TechPowered By

More tech

La Flèche Wallonne Féminine start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 19, 2011, 17:17 BST,
Updated:
April 19, 2011, 18:18 BST
Race:
La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

Official starters as of April 19, 2011

Nederland Bloeit
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)    
2 Emilie Aubry (Swi)    
3 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)    
4 Noortje Tabak (Ned)    
5 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned)    
6 Marianne Vos (Ned)    
SC MCipollini Giordana
11 Nicole Cooke (GBr)    
12 Monia Baccaille (Ita)    
13 Marta Bastianelli (Ita)    
14 Samantha Galassi (Ita)    
15 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)    
16 Jennifer Hohl (Swi)    
Hitec Products - UCK
21 Emma Johansson (Swe)    
22 Cecilie Johansen (Nor)    
23 Emilie Moberg (Nor)    
24 Sara Mustonen (Swe)    
25 Lise Nöstvold (Nor)    
26 Marie Voreland (Nor)    
Garmin - Cervelo
31 Noemi Cantele (Ita)    
32 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)    
33 Jessie Daams (Bel)    
34 Sharon Laws (GBr)    
35 Lucy Martin (GBr)    
36 Carla Ryan (Aus)    
AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
41 Chantal Blaak (Ned)    
42 Lucinda Brand (Ned)    
43 Marijn De Vries (Ned)    
44 Anne De Wildt (Ned)    
45 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned)    
46 Trixi Worrack (Ger)    
HTC Highroad Women
51 Judith Arndt (Ger)    
52 Charlotte Becker (Ger)    
53 Emilia Fahlin (Swe)    
54 Amanda Miller (USA)    
55 Amber Neben (USA)    
56 Evelyn Stevens (USA)    
Australia
61 Ruth Corset (Aus)    
62 Alex Carle (Aus)    
63 Shara Gillow (Aus)    
64 Belinda Goss (Aus)    
65 Lauren Kitchen (Aus)    
66 Amanda Spratt (Aus)    
Gauss
71 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)    
72 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)    
73 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol)    
74 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)    
75 Julia Martisova (Rus)    
76 Luisa Tamanini (Ita)    
Germany
81 Laura Fouquet (Ger)    
82 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)    
83 Romy Kasper (Ger)    
84 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger)    
85 Franziska Merten (Ger)    
86 Franziska Ruschke (Ger)    
Dolmans Landscaping Team
91 Martine Bras (Ned)    
92 Petra Dijkman (Ned)    
93 Alie Gercama (Ned)    
94 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)    
95 Winanda Spoor (Ned)    
96 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned)    
United States
101 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)    
102 Kristin Mcgrath (USA)    
103 Lindsey Myers (USA)    
104 Jessica Prinner (USA)    
105 Alison Starnes (USA)    
106 Tayler Wiles (USA)    
Diadora - Pasta Zara
111 Claudia Häusler (Ger)    
112 Rachel Neylan (Aus)    
113 Shelley Olds (USA)    
114 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita)    
115 Amber Pierce (USA)    
116 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)    
France
121 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)    
122 Aude Biannic (Fra)    
123 Sandrine Bideau (Fra)    
124 Julie Krasniak (Fra)    
125 Eugenie Mermillod Anseleme (Fra)    
126 Amélie Rivat (Fra)    
Lotto Honda Team
131 Ludivine Henrion (Bel)    
132 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)    
133 Catherine Delfosse (Bel)    
134 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)    
135 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)    
136 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)    
Netherlands
141 Andrea Bosman (Ned)    
142 Regina Bruins (Ned)    
143 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned)    
144 Amy Pieters (Ned)    
145 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned)    
146 Annelies Visser (Ned)    
Colavita Forno d'Asolo
151 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA)    
152 Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita)    
153 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra)    
154 Barbara Guarischi (Ita)    
155 Rosane Kirch (Bra)    
156 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu)    
Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
161 Grace Verbeke (Bel)    
162 Ine Beyen (Bel)    
163 Lieselot Decroix (Bel)    
164 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)    
165 Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel)    
166 Anisha Vekemans (Bel)    
TIBCO - To The Top
171 Megan Guarnier (USA)    
172 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)    
173 Emma Mackie (Aus)    
174 Carmen McNellis Small (USA)    
175 Carlee Taylor (Aus)    
176 Erinne Willock (Can)    
Vienne Futuroscope
181 Edwige Pitel (Fra)    
182 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)    
183 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra)    
184 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra)    
185 Marion Rousse (Fra)    
186 Gabriela Slamova (Cze)    
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
191 Elena Berlato (Ita)    
192 Valentina Carretta (Ita)    
193 Jennifer Fiori (Ita)    
194 Simona Frapporti (Ita)    
195 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)    
196 Gloria Presti (Ita)    
Abus Nutrixxion
201 Katherine Bates (Aus)    
202 Anna Fischer (Ger)    
203 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)    
204 Marie Lindberg (Swe)    
205 Maria Grandt Petersen (Den)    
206 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)    
Alriksson Go:Green
211 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe)    
212 Madeleine Olsson (Swe)    
213 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe)    
214 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe)    
215 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe)    
216 Linn Torp (Nor)    
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
221 Ella Michal (Isr)    
222 Sara Grifi (Ita)    
223 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)    
224 Karin Aune (Swe)    
225 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr)    
226 Martina Ruzickova (Cze)    
Vaiano Solaristech
231 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita)    
232 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu)    
233 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)    
234 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu)    
235 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita)    
236 Chiara Vanni (Ita)    
Kleo Ladies Team
241 Chiara Bortolus (Ita)    
242 Martina Corazza (Ita)    
243 Andrea Graus (Aut)    
244 Angela McClure (Aus)    
245 Chiara Nadalutti (Ita)    
246 Francesca Tognali (Ita)    
Russian Federation
251 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)    
252 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus)    
253 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)    
254 Yulia Ilyinikh (Rus)    
255 Irina Molicheva (Rus)    
256 Elena Bocharnikova (Rus)    

Back to top