TechPowered By

More tech

Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 31, 2012, 4:23 GMT,
Updated:
December 31, 2012, 0:15 GMT
Race:
Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic

Official starters as of December 28, 2012

Elite men -

Orica GreenEdge
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Leigh Howard (Aus)    
2 Luke Durbridge (Aus)    
3 Mitch Docker (Aus)    
4 Jens Mouris (Ned)    
5 Alex Edmondson (Aus)    
Grays online / NZ Jerry Stock
# Rider Name (Country) Team
6 Mike Northey (NZl)    
7 Josh Atkins (NZl)    
8 Tom Scully (NZl)    
9 James Oram (NZl)    
10 TBC    
Great Britain National Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
11 Simon Yates (GBr)    
12 Alistair Slater (GBr)    
13 Samuel Lowe (GBr)    
14 Christopher Latham (GBr)    
15 Graham Briggs (GBr)    
Rapha Condor / JLT
# Rider Name (Country) Team
16 Kristian House (GBr)    
17 Richard Handley (GBr)    
18 Aaron Buggle (GBr)    
19 Luke Mellor (GBr)    
20 Felix English (GBr)    
Huon Salmon / Genesys Wealth Advisers
# Rider Name (Country) Team
21 Steele Von Hoff (Aus)    
22 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus)    
23 Brenton Jones (Aus)    
24 Tom Robinson (Aus)    
25 Jack Beckinsale (Aus)    
Drapac Cycling
# Rider Name (Country) Team
26 Luke Davison (Aus)    
27 Tom Palmer (Aus)    
28 Robbie Hucker (Aus)    
29 John Walker (Aus)    
30 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus)    
Budget Forklifts
# Rider Name (Country) Team
31 Alex Wohler (Aus)    
32 Jessie Kerrison (Aus)    
33 Blair Windsor (Aus)    
34 Peter Loft (Aus)    
35 Shaun McCarthy (Aus)    
Degani Bakery Cafe
# Rider Name (Country) Team
36 Greg Henderson (NZl)    
37 Dean Windsor (Aus)    
38 Koen de Kort (Ned)    
39 Peter English (Aus)    
40 Ryan MacAnally (Aus)    
GPM / Data #3
# Rider Name (Country) Team
41 Scott Law (Aus)    
42 Joseph Lewis (Aus)    
43 Josh Taylor (Aus)    
44 Ed White (Aus)    
45 Caleb Jones (Aus)    
Target-Trek Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
46 James Boal (Aus)    
47 James Butler (Aus)    
48 Dean Sanfilippo (Aus)    
49 Nicholas D'Ambrosio (Aus)    
50 Steven Del Gallo (Aus)    
Team SASI
# Rider Name (Country) Team
51 Sam Witmitz (Aus)    
52 George Tansley (Aus)    
53 Robert Jon McCarthy (Aus)    
54 Russell Gill (Aus)    
55 Harry Carpenter (Aus)    
Pro Team Downunder
# Rider Name (Country) Team
56 Jayden Copp (Aus)    
57 Sean Whitfield (Aus)    
58 Jake Klajnblat (Aus)    
59 TBC    
Total Rush / Hyster Racing
# Rider Name (Country) Team
60 Ray Forbes (Aus)    
61 Dean Heathcote (Aus)    
62 Shannon Johnson (Aus)    
63 Rico Rogers (Aus)    
64 Craig Johnson (Aus)    
Bikebug
# Rider Name (Country) Team
65 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus)    
66 Caleb Ewan (Aus)    
67 Jack Edwards (Aus)    
68 Richard Lang (Aus)    

Elite women -

Orica - AIS
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Melissa Hoskins (Aus)    
2 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)    
3 Jessie McLean (Aus)    
4 Amanda Spratt (Aus)    
5 Shara Gillow (Aus)    
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
# Rider Name (Country) Team
6 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)    
7 Lauren Kitchen (Aus)    
8 Emily Collins (NZl)    
9 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)    
10 Jessica Mundy (Aus)    
Jayco VIS
# Rider Name (Country) Team
11 Taryn Heather (Aus)    
12 Chloe MacConville (Aus)    
13 Kendelle Hodges (Aus)    
14 Jessica Alen (Aus)    
15 Emma Bilston (Aus)    
Liv / Giant
# Rider Name (Country) Team
16 Nicole Whitburn (Aus)    
17 Naomi Williams (Aus)    
18 Jenny Macpherson (Aus)    
19 Gayle Brownlee (Aus)    
20 Rebecca Locke (Aus)    
Crino Cycles / Casa & Bottega
# Rider Name (Country) Team
21 Judith Louise Betts (Aus)    
22 Emma Mackie (Aus)    
23 Carla Ryan (Aus)    
24 Brittany Lindores (Aus)    
25 Sarah Roy (Aus)    
Anytime Fitness Trek
# Rider Name (Country) Team
26 Rebecca Henderson (Aus)    
27 Jenni King (Aus)    
28 Peta Mullens (Aus)    
29 Holly Harris (Aus)    
Specialized Securitor
# Rider Name (Country) Team
30 Kimberley Wells (Aus)    
31 Rebecca Werner (Aus)    
32 Amy Bradley (Aus)    
33 Carla Franson (Aus)    
34 Kate Finegan (Aus)    
Individuals
# Rider Name (Country) Team
35 Leonie Burford (Aus)    
36 Sophie Williamson (NZl)    
37 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)    
38 Gracie Elvin (Aus)    
39 Lauretta Hanson (Aus)    
40 Rebecca Henderson (Aus)    
41 Joanne Hogan (Aus)    
42 Kirsten Howard (Aus)    
43 Grace Sulzberger (Aus)    
44 Lara Batkin (Aus)    
45 Holly Hawtin (Aus)    
46 Ruby Greig-Hurtig (Vic)    

Back to top