) 0:15:00  
15 Anita Molcik (Aut) 0:17:00  
16 Jill Kintner (USA)Team Norco International 0:19:00  
17 Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi)Scott11 0:21:00  
18 Tracey Hannah (Aus)Hutchinson United Ride 0:24:00  
19 Emmeline Ragot (Fra)MS Mondraker Team 0:27:00  
20 Myriam Nicole (Fra)Commencal / Riding Addiction 0:30:00  
21 Rachel Atherton (GBr)GT Factory Racing 0:33:00  
Elite men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
3 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing    
4 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing    
5 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing    
6 Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
7 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing    
8 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
9 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
10 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
11 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
12 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing    
13 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi    
15 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
16 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
17 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
18 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing    
19 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing    
20 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
21 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
22 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing    
23 Max Plaxton (Can)    
24 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
25 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
26 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
28 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
30 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing    
31 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek    
33 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)    
34 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
37 Henk Jaap Moorlag* (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
39 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing    
41 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
44 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
49 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
50 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing    
52 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
55 Andras Parti (Hun)    
59 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing    
61 Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
62 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek    
63 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
65 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Orbea Racing Team    
66 Sid Taberlay (Aus)    
67 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
68 Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
69 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg)    
70 Neal Kindree (Can)    
71 David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale    
72 Matthew Hadley (Can)    
73 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
74 Raphael Gagne (Can)    
76 Adam Morka (Can)    
77 Lee Williams (GBr)    
78 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
79 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
80 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
81 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona    
82 Andy Eyring (Ger)    
83 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona    
85 Peter Glassford (Can)    
86 Andrew Watson (Can)    
87 Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
88 Mitchell Hoke (USA)    
89 Michael Broderick (USA)    
90 Dave Henderson (GBr)    
92 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing    
93 Filippo Barbieri (Bra)    
94 Pete Ostroski (USA)    
95 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can)    
97 Nathan Guerra (USA)    
98 Craig Richey (Can)    
Elite women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team    
4 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
5 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek    
6 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
7 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
8 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team    
10 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
12 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
13 Annie Last* (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team    
15 Marie-Helene Premont (Can)    
16 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
18 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing    
21 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges    
24 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
25 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team    
29 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek    
30 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
31 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team    
32 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)    
35 Annika Langvad (Den) Team Fujibikes Rockets    
39 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
41 Anne Terpstra* (Ned)    
43 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team    
44 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
45 Katherine O'shea (Aus)    
46 Noelia Rodriguez (Arg)    
47 Adriana Rojas (CRc)    
49 Sandra Walter (Can)    
50 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
52 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can)    
51 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg)    
53 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
54 Lee Craigie (GBr)    
55 Cindy Montambault (Can)    
56 Katherine Herrera (CRc)    
58 Maxine Filby (GBr)    
60 Erin Huck (USA)    
61 Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol)    
62 Caroline Villeneuve (Can)    
63 Sarah Kaufmann (USA)    
64 Mandy Dreyer (Can)    
U23 men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
2 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
3 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus MIG Team    
4 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
5 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
7 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
8 Julian Schelb (Ger)    
10 Ruben Scheire (Bel) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
13 James Reid (RSA)    
19 Olof Jonsson (Swe) Team Fujibikes Rockets    
24 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun)    
25 Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
26 Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey-Cannondale    
28 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)    
30 Gregor Raggl (Aut)    
33 Reto Indergand (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
34 Kenta Gallagher (GBr)    
76 Roger Walder (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
41 Leandre Bouchard (Can)    
42 Brad Hudson (NZl)    
43 Mitchell Bailey (Can)    
44 Evan Mcneely (Can)    
45 Evan Guthrie (Can)    
46 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek    
47 Luke Roberts (RSA)    
48 Jeremy Martin (Can)    
49 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr)    
50 Kerry Werner (USA)    
51 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Factory Team    
52 Tom Bradshaw (NZl)    
53 Diyer Rincon (Col)    
54 Antoine Caron (Can)    
56 Andrew L'esperance (Can)    
58 Mathew Waghorn (NZl)    
59 Andrey Fonseca (CRc)    
60 Jack Haig (Aus)    
61 Lukas Loretz (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
62 Steven Noble (Can)    
63 Emilien Barben (Swi)    
64 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing    
65 Alex Lavertu (Can)    
66 Skyler Trujillo (USA)    
67 Hilvar Yamid Malaver (Col)    
68 Luis Rojas (Arg)    
69 Philippe Depault (Can)    
70 Cole Oberman (USA)    
71 Patrick Chartrand (Can)    
72 Seamus Powell (USA)    
73 Samuel Tremblay (Can)    
74 Varga Daniel (Can)    
75 Felix Wilberg (Can)    
U23 women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Wcl (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
2 Rebecca Henderson (Aus)    
4 Jolanda Neff (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
6 Candice Neethling (RSA)    
8 Samara Sheppard (NZl) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
10 Kajsa Snihs (Swe)    
11 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team    
18 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
20 Andréanne Pichette (Can)    
38 Laura Bietola (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
41 Mariske Strauss (RSA)    
42 Cayley Brooks (Can)    
43 Jill Behlen (USA)    
44 Kaila Hart (USA)    
45 Ines Carolina Gutiérrez (Arg)    
46 Haley Smith (Can)    
47 Valerie Meunier (Can)    
48 Sarah Moore (Can)    
49 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)    
50 Samantha Wagler (Can)    
51 Laurence Harvey (Can)    
52 Alicia Rose Pastore (USA)    
Junior men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
2 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing    
3 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek World Racing    
4 Boris Cara (Bel) Houffalize-Granville Team    
5 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Brazil    
6 Nigel Mcdowell (NZl) New-Zealand    
7 Ben Bradley (Aus) Australia    
8 Tom Filmer (NZl) New-Zealand    
9 Luis Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica    
10 Wildy Sandoval (Col) Colombia    
11 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team    
14 Lucas Newcomb (USA) United States Of America    
30 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Canada    
27 Fabian Costa (Aut) Austria    
28 Jaime Miranda (Mex) Mexico    
29 Taylor Smith (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing    
31 Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
13 Tyler Coplea (USA) United States Of America    
18 Peter Disera (Can) Canada    
16 Casey Williams (USA) United States Of America    
20 Julien Gagne (Can) Canada    
12 Jacob Albrecht (USA) United States Of America    
21 Elliot Galbraith (Can) Canada    
15 Skyler Taylor (USA) United States Of America    
17 Jean-Daniel Boily (Can) Canada    
26 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Canada - B    
22 Vincent Belhumeur (Can) Canada - B    
24 Charles Dubeau (Can) Canada - B    
25 Pierre-Olivier Veillette (Can) Canada - B    
23 Merlin Dallaire (Can) Canada - B    
Junior women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Amber Johnston (NZl) New-Zealand    
102 Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands    
103 Samantha Hope (NZl) New-Zealand    
104 Kate Courtney (USA) United States Of America    
105 Dina Hordiyuk (Ukr) Ukraine    
106 Frederique Trudel (Can) Canada    
113 Shayna Powless (USA) United States Of America    
108 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Canada    
112 Kaylee Blevins (USA) United States Of America    
111 Rachel Pageau (Can) Canada - B    
109 Gabrielle April (Can) Canada - B    
110 Catherine Fleury (Can) Canada - B    
Men downhill qualifying
# Rider Name (Country) Team Start time
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing 15:00:00  
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 0:00:30  
3 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 0:01:00  
4 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 0:01:30  
5 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized 0:02:00  
6 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 0:02:30  
7 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 0:03:00  
8 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 0:03:30  
9 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 0:04:00  
10 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 0:04:30  
11 Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International 0:05:00  
12 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 0:05:30  
13 Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing 0:06:00  
14 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 0:06:30  
15 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 0:07:00  
16 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 0:07:30  
17 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing 0:08:00  
18 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 0:08:30  
19 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 0:09:00  
20 Richard Rude Jr° (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 0:09:30  
21 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott11 0:10:00  
22 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 0:10:30  
23 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek 0:11:00  
24 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 0:11:30  
25 Luke Strobel (USA) 0:12:00  
26 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 0:12:30  
27 Mickael Pascal (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz 0:13:00  
28 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 0:13:30  
29 Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International 0:14:00  
30 Sam Dale (GBr) 0:14:30  
31 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 0:15:00  
32 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 0:15:30  
33 Richard Thomas (GBr) 0:16:00  
34 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona 0:16:30  
35 Greg Williamson (GBr) 0:17:00  
36 Connor Fearon° (Aus) Kona 0:17:30  
37 Joshua Button (Aus) SC-Intense 0:18:00  
38 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride 0:18:30  
39 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 0:19:00  
40 Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Cg Racing Brigade 0:19:30  
41 Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team 0:20:00  
42 Oliver Burton (GBr) 0:20:30  
43 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 0:21:00  
44 Florent Payet (Fra) SC-Intense 0:21:30  
45 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 0:22:00  
46 Fraser Mcglone° (GBr) 0:22:30  
47 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-BlaCK Arrows-Mtb Herin School Asd 0:23:00  
48 Jack Reading (GBr) 0:23:30  
49 Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 0:24:00  
50 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 0:24:30  
51 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 0:25:00  
52 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 0:25:30  
53 Matthew Beer (Can) 0:26:00  
54 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) 0:26:30  
55 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-BlaCK Arrows-Mtb Herin School Asd 0:27:00  
56 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 0:27:30  
57 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 0:28:00  
58 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 0:28:30  
59 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 0:29:00  
60 Kyle Sangers (Can) 0:29:30  
61 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Monster Energy-Specialized 0:30:00  
62 Benny Strasser (Ger) 0:30:30  
63 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team 0:31:00  
64 Adam Brayton (GBr) 0:31:30  
65 Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 0:32:00  
66 Naoki Idegawa (Jpn) 0:32:30  
67 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 0:33:00  
68 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) 0:33:30  
69 Ludovic May (Swi) 0:34:00  
70 Mark Scott (GBr) 0:34:30  
71 Dean Tennant (Can) 0:35:00  
72 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) 0:35:30  
73 Kieran Bennett (NZl) 0:36:00  
74 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 0:36:30  
75 Lars Peyer (Swi) SC-Intense 0:37:00  
76 Dominik Gspan (Swi) 0:37:30  
77 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 0:38:00  
78 Chris Del Bosco (Can) 0:38:30  
79 Gerard Wolfe (Irl) 0:39:00  
80 Estrada Pulgarin (Col) 0:39:30  
81 Rob Fraser (Can) 0:40:00  
82 Guillaume Cauvin° (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride 0:40:30  
83 Hans Lambert (Can) 0:41:00  
84 Mathias Haas (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 0:41:30  
85 Cody Warren (USA) 0:42:00  
86 Takuya Aoki (Jpn) 0:42:30  
87 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) Xcytt Racing 0:43:00  
88 David Mcmillan° (Aus) 0:43:30  
89 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Dagg - Racing 0:44:00  
90 Austin Warren° (USA) 0:44:30  
91 Dennis Dertell (Swe) Team 23 Degrees 0:45:00  
92 Thomas Jeandin (Swi) 0:45:30  
93 Benjamin Verrier (Fra) 0:46:00  
94 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 0:46:30  
95 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 0:47:00  
96 Dean Lucas° (Aus) 0:47:30  
97 Simon Cardon (Fra) Xcytt Racing 0:48:00  
98 Tyler Allison (Can) 0:48:30  
99 Brian Buell (USA) 0:49:00  
100 Robert Williams (GBr) 0:49:30  
101 Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn) 0:50:00  
102 Remi Gauvin (Can) 0:50:30  
103 Gavin Vaughan (USA) 0:51:00  
104 Jesse Beare (Aus) 0:51:30  
105 Yann Gauvin (Can) 0:52:00  
106 Gianluca Vernassa° (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 0:52:30  
107 James Stock (GBr) 0:53:00  
108 Florian Arthus (Fra) Xcytt Racing 0:53:30  
109 Carlo Caire° (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 0:54:00  
110 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 0:54:30  
111 Santa Kushima (Jpn) 0:55:00  
112 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz 0:55:30  
113 James Rennie (NZl) 0:56:00  
114 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 0:56:30  
115 Seanan O'riordan (Irl) 0:57:00  
116 Jason Memmelaar (USA) 0:57:30  
117 Ivan Oziol (Fra) 0:58:00  
118 Adam Morse (USA) 0:58:30  
119 Riku Lansio° (Fin) 0:59:00  
120 Edward Masters (NZl) 0:59:30  
121 Phil Atwill° (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 1:00:00  
122 Ben Furbee (USA) 1:00:30  
123 Jamie Lyall (NZl) 1:01:00  
124 Hajime Imoto (Jpn) 1:01:30  
125 Dan Sheridan° (Irl) 1:02:00  
126 Samuel Thibault (Can) 1:02:30  
127 Scott Papola (USA) 1:03:00  
128 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 1:03:30  
129 Joe Connell° (GBr) 1:04:00  
130 Logan Mulally° (USA) 1:04:30  
131 Sidney Slotegraaf (Can) 1:05:00  
132 Jono Jones° (GBr) 1:05:30  
133 Christopher Mcglinchey° (Irl) 1:06:00  
134 Jordan Hodder° (Can) 1:06:30  
135 Joe Vejvoda° (Aus) 1:07:00  
136 Roman Roschi (Swi) SC-Intense 1:07:30  
137 Mark Wallace° (Can) 1:08:00  
138 Adam Holleyman (GBr) 1:08:30  
139 Guillaume Larbeyou° (Fra) 1:09:00  
140 Daniel Aitken (NZl) 1:09:30  
141 Michael Sylvestri (USA) 1:10:00  
142 Chris Kovarik (Aus) 1:10:30  
143 Adam Mantle (Can) 1:11:00  
144 Allan Findlay (GBr) 1:11:30  
145 Tom Matthews (NZl) 1:12:00  
146 Nate Furbee (USA) 1:12:30  
147 Mathew Dodd (Aus) 1:13:00  
148 George Gannicott° (GBr) 1:13:30  
149 Cody Kelley° (USA) Specialized Racing - Usa Gravity 1:14:00  
150 Jack Moir° (Aus) 1:14:30  
151 Billy Matthews° (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate 1:15:00  
152 Alexander Willie° (USA) 1:15:30  
153 Thomas Crimmins° (Aus) 1:16:00  
154 Freddie Oxley° (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate 1:16:30  
155 Luke Ellison° (Aus) 1:17:00  
Women downhill qualifying
# Rider Name (Country) Team Start time
1 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 14:30:00  
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Gt Factory Racing 0:00:30  
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 0:01:00  
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 0:01:30  
5 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott11 0:02:00  
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott11 0:02:30  
7 Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International 0:03:00  
8 Anita Molcik (Aut) 0:03:30  
9 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr 0:04:00  
10 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 0:04:30  
11 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 0:05:00  
12 Miriam Ruchti (Swi) SC-Intense 0:05:30  
13 Miranda Miller (Can) 0:06:00  
14 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) 0:06:30  
15 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 0:07:00  
16 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) 0:07:30  
17 Jacqueline Harmony (USA) 0:08:00  
18 Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team 0:08:30  
19 Claire Buchar (Can) 0:09:00  
20 Lauren Rosser (Can) 0:09:30  
21 Micayla Gatto (Can) 0:10:00  
22 Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 0:10:30  
23 Casey Brown (Can) 0:11:00  
24 Katie Holden (USA) 0:11:30  
25 Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade 0:12:00  
26 Jaime Rees (USA) 0:12:30  
27 Hiroka Nakagawa (Jpn) 0:13:00  
28 Anne Laplante (Can) 0:13:30  
29 Ryoko Hattori (Jpn) 0:14:00  
30 Jaime Hill (Can) 0:14:30  
31 Adrienne Schneider (USA) 0:15:00  
32 Margaret Gregory (Can) 0:15:30  
33 Joanna Petterson (USA) 0:16:00  
34 Kristen Courtney (Can) 0:16:30  
35 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 0:17:00  
36 Lauren Daney (USA) 0:17:30  
37 Danielle Beecroft° (Aus) 0:18:00  

 

Back to top