TechPowered By

More tech

Grand Prix de Wallonie start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 13, 2011, 17:30 BST,
Updated:
September 13, 2011, 18:31 BST
Race:
Grand Prix de Wallonie

Official starters as of September 13, 2011

Rabobank Cycling Team
1 Jetse Bol (Ned)    
2 Graeme Brown (Aus)    
3 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)    
4 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa)    
5 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)    
6 Dennis Van Winden (Ned)    
7 Pieter Weening (Ned)    
AG2R La Mondiale
9 Maxime Bouet (Fra)    
10 Hubert Dupont (Fra)    
11 Yannick Martinez (Fra)    
12 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra)    
13 Romain Lemarchand (Fra)    
14 Julien Loubet (Fra)    
15 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)    
16 Julien Berard (Fra)    
BMC Racing Team
17 Chad Beyer (USA)    
18 Marcus Burghardt (Ger)    
19 Chris Butler (USA)    
20 Johann Tschopp (Swi)    
21 Steve Morabito (Swi)    
22 Simon Zahner (Swi)    
23 Taylor Phinney (USA)    
24 Michael Schär (Swi)    
Katusha Team
25 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus)    
26 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)    
27 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)    
28 Alexander Mironov (Rus)    
29 Artem Ovechkin (Rus)    
30 Alexander Porsev (Rus)    
31 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)    
32 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)    
Leopard Trek
33 Anders Lund (Den)    
34 Fränk Schleck (Lux)    
35 Brice Feillu (Fra)    
36 Stefan Denifl (Aut)    
37 Martin Mortensen (Den)    
38 Bruno Pires (Por)    
39 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)    
Omega Pharma-Lotto
41 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)    
42 Jelle Vanendert (Bel)    
43 David Boucher (Fra)    
44 Jens Debusschere (Bel)    
45 Kenny De Haes (Bel)    
46 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)    
47 Frederik Willems (Bel)    
48 Olivier Kaisen (Bel)    
Quickstep Cycling Team
49 Marco Bandiera (Ita)    
50 Andy Cappelle (Bel)    
51 Francesco Chicchi (Ita)    
52 Andreas Stauff (Ger)    
53 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)    
54 Jan Tratnik (Slo)    
55 Nikolas Maes (Bel)    
56 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)    
Saxo Bank Sungard
57 David Tanner (Aus)    
58 Manuele Boaro (Ita)    
59 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den)    
60 Luke Roberts (Aus)    
61 Nick Nuyens (Bel)    
62 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg)    
63 Ran Margaliot (Isr)    
Team RadioShack
65 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)    
66 George Bennett (NZl)    
67 Sam Bewley (NZl)    
68 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)    
69 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)    
70 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)    
71 Ivan Rovny (Rus)    
72 Jesse Sergent (NZl)    
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73 Michal Golas (Pol)    
74 Romain Feillu (Fra)    
75 Marcello Pavarin (Ita)    
76 Björn Leukemans (Bel)    
77 Marco Marcato (Ita)    
78 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)    
79 Borut Bozic (Slo)    
80 Joost Van Leijen (Ned)    
Landbouwkrediet
81 Bert De Waele (Bel)    
82 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)    
83 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)    
84 Davy Commeyne (Bel)    
85 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)    
86 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)    
87 Geert Verheyen (Bel)    
88 Reinier Honig (Ned)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89 Pieter Jacobs (Bel)    
90 Sander Armee (Bel)    
91 Johan Coenen (Bel)    
92 Geert Steurs (Bel)    
93 Laurens De Vreese (Bel)    
94 Pieter Serry (Bel)    
95 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)    
96 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel)    
Veranda's Willems - Accent
97 Thomas Degand (Bel)    
98 Grégory Habeaux (Bel)    
99 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel)    
100 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)    
101 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)    
102 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned)    
103 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)    
104 Jacobus Venter (RSA)    
Bretagne - Schuller
105 Eric Berthou (Fra)    
106 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)    
107 Renaud Dion (Fra)    
108 Sébastien Duret (Fra)    
109 Armindo Fonseca (Fra)    
110 Florian Guillou (Fra)    
111 Romain Hardy (Fra)    
112 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
113 Florent Barle (Fra)    
114 Nicolas Edet (Fra)    
115 Kevin Ista (Bel)    
116 Jens Keukeleire (Bel)    
117 Nico Sijmens (Bel)    
118 Kalle Kriit (Est)    
119 Romain Zingle (Bel)    
120 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)    
FDJ
121 Steve Chainel (Fra)    
122 Arnaud Courteille (Fra)    
123 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)    
124 Rémi Pauriol (Fra)    
125 Anthony Roux (Fra)    
126 Jérémy Roy (Fra)    
127 Yoann Offredo (Fra)    
128 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)    
Saur - Sojasun
129 Anthony Delaplace (Fra)    
130 Jérémie Galland (Fra)    
131 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)    
132 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)    
133 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)    
134 Christophe Laborie (Fra)    
135 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)    
136 Julien Simon (Fra)    
Team Europcar
137 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)    
138 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)    
139 Vincent Jerome (Fra)    
140 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra)    
141 Yann Moritz (Fra)    
142 Bryan Naulleau (Fra)    
143 Kévin Reza (Fra)    
144 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)    
Skil - Shimano
145 Thomas Damuseau (Fra)    
146 Yann Huguet (Fra)    
147 Sander Oostlander (Ned)    
148 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)    
149 Martin Reimer (Ger)    
150 Robin Chaigneau (Ned)    
151 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)    
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
153 Maxime Anciaux (Bel)    
154 Antoine Demoitie (Bel)    
155 Tom Dernies (Bel)    
156 Boris Dron (Bel)    
157 Julien Deschesne (Bel)    
158 Florent Serry (Bel)    
159 Gil Suray (Bel)    
160 Kévin Thome (Bel)    
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
161 Gaetan Bille (Bel)    
162 Jonathan Dewitte (Bel)    
163 Gilles Devillers (Bel)    
164 Olivier Pardini (Bel)    
165 Fabio Polazzi (Bel)    
166 Christophe Premont (Bel)    
167 Rudy Rouet (Bel)    
168 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)    
Belgium
169 Steve Dekaert (Bel)    
170 Sean De Bie (Bel)    
171 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel)    
172 Hophra Gerard (Bel)    
173 Eliot Lietaer (Bel)    
174 Jimmy Janssens (Bel)    
175 Floris Smeyers (Bel)    
176 Niels Vandyck (Bel)    

Back to top