GVA Trofee - Azencross Loenhout start list

2009 participants

Elite men
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
2Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago  
3Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
4Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank  
5Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob  
6Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
7Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
8Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob  
9Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Baboco-Revor  
10Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago  
11Tom Van den Bosch (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team  
12Jan Verstraeten (Bel) KDL Trans NV  
13Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cycling Team  
14Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
15Jan Soetens (Bel) Baboco-Revor  
16Jan Van Dael (Bel) Sunweb-Projob  
17Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team  
18Bart Verschueren (Bel) Baboco-Revor  
31Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Power Plus  
32Paul Voß (Ger) Team Milram  
33Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens Cyclocross Team Hamburg  
34Mark Freudenberg (Ger)  
35Michael Opitz (Ger)  
36Torsten Wittig (Ger)  
41Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
42Sebastien Le Naour (Fra)  
43Florian Le Corre (Fra) Super Sport 35  
44Mickael Bleuzen (Fra)  
45Yann Le Queau (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000  
51Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas  
52Marco Bianco (Ita) L Arcobaleno Carraro Team  
53Marco Ponta (Ita)  
54Fabio Ursi (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito  
61Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabobank  
62Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team  
63Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
64Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned)  
65Wilant van Gils (Ned) Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida  
66Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof  
67Ivar Hartogs (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida  
68Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned)  
69Bram Wind (Ned)  
70Rik van IJzendoorn (Ned)  
71Rudi Van Houts (Ned)  
75Mariusz Gil (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie  
76Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia 192  
77Tomasz Repinski (Pol) Legia 192  
81Robert Glajza (Svk)  
82Milan Barenyi (Svk)  
83Martin Haring (Svk)  
91José-Antonio Hermida (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
92Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa)  
93Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa)  
101Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
102Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus  
103Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
104Lukáš Kloucek (Cze) Sunweb-Projob  
111Jeremy Powers (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com / Cannondale  
112James Driscoll (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com / Cannondale  
113Troy Wells (USA) Clif Bar  
114Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder  
115Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.com/Joe's Garage/IF  
121Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/GSI  
125Christian Heule (Swi) Rendementhypo Cycling Team  
126Ralph Näf (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
127Andreas Kluger (Swi)  
131Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl  
132Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
135Osmond Bakker (Can) EMDSerono-Specialized  
137Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)  
138Masashi Matsui (Jpn)  
141ChrsitineBolbaatar Bold-Erdene (Mgl)  
142Ariunbold Naranbal (Mgl)  
Elite women
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team - VVHP  
2Daphny van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida  
3Sophie De Boer (Ned)  
4Reza Hormes Ravenstijn (Ned)  
5Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports-Merida  
6Sanne van Paassen (Ned)  
7Linda van Rijen (Ned)  
8Marjolein Claessen (Ned)  
9Marion Meerkerk (Ned)  
10Iris Ockeloen (Ned)  
11Rebecca Talen (Ned)  
12Lana Verberne (Ned)  
31Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) J&G Cycling Team  
32Sanne Cant (Bel) A.D.S. Selle Italia Guerciotti  
33Nancy Bober (Bel) Casa Verde Race Factory  
34Nicolle De Bie-Leyten (Bel) AVB Cycling Team  
35Sharon Defoor (Bel) Asfra Racing Team  
36Marijke De Pauw (Bel)  
37Veerle Ingels (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team  
38Maaike Lanssens (Bel)  
39Kristien Nelen (Bel) Pervelo Race To Victory Team  
40Nathalie Nijns (Bel)  
41Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)  
42Katrien Thijs (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.  
43Kim Van Renterghem (Bel) Wsc Hand In Hand Baal  
44Sarah Vloemans (Bel)  
45Gertie Willems (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
61Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa Cross  
65Nikoline Hansen (Den)  
71Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Itera-Stevens  
72Birgit Hollmann (Ger) BRC Zugvogel Berlin  
73Susanne Juranek (Ger) RSC Oldenburg v. 196  
74Nora Schaufuss (Ger)  
81Camille Darcel (Fra) VC Dinannais  
82Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)  
83Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra)  
84Caroline Mani (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
85Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra)  
86Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra)  
91Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona-FSA  
92Gabriella Day (GBr)  
93Nikki Harris (GBr) AVB Cycling Team  
101Daniela Bresciani (Ita) Team Colnago Cap Arreghini  
102Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) Team Colnago Cap Arreghini  
105Mika Ogishima (Jpn)  
106Toyooka Ayako (Jpn)  
111Elke Riedl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg Corratec  
115Suzanna Vojtasova (Svk)  
121Rocio Gaminal (Spa)  
122Rocio Martin (Spa)  
131Pavla Havlikova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec  
132Jana Kyptova (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB  
133Mashua Mikulaskova (Cze)  
134Suzana Pirzkalova (Cze)  
141Christine Vardaros (USA)  
142Amy Dombroski (USA) Schlamm p/b Primus Mootry  
Under 23 men
1Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
2Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team  
3Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank  
4Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
5Sven Beelen (Bel) Easypay Cyclocross Team  
6Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team  
7Wietse Bosmans (Bel)  
8Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB Dreamteam AArtselAAr  
9Kevin Cant (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team  
10Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Xcluziv Cycling Team  
11Kristof Cop (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team  
12Jonas De Boey (Bel) WSC Hoop Op Zegen - Beveren  
13Dave De Cleyn (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team  
14Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cyclingteam VZW  
15Rinze De Proost (Bel)  
16Gerry Druyts (Bel)  
17Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob  
18Jens Gys (Bel)  
19Joachim Janssens (Bel) Wk Noord West Brabant  
20Pieter Joris (Bel)  
21Niels Koyen (Bel)  
22Rutger La Haye (Bel)  
23Joeri Lambrechts (Bel)  
24Wim Leemans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
25Kenny Maes (Bel)  
26Dries Pauwels (Bel)  
27Michael Peeters (Bel)  
28Wim Thijs (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.  
29Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)  
30Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb-Projob  
31Vincent Van Hooste (Bel)  
32Olivier Vernaert (Bel)  
33Sonny Volders (Bel)  
51Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
52Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Cyclocross Team Hamburg  
53Tomasz Skrzypek (Pol) MTB Verein Berlin  
54Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Focus-Alpecin Cross  
55Sascha Weber (Ger) FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim  
61Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire  
62Mathieu Boulo (Fra) AC Lanester  
63Jules Chabanon (Fra) AC Bazancourt-Reims  
64Glenn Le Queau (Fra)  
65Jean-Baptiste Taleux (Fra)  
66Flavien Dassonville (Fra)  
71Thomas Lowe (GBr)  
72Ben Roach (GBr) Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/DWT  
75Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi  
76Elia Silvestri (Ita)  
77Mattia Rossi (Ita) L Arcobaleno Carraro Team  
78Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro Scott Bicycle Line  
81Johim Ariesen (Ned)  
82Edwin Arts (Ned)  
83Bart Barkhuis (Ned)  
84Tijmen Eising (Ned)  
85Kobus Hereijgers (Ned)  
86Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Cycling Team  
87Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
88Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
89Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank  
90Twan van den Brand (Ned)  
91Milan van den Ende (Ned)  
92Lars van der Haar (Ned)  
93Micki van Empel (Ned)  
94Corné van Kessel (Ned)  
95Robbert Vleugel (Ned)  
101Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie  
102Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie  
103Piotr Antkowiak (Pol) KLTC Konin  
104Kamil Gradek (Pol) MGLKS Blekitni Sokpol Dobraw  
105Pawel Janiszewski (Pol)  
106Marek Konwa (Pol) LKS Trasa Zielona Góra  
111Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
112Maros Kovac (Svk)  
113Marian Simora (Svk)  
121Filip Adel (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor  
122Karel Hnik (Cze)  
123David Menger (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor  
124Jan Nesvadba (Cze)  
125Lubomír Petruš (Cze) BKCP - Power Plus  
126Jirí Polnický (Cze) Empella Czech Team  
131Josh Berry (USA)  
132Matt Brandon (USA)  
133Joe Dombrowski (USA) Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit  
134Zach McDonald (USA) Stevens  
135Steve Fisher (USA) Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman  
136Travis Livermon (USA) Champion System/Cannondale  
137Joseph Schmalz (USA) KCCX/Verge  
138Daniel Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin  
139Jerome Townsend (USA) Bikereg.com/Joe's Garage/IF  
141David Lozano (Spa)  
142Daniel Ruiz (Spa)  
145Naran Khangarid (Mgl)  
146Baasankuu Myagmarsuren (Mgl)  
Junior men
1Jens Adams (Bel)  
2Yoeri Bertels (Bel)  
3Robin Delanghe (Bel)  
4Jordy De Rijck (Bel)  
5Frederik Geerts (Bel)  
6Jago Goedefroy (Bel)  
7Joeri Hofman (Bel)  
8Matthias Hooybergs (Bel)  
9Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel)  
10Niels Ooms (Bel)  
11Sibe Smets (Bel)  
12Lander Thyssen (Bel)  
13Mike Van Aken (Bel)  
14Jens Van Ammel (Bel)  
15Birger Vandael (Bel)  
16Olivier Vandevyver (Bel)  
17Nick Van Huffelen (Bel)  
18Pieter-Jan Van Overstraeten (Bel)  
19Jordy Van Staeyen (Bel)  
20Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)  
21Niels Verdijck (Bel)  
22Matthias Vincke (Bel)  
23Paul Schuurmans (Bel)  
24Jelle Cant (Bel)  
41Karl Hoppner (Can)  
51Aleksander Basig (Ger)  
52Johannes Cords (Ger)  
53Tobias Deprie (Ger)  
54Yannick Geisler (Ger)  
55Julian Lehmann (Ger)  
56Felix Rickmann (Ger)  
61Emilien Viennet (Fra)  
62Anthony Ansard (Fra)  
63Antoine Coz (Fra)  
64Pierre Le Pottier (Fra)  
65Julian Levasseur (Fra)  
68Daniel McLay (GBr)  
71Bryan Borowski (Ned)  
72Twan Brusselman (Ned)  
73Jaap de Man (Ned)  
74Emiel Dolfsma (Ned)  
75Stan Godrie (Ned)  
76Kenny Kastelijn (Ned)  
77Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
78Arie Teun Roobol (Ned)  
79Mike Teunissen (Ned)  
80David van der Poel (Ned)  
81Nick van Dijke (Ned)  
82Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
83Douwe Verberne (Ned)  
84Robin Wennekes (Ned)  
91Daniel Hula (Svk)  
95Jon Intxausti (Spa)  
96Oier Iraolagoitia (Spa)  
97Paulo Gonzalez (Spa)  
101Michael Boros (Cze)  
102Vojtech Niml (Cze)  
103Radek Polnicky (Cze)  
104Martin Vlasak (Cze)  
111Jeff Bahnson (USA)  
112Yannick Eckmann (USA)  
113David Kessler (USA)  
114Josh Lehmann (USA)  
115Matt Spinks (USA)  
116Skyler Trujillo (USA)  
117Chris Wallace (USA)  
Back to top