Jayco Bay Cycling Classic start list

Provisional starters as of December 30, 2011

GreenEDGE Cycling
# 
1Matthew Goss (Tas) 
2Robbie McEwen (QLD) 
3Leigh Howard (Vic) 
4Mitch Docker (Vic) 
5Wesley Sulzberger (Tas) 
Mitchelton Wines / Lowe Farms
# 
6Baden Cooke (Vic) 
7Allan Davis (QLD) 
8Luke Durbridge (WA) 
9Michael Hepburn (QLD) 
10Patrick Lane (Vic) 
Urban Hotels
# 
11Chris Sutton (NSW) 
12Koen de Kort (Ned) 
13Bert de Backer (Bel) 
14Richard Lang (NSW) 
15Bernie Sulzberger (Tas) 
Bike Bug
# 
16Heinrich Haussler (NSW) 
17Nathan Haas (ACT) 
18Steele Von Hoff (Tas) 
19Anthony Giacoppo (WA) 
20Alex Carver (NSW) 
Degani Bakery Cafe
# 
21Greg Henderson (NZ) 
22Mark Jamieson (Tas) 
23Dean Windsor (NSW) 
24Zak Dempster (Vic) 
25Johnnie Walker (Vic) 
Genesys Wealth Advisers
# 
26Joel Pearson (NSW) 
27Nic Sanderson (Vic) 
28Blake Hose (Vic) 
29Campbell Flakemore (Tas) 
30Kane Walker (Vic) 
Budget Forklifts
# 
31Peter Loft (Tas) 
32Mark O'Brien (Vic) 
33Luke Ockerby (Tas) 
34Blair Windsor (NSW) 
35Sam Witmitz (Vic) 
John West Cycling
# 
36Michael Knoff (Vic) 
37Rene Kolbach (NSW) 
38Oliver Kent-Spark (Vic) 
39Nicholas Brian (NSW) 
40Trent Derecourt (WA) 
NSWIS
# 
41Caleb Ewan (NSW) 
42Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) 
43Luke Williams (NSW) 
44Tirian McManus (NSW) 
45Jack McCulloch (NSW) 
Geelong Mazda
# 
46Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) 
47Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) 
48Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) 
49Takuya Takashi (Jpn) 
50Eya Hashimoto (Jpn) 
Rapido Cycles / Four Points Geelong
# 
51Jos van Emden (Ned) 
52Tom Leezer (Ned) 
53James Mowatt (Vic) 
54Scott Liston (Vic) 
55Neil van der Ploeg (Vic) 
Women's Field - BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
# 
1Rochelle Gilmore 
2Nicole Cooke 
3Peta Mullens 
4Kirsty Broun 
5Myfanwy Galloway 
GreenEdge-AIS
# 
6Tiffany Cromwell 
7Shara Gillow 
8Melissa Hoskins 
9Jessie Maclean 
10Amanda Spratt 
Suzuki-Trek Women
# 
11Rebecca Henderson 
12Imogen Jelbart 
13Ailie Mcdonald 
14Allison Rice 
15Rebecca Wiasak 
Jayco - AIS
# 
16Alex Caille 
17Gracie Elvin 
18Rowena Fry 
19Sinead Noonan 
20Grace Sulzberger 
Pitcher Partners
# 
21Annette Edmondson 
22Sue Forsyth 
23Isabella King 
24Elizabeth Phillipou 
25Trudy Van Der Straaten 
TORQ
# 
26Sequoia Cooper 
27Jenni King 
28Nadine Le Mescam 
29Thomay Michaltsis 
30Katherine O'shea 
Total Rush/Hyster
# 
31Chloe Hosking 
32Chloe Mcintosh 
33Loren Rowney 
34Kimberley Wells 
35Carly Williams 
Spencers Race
# 
36Kate Finegan 
37Delphine Astier 
38Ella Hopkins 
39Liza Rachetto 
40Jessica Mundy 
NSWIS
# 
41Holly Heffernan 
42Laura Triggs 
43Ashlee Ankudinoff 
44Skye-Lee Armstrongkoke 
Degani Bakery Cafe
# 
60Nicole Whitburn 
61Tanya Matthewson 
62Sarah Riley 
63Laine Hammond 
64Anna Kauffmann 
Individuals
# 
45Lucy Coldwell 
46Nicole Justice 
47Jessica Laws 
48Angela McClure 
49Chloe McConville 
50Carley Mckay 
51Alice Wallett 
52Rebecca Werner 
53Jess Wigan 
54Antonia Abbisogni 
55Jamie - Leigh Edwards 
56Carla Franson 
57Shantelle Maurer 
58Ella Scanlan-Bloor 
59Melina Bernecker 
Back to top