Le Samyn des Dames start list

Provisional starters as of February 26, 2012

 

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Adrie Visser (Ned)  
2Martine Bras (Ned)  
3Kim De Baat (Ned)  
4Jessie Daams (Bel)  
5Romy Kasper (Ger)  
6Lucy Martin (GBr)  
7Emma Trott (GBr)  
Lotto Belisol Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
8Jolien D'hoore (Bel)  
9Marijn De Vries (Ned)  
10Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel)  
11Kaat Hannes (Bel)  
12Marion Rousse (Fra)  
13Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)  
14Celine Van Severen (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaaderen - Bioracer
#Rider Name (Country) Team
15Ine Beyen (Bel)  
16Jessy Druyts (Bel)  
17Kelly Druyts (Bel)  
18Anisha Vekemans (Bel)  
19Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)  
20Gilke Croket (Bel)  
21Tessa De Moyer (Bel)  
Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
22Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)  
23Maaike Polspoel (Bel)  
24Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)  
25Evelyn Arys (Bel)  
26Geerike Schreurs (Ned)  
27Sanne Bamelis (Bel)  
28Vera Koedooder (Ned)  
Cyclelive Plus - Zannata
#Rider Name (Country) Team
29Latoya Brulee (Bel)  
30Daisy Depoorter (Bel)  
31Annelies Dom (Bel)  
32Monique Van De Ree (Ned)  
33Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)  
34Marissa Otten (Ned)  
35Lieselot Decroix (Bel)  
Belgian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
36Nathalie Nijns (Bel)  
37Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel)  
38Demmy Druyts (Bel)  
39Sara Verhaest (Bel)  
40Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)  
41Julie Verlinden (Bel)  
Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
#Rider Name (Country) Team
43Pia De Quint (Bel)  
44Eveline Dergent (Bel)  
45Terry Fremineur (Bel)  
46Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)  
47Liliane Leenknegt (Bel)  
48Lisa Vermeire (Bel)  
49Laure Werner (Bel)  
Keukens Redant
#Rider Name (Country) Team
50Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel)  
51Lensy Debboudt (Bel)  
52Sylvia Debboudt (Bel)  
53Valerie Demey (Bel)  
54Valerie Robert (Bel)  
55Shana Van Glabeke (Bel)  
56Ine Vercammen (Bel)  
Autoglas Wetteren - Group Solar Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
57Adeline De Vestele (Bel)  
58Melanie Cattryse (Bel)  
59Sarah Borremans (Bel)  
60Marieke Blomme (Bel)  
61Kristina Coolens (Bel)  
62Mariska Breyne (Bel)  
63Jasmien De Boeck (Bel)  
Napoleon Games - St Martinus CT - Kerksken
#Rider Name (Country) Team
64Davina Beke (Bel)  
65Lisa Bogaert (Bel)  
66Joyce Accoe (Bel)  
67Evelien Deltombe (Bel)  
68Hannah Verhaeghe (Bel)  
69Larisa Jaspart (Bel)  
70Anja Geldhof (Bel)  
Hitec Products UCK
#Rider Name (Country) Team
 Emilie Moberg (Nor)  
72Rachel Neylan (Aus)  
73Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
74Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
75Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
76Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
77Thea Thorsen (Nor)  
Vienne Futuroscope
#Rider Name (Country) Team
78Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)  
79Audrey Cordon (Fra)  
80Jessica Allen (Aus)  
81Sandrine Bideau (Fra)  
82Pascale Jeuland (Fra)  
83Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra)  
84Manon Souyris (Fra)  
RusVelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
85Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)  
86Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)  
87Maria Mishina (Rus)  
88Elena Bocharnikova (Rus)  
89Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)  
90Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)  
91Larisa Pankova (Rus)  
Cramo Go:Green
#Rider Name (Country) Team
92Madeleine Olsson (Swe)  
93Jessica Kihlbom (Swe)  
94Isabelle Söderberg (Swe)  
95Johanna Nilsson (Swe)  
96Martina Thomasson (Swe)  
97Mirella Ehrin (Swe)  
98Linnea Sjoblom (Swe)  
Team Tibco - To The Top
#Rider Name (Country) Team
99Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
100Rushlee Buchanan (NZl)  
101Jasmin Glaesser (Can)  
102Claudia Häusler (Ger)  
103Samantha Schneider (USA)  
104Shelley Olds - Evans (USA)  
105Amanda Miller (USA)  
Wiggle Honda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
106Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)  
107Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita)  
108Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)  
109Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)  
110Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
111Emily Collins (NZl)  
112Mayuko Hagiwara Japan  
Team Polaris
#Rider Name (Country) Team
113Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger)  
114Anouska Helena Koster (Ned)  
115Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)  
116Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned)  
117Janine Van Der Meer (Ned)  
118Aurore Verhoeven (Fra)  
119Mirthe Wagenaar (Ned)  
Team Specialized - Lululemon
#Rider Name (Country) Team
120Katie Colclough (GBr)  
121Loren Rowney (Aus)  
122Carmen Small (USA)  
123Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger)  
124Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)  
125Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
126Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
Orica - AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
127Emma Johansson (Swe)  
128Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)  
129Gracie Elvin (Aus)  
130Jessie Maclean (Aus)  
131Gu Sung Eun (PRK)  
132Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
133Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
Team Argos - Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team
134  Charlotte Becker (Ger)  
135  Janneke Kanis (Ned)  
136  Marlen Johrend (Ger)  
137  Willeke Knol (Ned)  
138  Amy Pieters (Ned)  
139  Esra Tromp (Ned)  
140  Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
Be Pink
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141  Giulia Donato (Ita)  
142  Alice Algisi (Ita)  
143  Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
144  Daniela Levi (Isr)  
145  Chiara Favaron Bissoli (Ita)  
146  Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)  
147  Georgia Williams (NZl)  
USA National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
148Jamie Bookwalter (USA)  
149Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)  
150Heather Fischer (USA)  
151Janel Holcomb (USA)  
152Kristin Mcgrath (USA)  
153Jade Wilcoxson (USA)  
154Ashley James (USA)  
SWABO Ladies Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
155  Sofie Van Horik (Ned)  
156  Domenique Van Santen (Ned)  
157  Yvonne Van Dam (Ned)  
158  Stella Blom - Visser (Ned)  
159  Simone Van Der Star (Ned)  
160  Harriet Koorn (Ned)  
161  Nina Van Tol (Ned)  
Endura Lady Force
#Rider Name (Country) Team
162  Carolien Haers (Bel)  
163  Wendy Venge - De Groot (Ned)  
164  Ines Klok (Ned)  
165  Natasja Nieuwenhuizen (Ned)  
166  Michelle Geoghegan (Ire)  
167  Tara Gins (Bel)  
168  Femke Verstichelen (Bel)  
Big Mat - Auber'93
#Rider Name (Country) Team
169Alna Burato (Fra)  
170Noeline Delbove (Fra)  
171Roxane Fournier (Fra)  
172Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)  
173Steffi Jamoneau (Fra)  
174Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)  
175Natacha Deville (Fra)  
Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
176Kayleigh Brogan (GBr)  
177Ciara Horne (Ire)  
178Julie Leth (Den)  
179Eileen Roe (GBr)  
180Penny Rowson (GBr)  
181Elinor Thorogood (GBr)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg
#Rider Name (Country) Team
183Aafke Eshuis (Ned)  
184Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)  
185Inge Klep (Ned)  
186Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
187Lisanne Soemanta (Ned)  
188Nathaly Van Wesdonk (Ned)  
189Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)  
RC Jan van Arckel
#Rider Name (Country) Team
190Esther Olthuis (Ned)  
191Winanda Spoor (Ned)  
192Silke Kogelman (Ned)  
194Corine Van Der Zijden (Ned)  
195Ashley Hellemonds (Ned)  
196Chris Van De Berg (Ned)  
Back to top