TechPowered By

More tech

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 01, 2012, 4:03 BST,
Updated:
July 01, 2012, 5:04 BST
Race:
Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Official starters as of July 1, 2012

 

Astana Pro Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz)    
2 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)    
3 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)    
4 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz)    
5 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel)    
6 Assan Bazayev (Kaz)    
7 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)    
8 Andrey Zeits (Kaz)    
RadioShack-Nissan
# Rider Name (Country) Team
11 George Bennett (NZl)    
12 Matthew Busche (USA)    
13 Markel Irizar (Spa)    
14 Benjamin King (USA)    
15 Laurent Didier (Lux)    
16 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)    
17 Thomas Rohregger (Aut)    
18 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)    
Katusha Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
21 Maxim Belokov (Rus)    
22 Pavel Brutt (Rus)    
23 Marco Haller (Aut)    
24 Petr Ignatenko (Rus)    
26 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus)    
27 Simon Spilak (Slo)    
28 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)    
Omega Pharma-QuickStep
# Rider Name (Country) Team
31 Marco Bandiera (Ita)    
32 Matthew Brammeier (Irl)    
33 Iljo Keisse (Bel)    
34 Serge Pauwels (Bel)    
35 Frantisek Rabon (Cze)    
36 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)    
37 Kristof Wandewalle (Bel)    
38 Julien Vermote (Bel)    
BMC Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
41 Brent Bookwalter (USA)    
42 Steve Morabitto (Swi)    
43 Yannick Eijssen (Bel)    
44 Marco Pinotti (Ita)    
45 Timothy Roe (Aus)    
46 Ivan Santaromita (Ita)    
48 Danilo Wyss (Swi)    
Movistar Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
51 David Arroyo Duran (Spa)    
52 Jose Herrada Lopez (Spa)    
53 Benat Intxausti (Spa)    
54 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)    
55 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)    
56 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)    
57 Sergio Pardilla (Spa)    
58 Branislau Samoilau (Blr)    
Team NetApp
# Rider Name (Country) Team
61 Jan Barta (Cze)    
62 Andreas Schillinger (Ger)    
63 Cesare Benedetti (Ita)    
64 Matthias Brändle (Aut)    
65 Blaz Jarc (Slo)    
66 Leopold König (Cze)    
67 Daniel Schorn (Aut)    
68 Marcel Wyss (Swi)    
Bretagne-Schuller
# Rider Name (Country) Team
71 Eric Berthou (Fra)    
72 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)    
73 Sébastien Duret (Fra)    
74 Armindo Fonseca (Fra)    
75 Florian Guillou (Fra)    
76 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
77 Johan Le Bon (Fra)    
78 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
Cofidis
# Rider Name (Country) Team
81 Yohan Bagot (Fra)    
82 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)    
83 Rudy Molard (Fra)    
84 Damien Monier (Fra)    
85 Aleksejs Saramotins (Let)    
86 Nico Sijmens (Bel)    
87 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)    
88 Adrien Petit (Fra)    
Acqua & Sapone
# Rider Name (Country) Team
91 Gomez Carlos Betancur (Col)    
92 Massimo Codol (Ita)    
93 Danilo Di Luca (Ita)    
94 Stefano Garzelli (Ita)    
95 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)    
96 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)    
97 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)    
98 Fabio Taborre (Ita)    
Colnago - CSF Inox
# Rider Name (Country) Team
101 Stefano Locatelli (Ita)    
102 Marco Canola (Ita)    
103 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita)    
104 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita)    
105 Sacha Modolo (Ita)    
106 Omar Lombardi (Ita)    
107 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)    
108 Angelo Pagani (Ita)    
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
# Rider Name (Country) Team
111 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)    
112 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)    
113 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)    
114 Alexander Efimkin (Rus)    
115 Jure Kocjan (Slo)    
116 Daniele Colli (Ita)    
117 Javier Megias Leal (Spa)    
118 Georg Preidler (Aut)    
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
# Rider Name (Country) Team
121 Rafael Andriato (Bra)    
122 Thomas Bertolini (Ita)    
123 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita)    
124 Diego Caccia (Ita)    
125 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)    
126 Oscar Gatto (Ita)    
127 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)    
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
# Rider Name (Country) Team
131 Benjamin Day (Aus)    
132 Philip Deignan (Irl)    
133 Marc De Maar (Aho)    
134 Robert Förster (Ger)    
135 Christopher Jones (USA)    
136 Jason Mccartney (USA)    
137 Kai Reus (Ned)    
138 Boy Van Poppel (Ned)    
Gourmetfein
# Rider Name (Country) Team
141 Markus Eibegger (Aut)    
142 Andreas Graf (Aut)    
143 Matej Marin (Slo)    
144 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut)    
145 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut)    
146 Stefan Rucker (Aut)    
147 Jan Sokol (Aut)    
148 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut)    
Vorarlberg
# Rider Name (Country) Team
151 Josef Benetseder (Aut)    
152 Florian Bissinger (Ger)    
153 Florian Gaugl (Aut)    
154 Andreas Hofer (Aut)    
155 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut)    
156 Patrick Konrad (Aut)    
157 Robert Vrecer (Slo)    
158 Rene Weissinger (Ger)    
Team Tirol
# Rider Name (Country) Team
161 Marc Obkircher (Aut)    
162 Jure Golcer (Slo)    
163 Stefan Praxmarer (Aut)    
164 Mario Schoibl (Aut)    
165 Christoph Sokoll (Aut)    
166 Harald Totschnig (Aut)    
167 Martin Weiss (Aut)    
168 David Woehrer (Aut)    
WSA-Viperbike
# Rider Name (Country) Team
171 Gernot Auer (Aut)    
172 Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut)    
173 Markus Götz (Aut)    
174 Adam Homolka (Cze)    
175 Paul Lang (Aut)    
176 Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut)    
177 Martin Schöffmann (Aut)    
178 Michael Schwaiger (Aut    

Back to top