GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut start list

Provisional starters as of April 12, 2011

Roubaix Lille Metropole
1Denis Flahaut (Fra)  
2Nicolas Bonnet (Fra)  
3Matthieu Boulo (Fra)  
4Anthony Colin (Fra)  
5Benoit Daeninck (Fra)  
6Loïc Desriac (Fra)  
7Julien Guay (Fra)  
8Steven Tronet (Fra)  
AG2R La Mondiale
11Julien Berard (Fra)  
12John Gadret (Fra)  
13Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
14Kristof Goddaert (Bel)  
15Sébastien Hinault (Fra)  
16Steve Houanard (Fra)  
17Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
18Anthony Ravard (Fra)  
HTC-Highroad
21John Degenkolb (Ger)  
22Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
23Patrick Gretsch (Ger)  
24Leigh Howard (Aus)  
25Craig Lewis (USA)  
26Frantisek Rabon (Cze)  
27Alex Rasmussen (Den)  
28Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
Katusha Team
31Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus)  
32Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
33Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)  
34Petr Ignatenko (Rus)  
35Alexander Mironov (Rus)  
36Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
37Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
38Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
Team RadioShack
41Robbie McEwen (Aus)  
42Sam Bewley (NZl)  
43Philip Deignan (Irl)  
44Robert Hunter (RSA)  
45Benjamin King (USA)  
46Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)  
47Nelson Oliveira (Spa)  
48Jesse Sergent (NZl)  
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
51Santo Anza (Ita)  
52Romain Feillu (Fra)  
53Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)  
54Michal Golas (Pol)  
55Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)  
56Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
57Marcello Pavarin (Ita)  
58Joost Van Leijen (Ned)  
Acqua & Sapone
61Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
62Claudio Corioni (Ita)  
63Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)  
64Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
65Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)  
66Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
67Alessandro Proni (Ita)  
Acqua & Sapone
71Guillaume Blot (Fra)  
72Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra)  
73Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)  
74Mathieu Halleguen (Fra)  
75Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
76Gaël Malacarne (Fra)  
77Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
78Florian Vachon (Fra)  
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
81Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra)  
82Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)  
83Kevin Ista (Bel)  
84Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
85Adrien Petit (Fra)  
86Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
87Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)  
88Romain Zingle (Bel)  
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
91Filippo Baggio (Ita)  
92Cristiano Benenati (Ita)  
93Stefano Borchi (Ita)  
94Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
95Giuseppe De Maria (Ita)  
96Gianluca Maggiore (Ita)  
97Michele Merlo (Ita)  
98Fabio Piscopiello (Ita)  
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
101Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
102Francesco Failli (Ita)  
103Elia Favilli (Ita)  
104Leonardo Giordani (Ita)  
105Andrea Guardini (Ita)  
106Luca Mazzanti (Ita)  
107Gianluca Mirenda (Ita)  
108Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
FDJ
111Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)  
112William Bonnet (Fra)  
113Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
114Steve Chainel (Fra)  
115Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
116Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)  
117Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
118Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
Landbouwkrediet
121Frédéric Amorison (Bel)  
122Koen Barbe (Bel)  
123Jonathan Breyne (Bel)  
124Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)  
125Benjamin Gourgue (Bel)  
126Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)  
127Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
128Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
Saur - Sojasun
131Jimmy Casper (Fra)  
132Arnaud Coyot (Fra)  
133Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
134Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
135Rony Martias (Fra)  
136Romain Matheou (Fra)  
137Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)  
138Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
Team Europcar
141Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)  
142Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
143Mathieu Claude (Fra)  
144Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
145Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
146Yohann Gene (Fra)  
147Christophe Kern (Fra)  
148David Veilleux (Can)  
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
151Zachary Bell (Can)  
152Flavio De Luna (Mex)  
153Lucas Euser (USA)  
154Bruno Langlois (Can)  
155Andrew Randell (Can)  
156Ryan Roth (Can)  
157Will Routley (Can)  
158Charly Vives (Can)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
161Sven Jodts (Bel)  
162Grégory Joseph (Bel)  
163Stijn Joseph (Bel)  
164Stijn Neirynck (Bel)  
165Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
166Geert Steurs (Bel)  
167Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
168Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel)  
Veranda's Willems - Accent
171Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
172Dieter Cappelle (Bel)  
173Wim De Vocht (Bel)  
174Sven Van Den Houte (Bel)  
175Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
176Jacobus Venter (RSA)  
177Evert Verbist (Bel)  
178Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel)  
An Post - Sean Kelly
181Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
182Kevin Claeys (Bel)  
183Maxim De Busschere (Bel)  
184Darijus Dzervus (Ltu)  
185Niko Eeckhout (Bel)  
186Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
187Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel)  
188Kess Heytens (Bel)  
Big Mat - Auber 93
191Romain Bacon (Fra)  
192Fabien Bacquet (Fra)  
193Nicolas Bazin (Fra)  
194Flavien Dassonville (Fra)  
195Mathieu Drujon (Fra)  
196Sylvain Georges (Fra)  
197Arnaud Molmy (Fra)  
198Ronan Racault (Fra)  
Back to top