Ladies Tour of Qatar Start List

2010 participants

1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam  
2Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam  
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam  
4Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam  
5Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam  
6Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam  
11Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italy  
12Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italy  
13Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italy  
14Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italy  
15Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy  
16Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy  
21Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australia  
22Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia  
23Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia  
24Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia  
25Carly Light (Aus) Australia  
26Sarah Roy (Aus) Australia  
31Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Columbia Women  
32Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC Columbia Women  
33Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Columbia Women  
34Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women  
35Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Columbia Women  
36Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women  
41Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team  
42Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team  
43Inge Klep (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
44Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
45Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team  
46Emma Silversides (GBr) Red Sun Cycling Team  
51Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands  
52Vera Koedooder (Ned) Netherlands  
53Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
54Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Netherlands  
55Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
56Elise Van Hage (Ned) Netherlands  
61Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team  
62Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team  
63Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team  
64Sinead Miller (USA) US National Team  
65Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team  
66Amber Rais (USA) US National Team  
71Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
72Liesbeth De Vocht (Ger) Nederland Bloeit  
73Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
74Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
75Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
76Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
81Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany  
82Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany  
83Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany  
84Angela Hennig (Ger) Germany  
85Marlen Johrend (Ger) Germany  
86Bianca Purath (Ger) Germany  
91Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team  
92Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team  
93Lynette Burger (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team  
94Elizabeth Hatch (USA) Lotto Ladies Team  
95Kim Schoonbaert (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team  
96Annelies Van Doorslaer (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team  
101Sophie Creux (Fra) France  
102Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France  
103Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France  
104Florence Girardet (Fra) France  
105Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France  
106Béatrice Thomas (Fra) France  
111Rasa Lelivyte (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan  
112Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan  
113Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan  
114Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan  
115Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan  
116Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan  
121Pascale Schnider (Swi) Switzerland  
122Catherine Lohri (Swi) Switzerland  
123Nadège Matthey De L'Endroit (Swi) Switzerland  
124Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland  
125Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland  
126Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland  
131Yiu Wong Wan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling  
132Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling  
133Huili Gu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling  
134Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling  
135Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling  
136Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling  
141Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team MTN  
142Robyn De Groot (RSA) Team MTN  
143Trine Schmidt (Den) Team MTN  
144Carla Swart (RSA) Team MTN  
145Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Team MTN  
146Chrissie Viljoen (RSA) Team MTN  
Back to top