Glava Tour of Norway start list

Official starters as of May 15, 2013

Sky Procycling
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
2Joshua Edmondson (GBr)  
3Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
4Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
5Gabriel Rasch (Nor)  
6Luke Rowe (GBr)  
7Ben Swift (GBr)  
8Ian Boswell (USA)  
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
11Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
12Lars Boom (Ned)  
13Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
14Theo Bos (Ned)  
15Graeme Brown (Aus)  
16Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
17Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)  
18Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
Katusha
21Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
22Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)  
23Sergei Chernetckii (Rus)  
24Marco Haller (Aut)  
25Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)  
26Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
27Rudiger Selig (Ger)  
28Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
Lotto Belisol
31Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
32Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
33Maarten Neyens (Bel)  
34Frederique Robert (Bel)  
36Joost Van Leijen (Ned)  
37Olivier Kaisen (Bel)  
38Tim Wellens (Bel)  
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
41Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)  
42Marko Kump (Slo)  
43Anders Lund (Den)  
44Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)  
45Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)  
46Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)  
47Nicki Sörensen (Den)  
Accent Jobs-Wanty
51Tim De Troyer (Bel)  
52Thomas Degand (Bel)  
53Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
54Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
55Roy Jans (Bel)  
56Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
57Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)  
58Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)  
Bretagne-Seche Environnement
61Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)  
62Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra)  
63Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)  
64Gael Malacarne (Fra)  
65Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
66Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
67Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)  
68Erwann Corbel (Fra)  
MTN-Qhubeka
71Jacobus Venter (RSA)  
72Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)  
73Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
74Louis Meintjes (RSA)  
75Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
76Andreas Stauff (Ger)  
77Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)  
78Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
81Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)  
82Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por)  
83Karol Domagalski (Pol)  
84Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)  
85Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul)  
86Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa)  
87Francesco Lasca (Ita)  
88Amets Txurruka (Spa)  
IAM Cycling
91Marcel Aregger (Swi)  
92Rémi Cusin (Fra)  
93Sébastien Hinault (Fra)  
94Reto Hollenstein (Swi)  
95Gustav Larsson (Swe)  
96Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
97Johann Tschopp (Swi)  
98Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)  
Rietumu-Delfin
101Armands Becis (Lat)  
102Lars Pria (Rom)  
103Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat)  
104Peeter Pruus (Est)  
105Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat)  
106Toms Skujins (Lat)  
108Andris Vosekalns (Lat)  
Sojasun
111Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
112Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
113Jérémie Galland (Fra)  
114Rémi Pauriol (Fra)  
115Julien Simon (Fra)  
116Rony Martias (Fra)  
117Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)  
118Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
121Sander Armee (Bel)  
122Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
123Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
124Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)  
125Stijn Neirynck (Bel)  
126Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
127Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
128Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)  
Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks
131Huub Duyn (Ned)  
133Yoeri Havik (Ned)  
134Rick Ottema (Ned)  
135Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)  
136Kai Reus (Ned)  
137Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa)  
138Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned)  
Team Cult Energy
141Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den)  
142Patrick Clausen (Den)  
143Jesper Hansen (Den)  
144Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)  
145Michael Reihs (Den)  
146André Steensen (Den)  
147Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den)  
148Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)  
Team People4You-Unaas Cycling
151Christian Bertilsson (Swe)  
152Linus Dahlberg (Swe)  
153Alexander Gingsjö (Swe)  
154Philip Lindau (Swe)  
155Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe)  
156Michael Olsson (Swe)  
157Robert Pölder (Swe)  
158Jonas Orset (Nor)  
Joker-Merida
161Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor)  
162Vegard Breen (Nor)  
163Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor)  
164Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor)  
165Adrian Gjolberg (Nor)  
166Edwin Wilson (Swe)  
167Martin Olsen (Nor)  
168Stian Remme (Nor)  
Team Plussbank
171Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor)  
172Sondre H Enger (Nor)  
173Andreas Erland (Nor)  
174Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor)  
175Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor)  
176Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor)  
177Fridtjof Røinås (Nor)  
178Petter Schmidt (Nor)  
Team Oster Hus-Ridley
181Haavard Blikra (Nor)  
182Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor)  
183Kristian Dyrnes (Nor)  
184Filip Eidsheim (Nor)  
185Fredrik S Galta (Nor)  
186Nicholas Hammersland (Nor)  
187August Jensen (Nor)  
188Oscar Landa (Nor)  
Ringeriks-Kraft Look
191Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor)  
192Thomas Nesset Brahushi (Nor)  
193Marius Hafsas (Nor)  
194Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor)  
195Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor)  
196Oystein Fiska (Nor)  
197Erik Nyqvist (Swe)  
198Kristoffer Wormsen (Nor)  
Back to top