TechPowered By

More tech

GVA Trofee - Koppenbergcross start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 28, 2011, 17:19 BST,
Updated:
October 28, 2011, 18:21 BST
Race:
GVA Trofee - Koppenbergcross

Provisional starters as of October 28, 2011

Elite men
  Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
  Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus    
  Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team    
  Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
  Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
  Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
  Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus    
  Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea    
  Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
  Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea    
  Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus    
  Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
  Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea    
  Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
  Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea    
  Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept    
  Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team    
  Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
  Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco    
  Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles    
  Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus    
  Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet - KDL    
  Thijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl    
  Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl    
  Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl    
  Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti    
  Marco Bianco (Ita) L´Arcobaleno Carraro Team    
  Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles    
  Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
  Marcel Meisen (Ger) Eddy Merckx-Indeland    
  Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb-Revor    
  Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl    
  Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Willems Veranda - Accent    
  Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies    
  Kevin Cant (Bel) Van Goethem    
  Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Team DW Bikes    
  Patrick Gaudy (Bel) Barracuda    
Elite women
  Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash    
  Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Stevens    
  Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie    
  Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing    
  Daphny van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
  Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
  Sophie de Boer (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
  Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
  Linda van Rijen (Ned) Skil    
  Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash    
  Arenda Grimberg (Ned)    
  Gabriella Day (GBr) Renner Custom Cyclocross Team    
  Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club    
  Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion    
  Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
  Nikoline Hansen (Den) Bov CC-Denmark    
  Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project    
  Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco    
  Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren    
  Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team    
  Nicole De Bie-Leyten (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
  Nathalie Nijns (Bel) Sengers    
U23 men
  Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
  Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus    
  Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor    
  Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea    
  Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
  Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
  Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea    
  Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea    
  Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus    
  Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL    
  Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL    
  Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea    
  Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea    
  David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus    
  Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
  Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
  Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
  Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
  Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
  Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus    
  Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX    
  Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco    
  Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup    
  Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project    
  Radek Polnicky (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project    
  Jan Nesvadba (Cze)    
  Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling    

Back to top