GVA Trofee - Koppenbergcross start list

Participants as of Oct 29, 2010

Elite men

Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP-Powerplus
Marco Bianco (Ita)
Christian Heule (Swi) Champion System LBS
Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus
Sacha Weber (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
Radomir Simunek Jr. (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus
Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike
Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned)
Wilant van Gils (Ned) CX Nederland
Mitchell Huenders (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus
Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
Ian Field (GBr) Hargrove Cycles
Tom van den Bosch (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team
Jan Verstraeten (Bel) KDL-Trans
Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cycling Team
Kenneth van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Tom Vannoppen (Bel)
Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace
Quentin Bertholet (Bel)
Stijn Huys (Bel)
Kevin Cant (Bel)

U23 men

Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP-Powerplus
Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Wietse Bosmans (Bel)
Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor
Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.NL
Corné van Kessel (Ned)
David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus
Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)
Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)
Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Marcel Meisen (Ger)
Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
Toms Skujins (Lat)
Tim Merlier (Bel)
Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
Angelo De Clercq (Bel)
Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus

Elite women

Daphny van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil
Sanne van Paassen (Ned) BrainWash
Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)
Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona
Gabriella Day (GBr) The ChainStay-RENNER
Nikki Harris (GBr)
Claire Thomas (GBr)
Reza Hormes (Ned)
Sophie De Boer (Ned)
Linda Van Rijen (Ned)
Arenda Grimberg (Ned)
Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)
Helena van Leijen (Ned)
Lana Verberne (Ned)
Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
Liga Šmite (Lat)
Madara Furmane (Lat)
Lija Laizane (Lat)
Silvia Lippe (Est)
Laura Lepasalu (Est)
Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel)
Nathalie Nijns (Bel)
Nancy Bober (Bel)

Back to top