Milan-San Remo 2018 start list

Provisional starters as of March 14

Team Sky
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
2Owain Doull (GBr)  
3Gianni Moscon (Ita)  
4Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
5Ian Stannard (GBr)  
6Dylan van Baarle (Ned)  
7Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)  
AG2R La Mondiale
11Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
12Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
13Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
14Quentin Jauregui (Fra)  
15Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
16Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
17Clement Venturini (Fra)  
Astana Pro Team
21Luis León Sanchez (Spa)  
22Omar Fraile (Spa)  
23Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
24Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)  
25Magnus Cort (Den)  
26Michael Valgren (Den)  
27Davide Villella (Ita)  
Bahrain-Merida
31Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)  
32Manuele Boaro (Ita)  
33Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
34Heinrich Haussler (Aus)  
35Kristijan Koren (Slo)  
36Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)  
37Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
Bardiani CSF
41Vincenzo Albanese (Ita)  
42Simone Andreetta (Ita)  
43Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
44Giovanni Carboni (Ita)  
45Mirco Maestri (Ita)  
46Lorenzo Rota (Ita)  
47Alessandro Tonelli (Ita)  
BMC Racing Team
51Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
52Alberto Bettiol (Ita)  
53Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
54Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
55Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
56Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
57Michael Schär (Swi)  
Bora-Hansgrohe
61Peter Sagan (Svk)  
62Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
63Maciej Bodnar (Pol)  
64Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
65Daniel Oss (Ita)  
66Juraj Sagan (Svk)  
67Rüdiger Selig (Ger)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)  
72Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
73Loic Chetout (Fra)  
74Christophe Laporte (Fra)  
75Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
76Anthony Turgis (Fra)  
77Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)  
Groupama-FDJ
81Arnaud Demare (Fra)  
82William Bonnet (Fra)  
83Davide Cimolai (Ita)  
84Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
85Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
86Olivier Le Gac (Fra)  
87Anthony Roux (Fra)  
Gazprom-Rusvelo
91Sergey Firsanov (Rus)  
92Igor Boev (Rus)  
93Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus)  
94Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus)  
95Artem Nych (Rus)  
96Sergey Lagutin (Rus)  
97Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus)  
Israel Cycling Academy
101Ben Hermans (Bel)  
102Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
103Sondre Enger (Nor)  
104August Jensen (Nor)  
105Krists Neilands (Lat)  
106Guy Sagiv (Isr)  
107Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
Lotto Soudal
111André Greipel (Ger)  
112Lars Bak (Den)  
113Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
114Jasper De Buyst (Bel)  
115Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
116Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
117Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
Mitchelton-Scott
121Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
122Jack Bauer (NZl)  
123Sam Bewley (NZl)  
124Caleb Ewan (Aus)  
125Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
126Daryl Impey (RSA)  
127Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
Movistar Team
131Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
132Winner Anacona (Col)  
133Carlos Barbero (Spa)  
134Nuno Bico (Por)  
135Carlos Betancur (Col)  
136José Joaquin Rojas (Spa)  
137Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)  
Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
141Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
142Nicola Bagioli (Ita)  
143Marco Canola (Ita)  
144Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn)  
145Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
146Marco Tizza (Ita)  
147Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
Quick-Step Floors
151Elia Viviani (Ita)  
152Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)  
153Tim Declercq (Bel)  
154Fabio Sabatini (Ita)  
155Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
156Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
157Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)  
Dimension Data
161Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
162Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
163Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
164Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
165Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned)  
166Jay Thomson (RSA)  
167Julien Vermote (Bel)  
EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
171Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
172Matti Breschel (Den)  
173Simon Clarke (Aus)  
174William Clarke (Aus)  
175Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
176Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
177Daniel McLay (GBr)  
Katusha-Alpecin
181Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
182José Gonçalves (Por)  
183Nathan Haas (Aus)  
184Marco Haller (Aut)  
185Nils Politt (Ger)  
186Simon Spilak (Slo)  
187Rick Zabel (Ger)  
LottoNL-Jumbo
191Lars Boom (Ned)  
192Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
193Paul Martens (Ger)  
194Jos van Emden (Ned)  
195Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
196Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
197Robert Wagner (Ger)  
Team Novo Nordisk
201Sam Brand (GBr)  
202Joonas Henttala (Fin)  
203David Lozano (Spa)  
204Andrea Peron (Ita)  
205Charles Planet (Fra)  
206Umberto Poli (Ita)  
207Brian Kamstra (Ned)  
Team Sunweb
211Michael Matthews (Aus)  
212Søren Kragh Andersen (Den)  
213Roy Curvers (Ned)  
214Tom Dumoulin (Ned)  
215Edward Theuns (Bel)  
216Lennard Kämna (Ger)  
217Sam Oomen (Ned)  
Trek-Segafredo
221John Degenkolb (Ger)  
222Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)  
223Koen de Kort (Ned)  
224Fabio Felline (Ita)  
225Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
226Gregory Rast (Swi)  
227Jasper Stuyven (Bel)  
UAE Team Emirates
231Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
232Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor)  
233Marco Marcato (Ita)  
234Jan Polanc (Slo)  
235Ben Swift (GBr)  
236Oliviero Troia (Ita)  
237Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
241Jakub Mareczko (Ita)  
242Liam Bertazzo (Ita)  
243Matteo Busato (Ita)  
244Marco Coledan (Ita)  
245Jacopo Mosca (Ita)  
246Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
247Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  

Click here to subscribe to the Cyclingnews podcast.

Cyclingnews Podcast

Related Articles

Back to top