TechPowered By

More tech

Liège-Bastogne-Liège provisional start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 22, 2010, 15:56 BST,
Updated:
April 24, 2010, 18:58 BST
Race:
Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Riders ready for round three in the Ardennes

Team Saxo Bank
1 Andy Schleck (Lux)    
2 Laurent Didier (Lux)    
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)    
4 Jonas Jorgensen (Den)    
5 Frank Schleck (Lux)    
6 Nicki Sorensen (Den)    
7 André Steensen (Den)    
8 Jens Voigt (Ger)    
Caisse d'Epargne
11 Alejandro Valverde (Spa)    
12 Imanol Erviti (Spa)    
13 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)    
14 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)    
15 David Lopez Garcia (Spa)    
16 Christophe Moreau (Fra)    
17 Luis Pasamontes (Spa)    
18 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa)    
Omega Pharma-Lotto
21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)    
22 Mario Aerts (Bel)    
23 Jan Bakelants (Bel)    
24 Christophe Brandt (Bel)    
25 Francis De Greef (Bel)    
26 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)    
27 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)    
28 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)    
Team Katusha
31 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa)    
32 Pavel Brutt (Rus)    
33 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)    
34 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)    
35 Sergei Klimov (Rus)    
36 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)    
37 Luca Mazzanti (Ita)    
38 Eduard Vorganov (Rus)    
Sky Professional Cycling Team
41 Simon Gerrans (Aus)    
42 Sylvain Calzati (Fra)    
43 Kjell Carlström (Fin)    
44 Stephen Cummings (GBr)    
45 Christopher Froome (GBr)    
46 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe)    
47 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor)    
48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr)    
Lampre-Farnese Vini
51 Damiano Cunego (Ita)    
52 Matteo Bono (Ita)    
53 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)    
54 David Loosli (Swi)    
55 Manuele Mori (Ita)    
56 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)    
57 Daniele Righi (Ita)    
58 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)    
Française Des Jeux
61 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)    
62 Pierre Cazaux (Fra)    
63 Gianni Meersman (Bel)    
64 Anthony Roux (Fra)    
65 Jérémy Roy (Fra)    
66 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)    
67 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)    
68 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)    
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71 Igor Anton (Spa)    
72 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa)    
73 Inaki Isasi (Spa)    
74 Egoi Martinez (Spa)    
75 Mikel Nieve (Spa)    
76 Juan José Oroz (Spa)    
77 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)    
Garmin - Transitions
81 Ryder Hesjedal (Can)    
82 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
83 Trent Lowe (Aus)    
84 Daniel Martin (Irl)    
85 Christian Meier (Can)    
86 Cameron Meyer (Aus)    
87 Peter Stetina (USA)    
88 Christian Vande Velde (USA)    
Quick Step
91 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)    
92 Carlos Barredo (Spa)    
93 Dario Cataldo (Ita)    
94 Kevin De Weert (Bel)    
95 Dries Devenyns (Bel)    
96 Stijn Devolder (Bel)    
97 Jérôme Pineau (Fra)    
98 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel)    
Rabobank
101 Robert Gesink (Ned)    
102 Oscar Freire (Spa)    
103 Paul Martens (Ger)    
104 Denis Menchov (Rus)    
106 Grischa Niermann (Ger)    
107 Bram Tankink (Ned)    
108 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)    
110 Pieter Weening (Ned)    
AG2R La Mondiale
111 Nicolas Roche (Irl)    
112 Maxime Bouet (Fra)    
113 Dimitri Champion (Fra)    
114 Hubert Dupont (Fra)    
115 John Gadret (Fra)    
116 Ben Gastauer (Lux)    
117 Blel Kadri (Fra)    
118 Christophe Riblon (Fra)    
BMC Racing Team
121 Cadel Evans (Aus)    
122 Brent Bookwalter (USA)    
123 Mathias Frank (Swi)    
124 Jeffry Louder (USA)    
125 Steve Morabito (Swi)    
126 Jackson Stewart (USA)    
127 Danilo Wyss (Swi)    
128 Simon Zahner (Swi)    
Cervélo TestTeam
131 Carlos Sastre (Spa)    
132 Philip Deignan (Irl)    
133 Xavier Florencio (Spa)    
134 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)    
135 Ted King (USA)    
136 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)    
137 Xavier Tondo (Spa)    
138 Marcel Wyss (Swi)    
Astana
141 Alberto Contador (Spa)    
142 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)    
143 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)    
144 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)    
145 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)    
146 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa)    
147 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)    
148 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz)    
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
151 Reine Taaramae (Est)    
152 Leonardo Duque (Col)    
153 Christophe Kern (Fra)    
154 Kalle Kriit (Est)    
155 Amaël Moinard (Fra)    
156 David Moncoutie (Fra)    
157 Rémi Pauriol (Fra)    
158 Romain Zingle (Bel)    
Team Milram
161 Linus Gerdemann (Ger)    
162 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)    
163 Christian Knees (Ger)    
164 Dominik Roels (Ger)    
165 Niki Terpstra (Ned)    
166 Paul Voss (Ger)    
167 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)    
168 Peter Wrolich (Aut)    
Team Radioshack
171 Andréas Klöden (Ger)    
172 Matthew Busche (USA)    
173 Ben Hermans (Bel)    
174 Christopher Horner (USA)    
175 Sergio Paulinho (Por)    
176 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)    
177 Ivan Rovny (Rus)    
178 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)    
Androni Giocattoli
181 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)    
182 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)    
183 Thomas Bertolini (Ita)    
184 Francesco Ginanni (Ita)    
185 Damiano Margutti (Ita)    
186 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)    
187 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita)    
Team HTC - Columbia
191 Tony Martin (Ger)    
192 Michael Albasini (Swi)    
193 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)    
194 Craig Lewis (USA)    
195 Maxime Monfort (Bel)    
196 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)    
197 Martin Velits (Svk)    
198 Peter Velits (Svk)    
BBox Bouygues Telecom
201 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)    
202 Anthony Charteau (Fra)    
203 Cyril Gautier (Fra)    
204 Laurent Lefevre (Fra)    
205 Pierre Rolland (Fra)    
206 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)    
207 Yury Trofimov (Rus)    
208 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)    
Liquigas-Doimo
211 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)    
212 Valerio Agnoli (Ita)    
213 Francesco Bellotti (Ita)    
214 Mauro Finetto (Ita)    
215 Kristjan Koren (Slo)    
216 Roman Kreuziger (Cze)    
217 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)    
218 Ivan Santaromita (Ita)    
Acqua & Sapone
221 Massimo Codol (Ita)    
222 Francesco Failli (Ita)    
223 Stefano Garzelli (Ita)    
224 Reiner Honig (Ned)    
225 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)    
226 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita)    
227 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)    
228 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
231 Sander Armee (Bel)    
232 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)    
233 Johan Coenen (Bel)    
234 Thomas De Gendt (Bel)    
235 Stijn Neirynck (Bel)    
236 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)    
237 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)    
238 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)    
Landbouwkrediet
241 Bert De Waele (Bel)    
242 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)    
243 Davy Commeyne (Bel)    
244 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel)    
245 Bart Dockx (Bel)    
246 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel)    
247 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)    
248 Geert Verheyen (Bel)    

Back to top