TechPowered By

More tech

Gran Premio Miguel Indurain start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 30, 2013, 13:54 GMT,
Updated:
March 30, 2013, 13:55 GMT
Race:
Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

Provisional starters as of March 29, 2013

Katusha
1 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)    
2 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)    
3 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus)    
4 Petr Ignatenko (Rus)    
5 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa)    
6 Simon Spilak (Slo)    
7 Yury Trofimov (Rus)    
8 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)    
Movistar Team
11 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)    
12 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por)    
13 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)    
14 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)    
15 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)    
16 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)    
17 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)    
18 Argiro Alonso Ospina Hernandez (Col)    
19 Enrique Sanz (Spa)    
20 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa)    
Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa)    
22 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa)    
23 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa)    
24 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa)    
25 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)    
26 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa)    
27 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)    
28 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)    
29 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)    
30 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)    
Garmin-Sharp
31 Thomas Danielson (USA)    
32 Rohan Dennis (Aus)    
33 Caleb Fairly (USA)    
34 Koldo Fernandez (Spa)    
35 Alex Howes (USA)    
36 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
37 Peter Stetina (USA)    
38 Andrew Talansky (USA)    
39 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)    
Cannondale Pro Cycling
41 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)    
42 Federico Canuti (Ita)    
43 Michel Koch (Ger)    
44 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)    
45 Maciej Paterski (Pol)    
46 Daniele Ratto (Ita)    
47 Cristiano Salerno (Ita)    
48 Brian Vandborg (Den)    
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
51 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)    
52 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)    
53 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den)    
54 Bruno Pires (Por)    
55 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa)    
56 Nicolas Roche (Irl)    
57 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)    
58 Roman Kreuziger (Cze)    
Caja Rural
61 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul)    
62 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)    
63 Francesco Lasca (Ita)    
64 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)    
65 Karol Domagalski (Pol)    
66 Yelko Gomez (Pan)    
67 Enzo Moyano (Arg)    
68 Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa)    
69 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)    
70 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por)    
Colombia
71 Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col)    
72 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col)    
73 Marco Corti (Ita)    
74 Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col)    
75 Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col)    
76 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col)    
77 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col)    
78 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col)    
Euskadi
81 Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa)    
82 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa)    
83 Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa)    
84 Juan Carlos Larrinaga Muguruza (Spa)    
85 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa)    
86 Aritz Bagües (Spa)    
87 Mikel Bizkarra (Spa)    
88 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa)    
89 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa)    
90 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Spa)    
Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
91 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa)    
92 David Belda Garcia (Spa)    
93 Pablo Torres Muino (Spa)    
94 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)    
95 Steve Bekaert (Bel)    
96 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa)    
97 Darío Hernández (Spa)    
98 Efren Carazo (Spa)    
99 Federico Butto (Ita)    
100 Juan Carlos Riutort Martinez (Spa)    
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
101 Jesse Anthony (USA)    
102 Chad Haga (USA)    
103 Ken Hanson (USA)    
104 Sebastian Salas (Can)    
105 Bjorn Selander (USA)    
106 Thomas Soladay (USA)    
107 Eric Young (USA)    
108 Scott Zwizanski (USA)    
Lokosphinx
111 Mikhail Antonov (Rus)    
112 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus)    
113 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus)    
114 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)    
115 Sergey Shilov (Rus)    
116 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus)    
117 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus)    
118 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus)    
472-Colombia
121 Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col)    
122 Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col)    
123 Juan Villegas (Col)    
124 Edson Calderon (Col)    
125 Jesus Castano (Col)    
126 Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col)    
127 Carlos Alberto Uran Arroyave (Col)    
128 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col)    
129 Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col)    
130 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col)    
Argentina
131 Facundo Lezica (Arg)    
132 Franco Martin Vecchi (Arg)    
133 Emiliano Jesus Fernandez (Arg)    
134 Lucas Gaday (Arg)    
135 Mauro Andres Agostini (Arg)    
136 Gabriel Alfredo Gutierrez (Arg)    
137 Gabriel Nicolas Juarez (Arg)    
138 Fernando Oscar Barroso (Arg)    
139 Rodrigo Duran (Arg)    
140 Gonzalo Joaquin Najar (Arg)    

Back to top