Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne start list

Provisional starters as of February 22, 2015

Etixx - Quick-Step
1Tom Boonen (Bel)  
2Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
3Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
4Martin Velits (Svk)  
5Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
6Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
7Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
8Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
Team Sky
11Bradley Wiggins (GBr)  
12Christian Knees (Ger)  
13Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
14Ian Stannard (GBr)  
15Christopher Sutton (Aus)  
16Elia Viviani (Ita)  
17Luke Rowe (GBr)  
18Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
Lotto Soudal
21André Greipel (Ger)  
22Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
23Lars Ytting Bak (Den)  
24Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
25Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
26Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
27Stig Broeckx (Bel)  
28Greg Henderson (NZl)  
Team Katusha
31Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
32Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
33Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus)  
34Rudiger Selig (Ger)  
35Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
36Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus)  
37Marco Haller (Aut)  
38Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)  
LottoNL - Jumbo
41Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
42Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)  
43Rick Flens (Ned)  
44Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
45Barry Markus (Ned)  
46Mike Teunissen (Ned)  
47Thomas Leezer (Ned)  
48Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
IAM Cycling
51Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
52Marcel Aregger (Swi)  
53Sondre Holst Enger (Nor)  
54Roger Kluge (Ger)  
55Simon Pellaud (Swi)  
56Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
57Vicente Reynes (Spa)  
58Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)  
FDJ.fr
61Arnaud Demare (Fra)  
62David Boucher (Fra)  
63Mickael Delage (Fra)  
64Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
65Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
66Marc Sarreau (Fra)  
67Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
68Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
72Christophe Laporte (Fra)  
73Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
74Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
75Dominique Rollin (Can)  
76Steve Chainel (Fra)  
77Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)  
78Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel)  
BMC Racing Team
81Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
82Rick Zabel (Ger)  
83Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
84Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
85Stefan Küng (Swi)  
86Michael Schär (Swi)  
87Dylan Teuns (Bel)  
88Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
AG2R La Mondiale
91Johan Van Summeren (Bel)  
92Sébastien Turgot (Fra)  
93Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
94Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
95Hugo Houle (Can)  
96Lloyd Mondory (Fra)  
97Sébastien Minard (Fra)  
98Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
Team Roompot
101Raymond Kreder (Ned)  
102Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)  
103Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)  
104Reinier Honig (Ned)  
105Michel Kreder (Ned)  
106Maurits Lammertink (Ned)  
107André Looij (Ned)  
108Ivar Slik (Ned)  
MTN - Qhubeka
111Tyler Farrar (USA)  
112Gerald Ciolek (Ger)  
113Andreas Stauff (Ger)  
114Jaco Venter (RSA)  
115Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)  
116Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
117Youcef Reguigui (Alg)  
118Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
Bora-Argon 18
121Bjorn Thurau (Ger)  
122Shane Archbold (NZl)  
123Ralf Matzka (Ger)  
124Sam Bennett (Irl)  
125Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
126Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
127Scott Thwaites (GBr)  
128Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
131Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
132Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
133Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
134Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
135James Vanlandschoot (Bel)  
136Roy Jans (Bel)  
137Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
138Marco Marcato (Ita)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
141Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)  
142Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)  
143Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol)  
144Mateusz Taciak (Pol)  
145Adrian Kurek (Pol)  
146Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
147Branislau Samoilau (Blr)  
148Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)  
Nippo - Vini Fantini
151Daniele Colli (Ita)  
152Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
153Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom)  
154Mattia Pozzo (Ita)  
155Antonio Viola (Ita)  
156Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)  
157Nicolas Marini (Ita)  
158Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita)  
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
161Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
162Matthieu Boulo (Fra)  
163Frédéric Brun (Fra)  
164Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
165Maxime Cam (Fra)  
166Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
167Romain Feillu (Fra)  
168Daniel Mclay (GBr)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
171Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
172Jens Wallays (Bel)  
173Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
174Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
175Edward Theuns (Bel)  
176Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
177Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel)  
178Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
Wallonie-Bruxelles
181Olivier Chevalier (Bel)  
182Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
183Antoine Demotte (Bel)  
184Gaetan Pons (Bel)  
185Ludwig De Winter (Bel)  
186Kevyn Ista (Bel)  
187Julien Stassen (Bel)  
188Loic Pestiaux (Bel)  
Team Europcar
191Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
192Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
193Antoine Duchesne (Can)  
194Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
195Vincent Jerome (Fra)  
196Morgan Lamoisson (Fra)  
197Yannick Martinez (Fra)  
198Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
Southeast Pro Cycling
201Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)  
202Manuel Beletti (Ita)  
203Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita)  
204Andrea Dal Col (Ita)  
205Rafael Andriato (Ita)  
206Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
207Jakub Mareczko (Ita)  
208Eugert Zhupa (Alb)  
Champion System
211Darijus Dzervius (Ltu)  
212Josh Haggerty (NZl)  
213Suguru Tokuda (Jpn)  
214Morten Gadgaard (Den)  
215Yuma Koishi (Jpn)  
216Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn)  
217Tom Goovaerts (Bel)  
218Matt Zenovich (NZl)  
Veranclassic-Ekoi
221Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)  
222Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)  
223Darius Dzervus (Ltu)  
224Tom Goovaerts (Bel)  
225Martijn Keizer (Ned)  
226Rick Ottema (Ned)  
227Joeri Stallaert (Bel)  
228Kevin Verwaest (Bel)  
An Post-Chainreaction
231Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
232Conor Dunne (Irl)  
233Alistair Slater (GBr)  
234Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel)  
235Xandro Meurisse (Bel)  
236Alexander Maes (Bel)  
237Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu)  
238Jack Wilson (Irl)  
Team 3M
241Jaap De Man (Ned)  
242Connor Mc Convey (Irl)  
243Michael Vingerling (Ned)  
244Nicolas Vereecken (Bel)  
245Dimitri Peyskens (Bel)  
246Tim Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
247Martijn Degreeve (Bel)  
248Jimmy Janssens (Bel)  

Related Articles

Back to top