Le Samyn start list

Official starters as of March 4, 2015

Roubaix Lille Metropole
1Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
2Rudy Barbier (Fra)  
3Dieter Bouvry (Bel)  
4Thomas Damuseau (Fra)  
5Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
6Rudy Kowalski (Fra)  
7Jeremy Leveau (Fra)  
8Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
AG2R La Mondiale
11Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
12Julien Berard (Fra)  
13Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
14Axel Domont (Fra)  
15Hugo Houle (Can)  
16Alexis Gougeard (Fra)  
18Patrick Gretsch (Ger)  
Etixx - Quick-Step
21Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
22Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
23Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
24Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
25Petr Vakoc (Cze)  
26Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
27Martin Velits (Svk)  
28Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)  
Lotto Soudal
31Sander Armee (Bel)  
32Tiesj Benoot (Bel)  
33Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
34Vegard Breen (Nor)  
35Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
36Kenny De Haes (Bel)  
37Boris Vallee (Bel)  
38Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
FDJ.fr
41David Boucher (Fra)  
42Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
43Olivier Le Gac (Fra)  
44Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)  
45Lorenzo Manzin (Fra)  
46Marc Sarreau (Fra)  
47Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)  
IAM Cycling
51Stef Clement (Ned)  
52Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi)  
53Simon Pellaud (Swi)  
54Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
55Patrick Schelling (Swi)  
56Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)  
Team Katusha
61Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor)  
62Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)  
63Alexander Kolobnev (Rus)  
64Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus)  
65Sergey Lagutin (Rus)  
66Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
67Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
68Anton Vorobyev (Rus)  
Trek Factory Racing
71Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)  
72Marco Coledan (Ita)  
73Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
74Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
75Gert Steegmans (Bel)  
76Boy Van Poppel (Ned)  
77Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
78Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)  
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
81Matthieu Boulo (Fra)  
82Kevin Ledanois (Fra)  
83Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
84Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
85Daniel Mclay (GBr)  
86Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
87Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
88Florian Vachon (Fra)  
Bora-Argon 18
91Shane Archbold (NZl)  
92Jan Barta (Cze)  
93Phil Bauhaus (Ger)  
94Ralf Matzka (Ger)  
95Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
96Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
97Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
98Scott Thwaites (GBr)  
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
101Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa)  
102Luis Mas (Spa)  
103Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa)  
104Fernando Grijalba (Spa)  
105José Gonçalves (Por)  
106Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)  
107Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)  
108Omar Fraile (Spa)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)  
112Adrian Kurek (Pol)  
113Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
114Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)  
116Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)  
117Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol)  
118Mateusz Taciak (Pol)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121Steve Chainel (Fra)  
122Christophe Laporte (Fra)  
123Adrien Petit (Fra)  
124Julien Simon (Fra)  
125Anthony Turgis (Fra)  
126Gert Joeaar (Est)  
127Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
128Louis Verhelst (Bel)  
Team Roompot
131Huub Duijn (Ned)  
132Etienne Van Empel (Ned)  
133Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)  
134Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)  
135Reinier Honig (Ned)  
136Michel Kreder (Ned)  
137Raymond Kreder (Ned)  
138Mike Terpstra (Ned)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
141Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)  
142Robert Förster (Ger)  
144Christopher Jones (USA)  
145John Murphy (USA)  
146Federico Zurlo (Ita)  
147Daniel Summerhill (USA)  
148Tanner Putt (USA)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
151Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
152Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
153Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
154Roy Jans (Bel)  
155Boris Dron (Bel)  
156Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
157Tom Devriendt (Bel)  
158Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
Team Europcar
161Thomas Boudat (Fra)  
162Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
163Jérôme Cousin (Fra)  
164Dan Craven (Nam)  
165Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
166Morgan Lamoisson (Fra)  
167Julien Morice (Fra)  
168Romain Guillemois (Fra)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
171Stijn Steels (Bel)  
172Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
173Jonas Rickaert (Bel)  
174Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel)  
175Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
176Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
177Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
178Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel)  
MTN - Qhubeka
181Theo Bos (Ned)  
182Jaco Venter (RSA)  
183Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
184Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)  
185Tyler Farrar (USA)  
186Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
187Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
188Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
Color Code - Aquality Protect
191Antoine Loy (Bel)  
192Maximilien Picoux (Bel)  
193Anthony Vandrepotte (Bel)  
194Julien Kaise (Bel)  
195Franklin Six (Bel)  
196Charlie Arimont (Bel)  
197Remy Mertz (Bel)  
198Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel)  
Wallonie - Bruxelles
201Olivier Chevalier (Bel)  
202Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
203Antoine Demoitie (Bel)  
204Ludwig De Winter (Bel)  
205Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
206Kevyn Ista (Bel)  
207Tom Dernies (Bel)  
208Julien Stassen (Bel)  
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental
211Dennis Coenen (Bel)  
212Alexander Cools (Bel)  
213Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
214Gerry Druyts (Bel)  
215Kurt Geysen (Bel)  
216Sam Lennertz (Bel)  
217Rob Ruijgh (Ned)  
218Alphonse Vermote (Bel)  
Veranclassic - Ekoi
221Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)  
222Robin Stenuit (Bel)  
223Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)  
224Serge Dewortelaer (Bel)  
225Justin Jules (Fra)  
226Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
227Melvin Rulliere (Fra)  
228David Desmecht (Bel)  
Colba - Superano Ham
231Quincy Vens (Bel)  
232Glenn Van De Maele (Bel)  
233Nick Van Der Meer (Ned)  
234Jelle Donders (Bel)  
235Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel)  
237Rick Ottema (Ned)  
238Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)  
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
241Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
242Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
243Dimitri Claeys (Bel)  
244Joeri Calleeuw (Bel)  
245Christophe Prémont (Bel)  
246Jérôme Kerf (Bel)  
247Jéröme Gilbert (Bel)  
248Emiel Wastyn (Bel)  
Back to top