Le Samyn start list

Official starters as of March 4, 2014

Team Katusha
1Alexey Tsatevich (Rus)  
2Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
3Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)  
4Dmitriy Kozonchuk (Rus)  
6Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)  
7Rudiger Selig (Ger)  
8Anton Vorobyev (Rus)  
Lotto Belisol
11Vegard Breen (Nor)  
12Sean De Bie (Bel)  
13Kenny Dehaes (Bel)  
14Greg Henderson (NZl)  
15Boris Vallee (Bel)  
16Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
17Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)  
18Dennis Vanendert (Bel)  
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
21Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)  
22Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
23Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
24Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
25Petr Vakoc (Cze)  
26Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
27Martin Velits (Svk)  
28Julien Vermote (Bel)  
Trek Factory Racing
31Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
32Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
33Laurent Didier (Lux)  
35Jasper Stuyven (Bel)  
36Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)  
37Boy van Poppel (Ned)  
38Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
FDJ.fr
41David Boucher (Fra)  
42Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
43Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
44Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
45Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)  
46Cédric Pineau (Fra)  
47Anthony Roux (Fra)  
48Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)  
AG2R La Mondiale
51Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
52Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
53Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
54Alexis Gougeard (Fra)  
55Steve Chainel (Fra)  
56Hugo Houle (Can)  
57Lloyd Mondory (Fra)  
58Julian Kern (Ger)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)  
62Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
63Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
64Gert Joeaar (Est)  
65Rudy Molard (Fra)  
66Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
67Florian Senechal (Fra)  
MTN - Qhubeka
71Gerald Ciolek (Ger)  
72Andreas Stauff (Ger)  
73Martin Reimer (Ger)  
74Johann van Zyl (RSA)  
76Jay Thomson (RSA)  
77Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
78Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
RusVelo
81Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus)  
82Roman Maikin (Rus)  
83Andrey Solomennikov (Rus)  
84Leonid Krasnov (Rus)  
85Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)  
86Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)  
87Igor Boev (Rus)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
91Piotr Gawronski (Pol)  
92Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
93Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)  
94Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)  
95Pawel Charucki (Pol)  
96Adrian Kurek (Pol)  
97Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
98Jacek Morajko (Pol)  
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
101Erwann Corbel (Fra)  
102Romain Feillu (Fra)  
103Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra)  
104Clément Koretzky (Fra)  
105Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)  
106Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
107Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
112Tim Declercq (Bel)  
113Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
114Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
115Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
116Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
117Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
118Edward Theuns (Bel)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
121Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
122Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
123Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
124Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
125Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
126Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
127Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
128Tim De Troyer (Bel)  
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
131Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
132Kurt Geysen (Bel)  
133Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
134Sam Lennertz (Bel)  
135Titte Van Laer (Bel)  
136Rob Ruijgh (Ned)  
137Kevin Van Staeyen (Bel)  
138Alphonse Vermote (Bel)  
Veranclassic - Doltcini
141Giorgio Brambilla (Ita)  
142Steve Bekaert (Bel)  
143Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel)  
144Darijus Dzervus (Ltu)  
145Joeri Stallaert (Bel)  
146Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)  
147Frederik Vandewiele (Bel)  
148Serge Dewortelaer (Bel)  
Verandas Willems
151Floris Smeyers (Bel)  
152Nicolas Vereecken (Bel)  
153Walt De Winter (Bel)  
154Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
155Gaëtan Bille (Bel)  
156Niels Vandyck (Bel)  
157Jelle Mannaerts (Bel)  
158Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
161Rudy Barbier (Fra)  
162Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
163Rudy Kowalski (Fra)  
164Romain Pillon (Fra)  
165Jimmy Turgis (Fra)  
166Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
167Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
168Franck Vermeulen (Fra)  
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
171Andrew Ydens (Bel)  
172Jonathan Baratto (Bel)  
173Julien Dechesne (Bel)  
174Axel Gremelpont (Bel)  
175Guillaume Haag (Bel)  
176Toshoni Van Craen (Bel)  
177Glenn Van De Maele (Bel)  
178Maxime Vekeman (Bel)  
Color Code - Biowanze
181Julien Kaise (Bel)  
182Antoine Warnier (Bel)  
183Florent Delfosse (Bel)  
184Thomas Wertz (Bel)  
185Romain Hubert (Bel)  
186Jérome Kerf (Bel)  
187Gaëtan Pons (Bel)  
188Remy Mertz (Bel)  
Wallonie - Bruxelles
191Olivier Chevalier (Bel)  
192Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
193Tom Dernies (Bel)  
194Boris Dron (Bel)  
195Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel)  
196Florent Mottet (Bel)  
197Christophe Premont (Bel)  
198Julien Stassen (Bel)  
Back to top