GP Beghelli start list

2009 participants

Start list
1Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto  
2Adam Blith (GBr) Silence-Lotto  
3Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto  
4Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Silence-Lotto  
5Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto  
6Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto  
7Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto  
8Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto  
11Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.  
12Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.  
13Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.  
14Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.  
15Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.  
16Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.  
17Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.  
18Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.  
21Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas  
22Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas  
23Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas  
24Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas  
25Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas  
26Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas  
27Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas  
28Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas  
31Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha  
32Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
33Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha  
34Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha  
35Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha  
36Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha  
37Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha  
38Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha  
41Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana  
42Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana  
43Christopher Horner (USA) Astana  
44Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana  
45Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana  
46Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana  
47Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana  
48Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana  
51Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTC  
52Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC  
53Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - HTC  
54Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - HTC  
55Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC  
56Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - HTC  
57Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - HTC  
58Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - HTC  
61Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank  
62Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank  
63Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank  
64Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank  
65Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank  
66Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank  
67Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank  
68Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank  
71Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram  
72Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram  
73Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram  
74Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram  
75Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram  
76Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram  
77Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram  
78Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram  
81Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank  
82Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
83Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank  
84Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
85Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank  
86Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
87Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank  
88Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
91Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step  
92Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step  
93Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step  
94Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step  
95Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step  
96Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step  
97Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step  
98Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step  
101Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
102Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale  
103John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
104Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
105Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
106Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  
107Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
108Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale  
111Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto  
112Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto  
113David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto  
114Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Fuji-Servetto  
115Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto  
116Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto  
117Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto  
118Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto  
121Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini  
122Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini  
123Marco Cattaneo (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini  
124Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini  
125Roberto Ferrari (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini  
126Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini  
127Fabio Negri (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini  
128Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini  
131Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
132Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
133Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
134Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
135Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
136Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
137Antonio d'Aniello (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
138Luigi Sestili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
141Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD  
142Santo Anza (Ita) ISD  
143Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD  
144Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD  
145Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD  
146Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD  
147Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD  
148Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD  
151Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare  
152Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare  
153Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
154Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
155Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
156Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
157Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
158Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
161Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld  
162Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld  
163Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld  
164Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld  
165Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld  
166Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld  
167Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld  
168Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld  
171Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
172Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
173Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
174Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
175Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
176Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
177Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
178Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
181Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli  
182Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli  
183Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli  
184Luca Celli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli  
185Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli  
186Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli  
187Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli  
188Luca Solari (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli  
191Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
192Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
193Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style  
194Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
195Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
196Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style  
197Diego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
198Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
201Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura  
202Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
203Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
204Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura  
205Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
206Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri della Calzatura  
207Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura  
208Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
211Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's  
212Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's  
213Richard England (Aus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's  
214Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita - McDonald's  
215Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita - McDonald's  
216Christian Müller (Ger) Amore & Vita - McDonald's  
217Sören Nissen (Den) Amore & Vita - McDonald's  
218Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - McDonald's  
221Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
222Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
223Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
224Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
225Marino Palandri (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
226Pierpaolo Tondo (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
227Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
228Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
Back to top