Grafton to Inverell start list

Provisional starters as of October 21, 2015

Start list

African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Sean Lake (Aus)  
2Michael Schweizer (Ger)  
3Patrick Lane (Aus)  
4Cyrus Monk (Aus)  
5Jeremy Cameron (Aus)  
6Alexander Smyth (Aus)  
7Darcy Woolley (Aus)  
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Benjamin Hill (Aus)  
12Sam Crome (Aus)  
13David Edwards (Aus)  
14Joshua Taylor (Aus)  
15Tom Leaper (Aus)  
16Tom Robinson (Aus)  
17Nicholas Katsonis (Aus)  
Avanti Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Joseph Cooper (NZl)  
22Tom Davison (NZl)  
23Aaron Donnelly (Aus)  
24Mark O’Brien (Aus)  
25Fraser Gough (NZl)  
26Taylor Gunman (NZl)  
27Neil van der Ploeg (Aus)  
Team Budget Forklifts
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Brodie Talbot (Aus)  
32Michael Torckler (NZl)  
33Kristian Juel (Aus)  
34Mitchell Mulhern (Aus)  
35Jacob Kauffmann (Aus)  
Mobius Future Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Samuel Burston (Aus)  
42Aden Reynolds (Aus)  
43Marcus Culey (Aus)  
44Rob Webb (Aus)  
45Lucas Laxale (Aus)  
AMR Renault Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Dylan Sunderland (Aus)  
52John Freiberg (Aus)  
53Timothy Cameron (Aus)  
54Joshua Aldridge (NZl)  
55Aaron Watts (Aus)  
56Matthew Slee (Aus)  
57Ben Carman (Aus)  
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Terence Bonner (Aus)  
62Ryan Thomas (Aus)  
63Dylan Newbery (Aus)  
64David Melville (Aus)  
65Adam Allen (Aus)  
66Alex Grunke (Aus)  
67Kyle Bridgwood (Aus)  
GPM Stulz
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Harrison Bailey (Aus)  
72Mark Crawford (Aus)  
73Rylee Field (Aus)  
74Joel Walsh (Aus)  
75Edward White (Aus)  
76Samuel Hill (Aus)  
77Dave Manton (Aus)  
St. George Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Harrison Wiles (Aus)  
82Benjamin Harvey (Aus)  
83Jay Dutton (Aus)  
84Patrick Sharpe (Aus)  
85Tamas Allenby (Aus)  
86Jordan Davies (Aus)  
87Daniel Bonello (Aus)  
Cobra9 Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Rowan Dever (Aus)  
92Dugald Macarthur (Aus)  
93Rupert Leigh (Aus)  
94Kurtis Brent (Aus)  
95Adam White (Aus)  
Sydney University Velo Club
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Rhys O'Shea (Aus)  
102Mark Keefe (Aus)  
103Cameron Judson (Aus)  
104Jesse Coyle (Aus)  
Individual Riders
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Nathan Elliott (Aus)  
112Nicholas Woods (Aus)  
113Danny Pulbrook (Aus)  
114Ayden Toovey (Aus)  
115Karl Evans (Aus)  
116Jordan Payne (Aus)  
117Daniel Paine (Aus)  
118Saxon Irvine (Aus)  
119Patrick Wilson (Usa)  
120Wesley Hurrell (Aus)  
121Andrew Finlayson (Aus)  
122Aaron Dunford (Aus)  
123Andrew Fell (Aus)  
124Malcolm Rudolph (Aus)  
125Nicholas Leonard (Aus)  
126Lucas Hamilton (Aus)  
127Mathew Ross (Aus)  
    

Related Articles

Back to top