Jayco Herald Sun Tour start list

Official starters as of October 12, 2011

Team Garmin-Cervelo
#
1Jack Bobridge (Aus) 
2Heinrich Haussler (Aus) 
3Cameron Meyer (Aus) 
4Travis Meyer (Aus) 
5Brett Lancaster (Aus) 
Saxo Bank Sungard
#
11Baden Cooke (Aus) 
12David Tanner (Aus) 
13Richie Porte (Aus) 
14Luke Roberts (Aus) 
15Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) 
16Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) 
Omega Pharma-Lotto
#
21Jens Debusschere (Bel) 
22Kenny Dehaes (Bel) 
23Adam Hansen (Aus) 
24Olivier Kaisen (Bel) 
25Maarten Neyens (Bel) 
Katusha Team
#
31Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) 
32Artem Ovechkin (Rus) 
33Alexander Porsev (Rus) 
34Egor Silin (Rus) 
35Nikolay Trusov (Rus) 
36Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) 
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
#
41Boy van Poppel (Ned) 
42Hilton Clarke (Aus) 
43Jonathan Clarke (USA) 
44Jacobe Keough (USA) 
45Morgan Schmitt (USA) 
46Adrian Hegevary (USA) 
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
#
51Fabio Calabria (Aus) 
52Benjamin King (Aus) 
53William Dugan (USA) 
54Andrea Grendene (Ita) 
56Scott Alan Stewart (USA) 
Skil - Shimano
#
61Mitchell Docker (Aus) 
62Koen de Kort (Ned) 
63Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) 
64Alexandre Geniez (Fra) 
65Marcel Kittel (Ger) 
66Thierry Huppond (Fra) 
Jayco - AIS
#
71Nick Aitken (Aus) 
72Alex Carver (Aus) 
73Aaron Donnelly (Aus) 
74Patrick Lane (Aus) 
75Richard Lang (Aus) 
76Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) 
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
#
81William Dickeson (Aus) 
82Alastair Loutit (Aus) 
83Nic Hamilton (Can) 
84Ken Hanson (USA) 
86Charles Huff (USA) 
Genesys Wealth Advisers
#
91Patrick Shaw (Aus) 
92Nathan Haas (Aus) 
93Steele Von Hoff (Aus) 
94Nathan Earle (Aus) 
95Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) 
96Kyle Marwood (Aus) 
Australia
#
101Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) 
102Cameron Wurf (Aus) 
103Matthew Llyod (Aus) 
104Joseph Lewis (Aus) 
105John Anderson (Aus) 
106Benjamin Hill (Aus) 
Pure Black Racing
#
111Glen Chadwick (NZl) 
112Tim Gudsell (NZl) 
113Roman Van Uden (NZl) 
114Shem Rodger (NZl) 
115Michael Northey (NZl) 
116James Williamson (NZl) 
MTN - Qhubeka
#
121Arran Brown (RSA) 
122Bradley Potigieter (RSA) 
123Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) 
124Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) 
125Loto Petrus (Nam) 
126Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) 
Russia
#
131Alexey Markov (Rus) 
132Alexander Serov (Rus) 
133Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) 
134Matvey Zubov (Rus) 
135Valery Valynin (Rus) 
136Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) 
Budget Forklifts
#
141Michael Cupitt (Aus) 
142Luke Davison (Aus) 
143Peter Herzig (Aus) 
144Chris Jongewaard (Aus) 
145Brian Mcleod (Aus) 
146Jason Spencer (Aus) 
Utsunomiya Blitzen
#
151Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) 
152Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) 
153Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) 
154Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) 
155Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) 
Fly V Australia
#
161Aaron Kemps (Aus) 
162Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) 
163Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) 
164Darren Rolfe (Aus) 
165Michael Freiberg (Aus) 
166Cameron Peterson (Aus) 
Drapac Cycling
#
171Lachlan Norris (Aus) 
172Stuart Shaw (Aus) 
173Rhys Pollock (Aus) 
174Thomas Palmer (Aus) 
175Darren Lapthorne (Aus) 
176Adam Phelan (Aus) 
Back to top