Mont-Sainte-Anne world championships start lists

Complete start lists as of September 2, 2010

Elite men downhill finals

#Rider Name (Country)
 
1Mihai Moga (Romania)14:00:00 
2Mario Sieder (Austria)0:01:00 
3Camilo Andres Sanchez Paez (Colombia)0:02:00 
4Hans Lambert (Canada)0:03:00 
5Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spain)0:04:00 
6Takuya Aoki (Japan)0:05:00 
7Tyler Immer (United States Of America)0:06:00 
8Ryan Vanderham (Canada)0:07:00 
9Thomas Vanderham (Canada)0:08:00 
10Bradley Benedict (United States Of America)0:09:00 
11Walace Henrique Miranda (Brazil)0:10:00 
12Enrique Genova (Chile)0:11:00 
13Andrew Mitchell (Canada)0:12:00 
14Boris Tetzlaff (Austria)0:13:00 
15Logan Binggeli (United States Of America)0:14:00 
16Rob Fraser (Canada)0:15:00 
17Dean Tennant (Canada)0:16:00 
18Dennis Dertell (Sweden)0:17:00 
19Duncan Riffle (United States Of America)0:18:00 
20Marco Milivinti (Italy)0:19:00 
21Pasqual Canals Flix (Spain)0:20:00 
22Ruaridh Cunningham (Great Britain)0:21:00 
24Kieran Bennett (New Zealand)0:22:00 
25Kyle Strait (United States Of America)0:23:00 
26Marcel Beer (Switzerland)0:24:00 
27Nejc Rutar (Slovenia)0:25:00 
28Ben Reid (Ireland)0:26:00 
29Matej Charvat (Czech Republic)0:27:00 
30Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spain)0:28:00 
31Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia)0:29:00 
32Markolf Berchtold (Brazil)0:30:00 
33Lorenzo Suding (Italy)0:31:00 
34Andrew Neethling (South Africa)0:33:00 
35Joseph Smith (Great Britain)0:35:00 
36Brook Macdonald (New Zealand)0:37:00 
37Luke Strobel (United States Of America)0:39:00 
38Julien Camellini (France)0:41:00 
39Filip Polc (Slovakia)0:43:00 
40Bryn Atkinson (Australia)0:45:00 
41Robin Wallner (Sweden)0:47:00 
42Romain Paulhan (France)0:49:00 
43Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain)0:51:00 
44Matthew Simmonds (Great Britain)0:54:00 
45Fabien Pedemanaud (France)0:57:00 
46Wyn Masters (New Zealand)1:00:00 
47Mitchell Delfs (Australia)1:03:00 
48Shaun O'connor (Australia)1:06:00 
49Markus Pekoll (Austria)1:09:00 
51Danny Hart (Great Britain)1:12:00 
52Chris Kovarik (Australia)1:15:00 
53Damien Spagnolo (France)1:18:00 
54Steve Smith (Canada)1:21:00 
55Justin Leov (New Zealand)1:24:00 
56Samuel Hill (Australia)1:27:00 
57Nick Beer (Switzerland)1:30:00 
58Marc Beaumont (Great Britain)1:33:00 
59Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain)1:36:00 
60Aaron Gwin (United States Of America)1:39:00 
61Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand)1:42:00 
62Greg Minnaar (South Africa)1:45:00 
63Gee Atherton (Great Britain)1:48:00 
64Steve Peat (Great Britain)1:51:00 

Elite women downhill finals

#Rider Name (Country)
 
1Leigh Donovan (United States Of America)13:00:00 
2Kjersten Lone (Canada)0:01:00 
3Rebecca Mcqueen (Canada)0:02:00 
4Vaea Verbeek (Canada)0:03:00 
5Anne Laplante (Canada)0:04:00 
6Jacqueline Harmony (United States Of America)0:05:00 
7Anita Molcik (Austria)0:06:00 
8Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Brazil)0:07:00 
9Miranda Miller (Canada)0:08:00 
10Anita Ager-Wick (Norway)0:09:00 
11Jill Kintner (United States Of America)0:10:00 
12Tomoko Iizuka (Japan)0:11:00 
13Melissa Buhl (United States Of America)0:12:00 
14Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland)0:13:00 
15Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)0:14:00 
16Micayla Gatto (Canada)0:15:00 
17Harriet Rucknagel (Germany)0:18:00 
18Petra Bernhard (Austria)0:21:00 
19Rachel Atherton (Great Britain)0:24:00 
20Claire Buchar (Canada)0:27:00 
21Mio Suemasa (Japan)0:30:00 
22Myriam Nicole (France)0:33:00 
23Tracy Moseley (Great Britain)0:36:00 
24Sabrina Jonnier (France)0:39:00 
25Floriane Pugin (France)0:42:00 
26Emmeline Ragot (France)0:45:00 

Junior men downhill finals

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chayse Marshall (Canada)11:00:00 
2Trevor Trinkino (United States Of America)0:02:00 
3Riley Suhan (Canada)0:04:00 
4Evan Powell (United States Of America)0:06:00 
5Jimmy Wilson (New Zealand)0:08:00 
6Tyler Allison (Canada)0:10:00 
7Nate Furbee (United States Of America)0:12:00 
8Daniel Franks (New Zealand)0:14:00 
9Nick Geddes (Canada)0:16:00 
10Mitch Ropelato (United States Of America)0:18:00 
11Sam Baker (New Zealand)0:20:00 
12Daniel Lavis (Australia)0:22:00 
13Kyle Sangers (Canada)0:24:00 
14Neko Mulally (United States Of America)0:26:00 
15Rupert Chapman (New Zealand)0:28:00 
16Phillip Piazza (Australia)0:30:00 
17Sam Flockhart (Great Britain)0:32:00 
18Isak Leivsson (Norway)0:34:00 
19Juan Manuel Orrego Castano (Colombia)0:36:00 
20Marius Paccolat (Switzerland)0:38:00 
21Fabian Fader (Germany)0:40:00 
22Simon Dinkelman (South Africa)0:42:00 
23Hajime Imoto (Japan)0:44:00 
24Marek Petelik (Czech Republic)0:46:00 
25Nick Grimm (Canada)0:48:00 
26Martin Bryson (United States Of America)0:50:00 
27Jed Rooney (New Zealand)0:52:00 
28Antony Moore (Australia)0:54:00 
30Zakarias Blom Johansen (Norway)0:56:00 
31Gustavo Cisneros (Argentina)0:58:00 
32Gabriel Giovaninni (Brazil)1:00:00 
33Manuel Gruber (Austria)1:02:00 
34Felipe Escobar (Colombia)1:04:00 
35Carlos Castro (Portugal)1:06:00 
36Miikka Lehtinen (Finland)1:08:00 
37Freddy Hunziker (Switzerland)1:10:00 
38Philipp Bünnemann (Germany)1:12:00 
39Timothy Bentley (South Africa)1:14:00 
40Kazuki Shimizu (Japan)1:16:00 
41Blaz Hölcl (Slovenia)1:18:00 
42Petr Tresnak (Czech Republic)1:20:00 
43Oliwer Kangas (Sweden)1:22:00 
44Ludovic Oget (France)1:24:00 
45Remi Gauvin (Canada)1:26:00 
46Sam Powers (United States Of America)1:28:00 
47George Brannigan (New Zealand)1:30:00 
48Troy Brosnan (Australia)1:32:00 
49Lewis Buchanan (Great Britain)1:34:00 

Junior women downhill finals

#Rider Name (Country)
 
1Sarah Atkin (New Zealand)10:30:00 
2Lauren Rosser (Canada)0:02:00 
3Charlotte Clouston (New Zealand)0:04:00 
4Emily Hockey (Australia)0:06:00 
5Julie Berteaux (France)0:08:00 
6Kelsey Begg (Canada)0:10:00 
7Kelsey Anderson (United States Of America)0:12:00 
8Madeline Taylor (New Zealand)0:14:00 
9Holly Baarspul (Australia)0:16:00 
10Fanny Lombard (France)0:18:00 

Elite men cross country

#Rider Name (Country)
 
1Nino Schurter (Switzerland)  
2Julien Absalon (France)  
3Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic)  
4José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain)  
5Burry Stander (South Africa)  
6Florian Vogel (Switzerland)  
7Christoph Sauser (Switzerland)  
8Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spain)  
9Lukas Flückiger (Switzerland)  
10Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy)  
11Moritz Milatz (Germany)  
12Todd Wells (United States Of America)  
13Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain)  
14Geoff Kabush (Canada)  
15Fabian Giger (Switzerland)  
16Stéphane Tempier (France)  
17Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spain)  
18Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic)  
19Rudi Van Houts (Netherlands)  
20Christoph Soukup (Austria)  
21Ralph Naef (Switzerland)  
22Cédric Ravanel (France)  
23Emil Lindgren (Sweden)  
24Maxime Marotte (France)  
25Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain)  
26Jelmer Pietersma (Netherlands)  
27Wolfram Kurschat (Germany)  
28Kohei Yamamoto (Japan)  
29Martin Gujan (Switzerland)  
30Manuel Fumic (Germany)  
31Rubens Valeriano (Brazil)  
32Jochen Kass (Germany)  
33Samuel Schultz (United States Of America)  
34Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (United States Of America)  
35Tony Longo (Italy)  
36Liam Killeen (Great Britain)  
37Adam Craig (United States Of America)  
38Max Plaxton (Canada)  
39Oliver Beckingsale (Great Britain)  
40Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spain)  
41Derek Zandstra (Canada)  
42Hannes Metzler (Austria)  
43Lachlan Norris (Australia)  
44Karl Markt (Austria)  
45Marek Galinski (Poland)  
46Sven Nys (Belgium)  
47Robert Mennen (Germany)  
48Matous Ulman (Czech Republic)  
49Catriel Andres Soto (Argentina)  
50Maxim Gogolev (Russian Federation)  
51Andrew Watson (Canada)  
52Michal Lami (Slovakia)  
53Evgeniy Pechenin (Russian Federation)  
54Michael Broderick (United States Of America)  
55Andrea Tiberi (Italy)  
56Chun Hing Chan (Hong Kong, China)  
57Edivando De Souza Cruz (Brazil)  
58Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chile)  
59Ricardo Pscheidt (Brazil)  
60Rotem Ishai (Israel)  
61Magnus Darvell (Sweden)  
62Michael Northcott (New Zealand)  
63Raphael Gagne (Canada)  
65Andrew Blair (Australia)  
66Dario Alejandro Gasco (Argentina)  
67Martino Fruet (Italy)  
68Seiya Hirano (Japan)  
69Jukka Vastaranta (Finland)  
70Stuart Houltham (New Zealand)  
71Jianhua Ji (People's Republic of China)  
72Kris Sneddon (Canada)  
73Matthew Hadley (Canada)  
74Luis Anderson Mejia Sanchez (Colombia)  
75Emmanuel Valencia (Mexico)  
76Spencer Paxson (United States Of America)  
77Shun Matsumoto (Japan)  
78Ignacio Torres Acosta (Mexico)  
79Kyosuke Takei (Japan)  
80Carl Decker (United States Of America)  
81Hector Daniel Gasco (Argentina)  
82Hector Rivero (Colombia)  
83Ryo Saito (Japan)  
84Zhiqiang Duan (People's Republic of China)  
87Anton Gogolev (Russian Federation)  

Elite women cross country

#Rider Name (Country)
 
1Irina Kalentieva (Russian Federation)  
2Elisabeth Osl (Austria)  
3Eva Lechner (Italy)  
4Willow Koerber (United States Of America)  
5Catharine Pendrel (Canada)  
6Nathalie Schneitter (Switzerland)  
7Anna Szafraniec (Poland)  
8Katrin Leumann (Switzerland)  
9Mary Mcconneloug (United States Of America)  
11Georgia Gould (United States Of America)  
12Esther Süss (Switzerland)  
13Cécile Ravanel (France)  
14Sabine Spitz (Germany)  
15Janka Stevkova (Slovakia)  
16Maja Wloszczowska (Poland)  
17Annika Langvad (Denmark)  
18Anja Gradl (Germany)  
19Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Switzerland)  
20Marie-Helene Premont (Canada)  
21Anna Villar Argente (Spain)  
22Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Poland)  
23Heather Irmiger (United States Of America)  
24Elisabeth Brandau (Germany)  
25Blaza Klemencic (Slovenia)  
26Hanna Klein (Germany)  
27Katerina Nash (Czech Republic)  
28Sabrina Enaux (France)  
29Amanda Sin (Canada)  
30Laura Turpijn (Netherlands)  
31Rie Katayama (Japan)  
32Sarah Koba (Switzerland)  
33Rowena Fry (Australia)  
34Katherine Compton (United States Of America)  
35Tereza Hurikova (Czech Republic)  
36Maria Osl (Austria)  
37Nicola Leary (New Zealand)  
38Magdalena Sadlecka (Poland)  
39Rosara Joseph (New Zealand)  
40Inbar Ronen (Israel)  
41Nina Homovec (Slovenia)  
42Margarita Fullana Riera (Spain)  
43Maaris Meier (Estonia)  
44Mical Dyck (Canada)  
45Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spain)  
46Kate Potter (Australia)  
47Yolande Speedy (South Africa)  
48Heather Logie (Australia)  
49Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mexico)  
50Katherine O'shea (Australia)  
51Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway)  
52Sandra Walter (Canada)  
53Oksana Rybakova (Russian Federation)  
54Catherine Vipond (Canada)  
55Roberta Kelly Stopa (Brazil)  
56Fiona Macdermid (New Zealand)  
57Chengyuan Ren (People's Republic of China)  
58Ying Liu (People's Republic of China)  
59Jean Ann Mckirdy (Canada)  
60Carla Salgado Gonzalez (Mexico)  
61Angela Parra (Colombia)  
62Kelli Emmett (United States Of America)  
63Viviana Andrea Maya Tabares (Colombia)  
64Allison Mann (United States Of America)  
65Qinglan Shi (People's Republic of China)  
66Jennifer Smith (New Zealand)  
68Daniela Veronesi (San Marino)  
69Nataliya Krompets (Ukraine)  

Elite men four cross finals

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Rinderknecht (Switzerland)  
2Romain Saladini (France)  
3Joost Wichman (Netherlands)  
4Aurélien Giordanengo (France)  
5Johannes Fischbach (Germany)  
6Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic)  
7Barry Nobles (United States Of America)  
8Filip Polc (Slovakia)  
9Blake Carney (United States Of America)  
10Jurg Meijer (Netherlands)  
11Daniel Franks (New Zealand)  
12Hannes Slavik (Austria)  
13David Habicht (Australia)  
14Matt Zdriluk (Canada)  
15Erik Nelson (United States Of America)  
16David Graf (Switzerland)  
17Camilo Andres Sanchez Paez (Colombia)  
18Petr Muhlhans (Czech Republic)  
19Nico Seidel (Germany)  
20Felix Beckeman (Sweden)  
21Randal Huntington (Australia)  
22Kye Walstrom (Canada)  
23Michal Marosi (Czech Republic)  
24Richard Levinson (Australia)  
25Matej Stapic (Slovenia)  
26Drew Pautler (Canada)  
27Scott Beaumont (Great Britain)  
28Jakub Riha (Czech Republic)  
29Jared Graves (Australia)  
30Ross Milan (United States Of America)  
31Michal Prokop (Czech Republic)  
32Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic)  

Elite women four cross finals

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caroline Buchanan (Australia)  
2Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)  
3Jana Horakova (Czech Republic)  
4Romana Labounkova (Czech Republic)  
5Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Brazil)  
6Anita Molcik (Austria)  
7Anne Laplante (Canada)  
8Joanna Petterson (South Africa)  
9Sarsha Huntington (Australia)  
10Steffi Marth (Germany)  
11Angelika Hohenwarter (Austria)  
12Anneke Beerten (Netherlands)  
13Neven Steinmetz (United States Of America)  
14Neza Knez (Slovenia)  
15Katy Curd (Great Britain)  
16Lucia Oetjen (Switzerland)  

Under 23 men cross country

#Rider Name (Country)
 
2Mathias Flückiger (Switzerland)  
3Alexis Vuillermoz (France)  
4Marek Konwa (Poland)  
5Henk Jaap Moorlag (Netherlands)  
6Thomas Litscher (Switzerland)  
7Martin Fanger (Switzerland)  
8Sebastien Carabin (Belgium)  
9Henrique Avancini (Brazil)  
10Patrik Gallati (Switzerland)  
11Niels Wubben (Netherlands)  
12Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy)  
13Jelmer Jubbega (Netherlands)  
14Marco Minnaard (Netherlands)  
15Fabien Canal (France)  
16Sherman Paiva (Brazil)  
17Alexander Gehbauer (Austria)  
18Shlomi Haimy (Israel)  
19Zsolt Juhasz (Hungary)  
20David Fletcher (Great Britain)  
21Mattias Wengelin (Sweden)  
22Piotr Brzozka (Poland)  
23Markus Bauer (Germany)  
24Martin Loo (Estonia)  
25Robbie Squire (United States Of America)  
26Pascal Meyer (Switzerland)  
27Philip Buys (South Africa)  
28Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Portugal)  
29Rodrigo Adrian Darnay (Argentina)  
30Dirk Peters (New Zealand)  
31Samuele Porro (Italy)  
32Cal Britten (Australia)  
33Carl Jones (New Zealand)  
34Tomas Pesek (Czech Republic)  
35Sergey Nikolaev (Russian Federation)  
36Ondrej Cink (Czech Republic)  
37Russell Finsterwald (United States Of America)  
38Felix Euteneuer (Germany)  
39Ricardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro (Portugal)  
40Ruben Scheire (Belgium)  
41Cristian Cominelli (Italy)  
42Severin Disch (Switzerland)  
43Rafael Escarcega Salazar (Mexico)  
44David Lozano Riba (Spain)  
45Marcel Fleschhut (Germany)  
46Yu Takenouchi (Japan)  
47Jared Stafford (Canada)  
48Frederico Mariano (Brazil)  
49Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Germany)  
50Stephen Ettinger (United States Of America)  
51Fabian Strecker (Germany)  
52Thomas Lapeyrie (France)  
53Francis Morin (Canada)  
54Keisuke Goda (Japan)  
55Mitch Hoke (United States Of America)  
56Zhen Wang (People's Republic of China)  
57Simon Lalancette (Canada)  
58Andy Eyring (Germany)  
59Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spain)  
60Félix Cote (Canada)  
61Jack Hinkens (United States Of America)  
62Tyson Wagler (Canada)  
63Andrew L'esperance (Canada)  
65Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Canada)  
66Jaime Yesid Chia (Colombia)  
67Diego Arias (Colombia)  
70Oleksandr Kachanov (Ukraine)  

Junior men cross country

#Rider Name (Country)
 
2Roger Walder (Switzerland)  
3Claude Koster (Switzerland)  
4Fabian Paumann (Switzerland)  
5Stefan Peter (Switzerland)  
6Maximilian Vieider (Italy)  
7Denny Lupato (Italy)  
8Julian Schelb (Germany)  
9Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Germany)  
10Sascha Bleher (Germany)  
11Lukas Kuch (Germany)  
12Christian Pfäffle (Germany)  
13Jens Schuermans (Belgium)  
14Jeff Luyten (Belgium)  
15Bart De Vocht (Belgium)  
16Jens Vandekinderen (Belgium)  
17Olivier Bruwiere (Belgium)  
18Pieter Geluykens (Belgium)  
19Richard Anderson (New Zealand)  
20Brad Hudson (New Zealand)  
21Locky Mcarthur (New Zealand)  
22Mathew Waghorn (New Zealand)  
23Mitchell Codner (Australia)  
24Cameron Ivory (Australia)  
25Trenton Day (Australia)  
26Kyle Ward (Australia)  
27Evan Mcneely (Canada)  
28Steven Noble (Canada)  
29Antoine Caron (Canada)  
30Mitchell Bailey (Canada)  
31Jeremy Martin (Canada)  
32Leandre Bouchard (Canada)  
33Etienne Moreau (Canada)  
34Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic)  
35Radek Polnicky (Czech Republic)  
36Arno Du Toit (South Africa)  
37James Reid (South Africa)  
38Luke Roberts (South Africa)  
39Urban Ferencak (Slovenia)  
40Tomas Kristoffersson (Sweden)  
41Julien Trarieux (France)  
42Alrick Martin (France)  
43Maxime Urruty (France)  
44Marvin Gruget (France)  
45Jordan Sarrou (France)  
46Grant Ferguson (Great Britain)  
47Kenta Gallagher (Great Britain)  
48Steven James (Great Britain)  
49Seth Kemp (United States Of America)  
50Skyler Trujillo (United States Of America)  
51Tony Smith (United States Of America)  
52Zachary Valdez (United States Of America)  
53Will Curtis (United States Of America)  
54Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)  
55Gregor Raggl (Austria)  
56Jonas Pedersen (Denmark)  
57Sebastian Gomez Rojas (Colombia)  
58Miguel Londono Naranjo (Colombia)  
60Carlos Enrique Moran Manzo (Mexico)  
61Shaked Frank (Israel)  
62Frantisek Lami (Slovakia)  
63Jozef Bebcak (Slovakia)  
64Nicolas Prudencio (Chile)  
65Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil)  
66Gergo Meggyesi (Hungary)  
67Kevin Ingratta (Argentina)  
68Luis Rojas (Argentina)  
69Anton Stepanov (Russian Federation)  
70Artem Alexandrov (Russian Federation)  
71Idomu Yamamoto (Japan)  
72Antonio Santos Ridao (Spain)  
73Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)  
74Ole Hem (Norway)  
75Tobias Saether (Norway)  
76Sturla Aune (Norway)  
78Anton Liyubuy (Ukraine)  

Elite women four cross qualifying

#Rider Name (Country)
 
1Caroline Buchanan (Australia)  
2Anneke Beerten (Netherlands)  
3Anita Molcik (Austria)  
4Romana Labounkova (Czech Republic)  
5Sarsha Huntington (Australia)  
6Jana Horakova (Czech Republic)  
7Katy Curd (Great Britain)  
8Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)  
9Lucia Oetjen (Switzerland)  
10Steffi Marth (Germany)  
11Joanna Petterson (South Africa)  
12Neven Steinmetz (United States Of America)  
13Angelika Hohenwarter (Austria)  
14Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Brazil)  
15Neza Knez (Slovenia)  
16Anne Laplante (Canada)  

Elite men four cross qualifying

#Rider Name (Country)
 
1Jared Graves (Australia)  
2Joost Wichman (Netherlands)  
3Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic)  
4Johannes Fischbach (Germany)  
5Michal Prokop (Czech Republic)  
6Romain Saladini (France)  
7Roger Rinderknecht (Switzerland)  
8Michal Marosi (Czech Republic)  
9Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic)  
10David Graf (Switzerland)  
11Scott Beaumont (Great Britain)  
12Jurg Meijer (Netherlands)  
13Jakub Riha (Czech Republic)  
14Filip Polc (Slovakia)  
15Petr Muhlhans (Czech Republic)  
16Randal Huntington (Australia)  
17Daniel Franks (New Zealand)  
18Blake Carney (United States Of America)  
19Hannes Slavik (Austria)  
20Aurélien Giordanengo (France)  
21Felix Beckeman (Sweden)  
22Enrique Genova (Chile)  
23David Habicht (Australia)  
24Richard Levinson (Australia)  
25Ross Milan (United States Of America)  
26Nico Seidel (Germany)  
27Barry Nobles (United States Of America)  
28Kye Walstrom (Canada)  
29Erik Nelson (United States Of America)  
30Camilo Andres Sanchez Paez (Colombia)  
31Matej Stapic (Slovenia)  
32Matt Zdriluk (Canada)  
33Drew Pautler (Canada)  

Under 23 women cross country

#Rider Name (Country)
 
2Tanja Zakelj (Slovenia)  
3Alexandra Engen (Sweden)  
4Annie Last (Great Britain)  
5Barbara Benko (Hungary)  
6Emily Batty (Canada)  
7Paula Gorycka (Poland)  
8Kathrin Stirnemann (Switzerland)  
9Vivienne Meyer (Switzerland)  
10Anne Terpstra (Netherlands)  
11Fanny Bourdon (France)  
12Lily Matthews (Great Britain)  
13Julie Krasniak (France)  
14Judith Pollinger (Italy)  
15Mikaela Kofman (Canada)  
16Serena Calvetti (Italy)  
17Noga Korem (Israel)  
18Elisabeth Sveum (Norway)  
19Ekaterina Anoshina (Russian Federation)  
20Katarzyna Solus-Miskowiez (Poland)  
21Vera Andreeva (Russian Federation)  
22Mona Eiberweiser (Germany)  
23Samara Sheppard (New Zealand)  
24Paula Quiros (Argentina)  
25Michelle Hediger (Switzerland)  
26Mariske Strauss (South Africa)  
27Daniela Rojas (Chile)  
28Therese Rhodes (Australia)  
30Sage Wilderman (United States Of America)  
31Rebecca Beaumont (Canada)  
32Lydia Tanner (United States Of America)  
35Ashley Barson (Canada)  
36Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (Canada)  
37Gracie Elvin (Australia)  
38Kseniya Kirillova (Russian Federation)  
39Andréanne Pichette (Canada)  
40Zhuanzhuan Ye (People's Republic of China)  

Junior women cross country

#Rider Name (Country)
 
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France)  
2Julie Berteaux (France)  
3Cecile Delaire (France)  
4Jolanda Neff (Switzerland)  
5Vania Schumacher (Switzerland)  
6Candice Neethling (South Africa)  
7Johanna Techt (Germany)  
8Helen Grobert (Germany)  
9Alicia Rose Pastore (United States Of America)  
10Sofia Hamilton (United States Of America)  
11Barton Essence (United States Of America)  
12Elise Marchal (Belgium)  
13Yue Bai (People's Republic of China)  
14Kristina Laforge (Canada)  
15Lauren Rosser (Canada)  
16Valerie Meunier (Canada)  
17Laura Bietola (Canada)  
18Emily Fisher (Canada)  
19Cayley Brooks (Canada)  
20Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Canada)  
21Alexa Peters (New Zealand)  
22Oksana Zamyatina (Russian Federation)  
24Florencia Espineira (Chile)  
25Lisa Mitterbauer (Austria)  
26Karolina Kalasova (Czech Republic)  
27Manami Iwade (Japan)  
28Verena Brunner (Argentina)  
29Natalia Simorova (Slovakia)  
30Torunn Stake Laengen (Norway)  
31Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Norway)  
32Marta Tereshchuk (Ukraine)  
33Yana Belomoyna (Ukraine)  

Team relay

Italy
#Rider Name (Country)
 
1aMarco Aurelio Fontana (elite man)  
1bMaximilian Vieider (junior man)  
1cEva Lechner (elite woman)  
1dGerhard Kerschbaumer (U23 man)  
Canada
#Rider Name (Country)
 
2aMax Plaxton (elite man)  
2bFrancis Morin (U23 man)  
2cAntoine Caron (junior man)  
2dMical Dyck (elite woman)  
France
#Rider Name (Country)
 
3aFabien Canal (U23 man)  
3bJulien Trarieux (junior man)  
3cCédric Ravanel (elite man)  
3dCécile Ravanel (elite woman)  
Sweden
#Rider Name (Country)
 
4aMagnus Darvell (elite man)  
4bTomas Kristoffersson (junior man)  
4cAlexandra Engen (elite woman  
4dMattias Wengelin (U23 man)  
Switzerland
#Rider Name (Country)
 
5aThomas Litscher (U23 man)  
5bRoger Walder (junior man)  
5cKatrin Leumann (elite woman)  
5dRalph Naef (elite man)  
Netherlands
#Rider Name (Country)
 
6aMarco Minnaard (U23 man)  
6bRudi Van Houts (elite man)  
6cLaura Turpijn (elite woman)  
6dMichiel Van Der Heijden (junior man)  
Germany
#Rider Name (Country)
 
7aManuel Fumic (elite man)  
7bJulian Schelb (junior man)  
7cSabine Spitz (elite woman)  
7dMarcel Fleschhut (U23 man)  
Czech Republic
#Rider Name (Country)
 
8aJaroslav Kulhavy (elite man)  
8bOndrej Cink (U23 man)  
8cKaterina Nash (elite woman)  
8dTomas Paprstka (junior man)  
United States Of America
#Rider Name (Country)
 
9aTodd Wells (elite man)  
9bRobbie Squire (U23 man)  
9cSeth Kemp (junior man)  
9dKatherine Compton (elite woman)  
Slovakia
#Rider Name (Country)
 
10aMichal Lami (elite man)  
10bFrantisek Lami (junior man)  
10cJanka Stevkova (elite woman)  
10dJozef Bebcak (junior man)  
Australia
#Rider Name (Country)
 
11aLachlan Norris (elite man)  
11bTrenton Day (junior man)  
11cRowena Fry (elite woman)  
11dCameron Ivory (junior man)  
Austria
#Rider Name (Country)
 
12aChristoph Soukup (elite man)  
12bGregor Raggl (junior man)  
12cMaria Osl (elite woman)  
12dAlexander Gehbauer (U23 man)  
Russian Federation
#Rider Name (Country)
 
13aIrina Kalentieva (elite woman)  
13bSergey Nikolaev (U23 man)  
13cAnton Stepanov (junior man)  
13dEvgeniy Pechenin (elite man)  
New-Zealand
#Rider Name (Country)
 
14aMichael Northcott (elite man)  
14bBrad Hudson (junior man)  
14cNicola Leary (elite woman)  
14dCarl Jones (U23 man)  
Japan
#Rider Name (Country)
 
15aKyosuke Takei (elite man)  
15bYu Takenouchi (U23 man)  
15cRie Katayama (elite woman)  
15dIdomu Yamamoto (junior man)  
Spain
#Rider Name (Country)
 
16aJose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (U23 man)  
16bAntonio Santos Ridao (junior man)  
16cAnna Villar Argente (elite woman)  
16dJosé Antonio Hermida Ramos (elite man)  
South Africa
#Rider Name (Country)
 
17aBurry Stander (elite man)  
17bYolande Speedy (elite woman)  
17cPhilip Buys (U23 man)  
17dJames Reid (junior man)  
Brazil
#Rider Name (Country)
 
18aSherman Paiva (U23 man)  
18bRoberta Kelly Stopa (elite woman)  
18cLuiz Cocuzzi (junior man)  
18dRicardo Pscheidt (elite man)  
Israel
#Rider Name (Country)
 
19aRotem Ishai (elite man)  
19bShaked Frank (junior man)  
19cNoga Korem (elite woman  
19dShlomi Haimy (U23 man)  

 

Back to top