TechPowered By

More tech

Glava Tour of Norway start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 15, 2013, 21:07 BST,
Updated:
May 15, 2013, 22:08 BST
Race:
Glava Tour of Norway

Official starters as of May 15, 2013

Sky Procycling
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)    
2 Joshua Edmondson (GBr)    
3 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)    
4 Mathew Hayman (Aus)    
5 Gabriel Rasch (Nor)    
6 Luke Rowe (GBr)    
7 Ben Swift (GBr)    
8 Ian Boswell (USA)    
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
11 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)    
12 Lars Boom (Ned)    
13 Jos Van Emden (Ned)    
14 Theo Bos (Ned)    
15 Graeme Brown (Aus)    
16 Bauke Mollema (Ned)    
17 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)    
18 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)    
Katusha
21 Alexander Kristoff (Nor)    
22 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)    
23 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus)    
24 Marco Haller (Aut)    
25 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)    
26 Alexander Porsev (Rus)    
27 Rudiger Selig (Ger)    
28 Gatis Smukulis (Lat)    
Lotto Belisol
31 Gaetan Bille (Bel)    
32 Sander Cordeel (Bel)    
33 Maarten Neyens (Bel)    
34 Frederique Robert (Bel)    
36 Joost Van Leijen (Ned)    
37 Olivier Kaisen (Bel)    
38 Tim Wellens (Bel)    
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
41 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)    
42 Marko Kump (Slo)    
43 Anders Lund (Den)    
44 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)    
45 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)    
46 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)    
47 Nicki Sörensen (Den)    
Accent Jobs-Wanty
51 Tim De Troyer (Bel)    
52 Thomas Degand (Bel)    
53 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)    
54 Gregory Habeaux (Bel)    
55 Roy Jans (Bel)    
56 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)    
57 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)    
58 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)    
Bretagne-Seche Environnement
61 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)    
62 Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra)    
63 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)    
64 Gael Malacarne (Fra)    
65 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)    
66 Benoit Jarrier (Fra)    
67 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
68 Erwann Corbel (Fra)    
MTN-Qhubeka
71 Jacobus Venter (RSA)    
72 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)    
73 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)    
74 Louis Meintjes (RSA)    
75 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)    
76 Andreas Stauff (Ger)    
77 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)    
78 Johann Van Zyl (RSA)    
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
81 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)    
82 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por)    
83 Karol Domagalski (Pol)    
84 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)    
85 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul)    
86 Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa)    
87 Francesco Lasca (Ita)    
88 Amets Txurruka (Spa)    
IAM Cycling
91 Marcel Aregger (Swi)    
92 Rémi Cusin (Fra)    
93 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)    
94 Reto Hollenstein (Swi)    
95 Gustav Larsson (Swe)    
96 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)    
97 Johann Tschopp (Swi)    
98 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)    
Rietumu-Delfin
101 Armands Becis (Lat)    
102 Lars Pria (Rom)    
103 Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat)    
104 Peeter Pruus (Est)    
105 Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat)    
106 Toms Skujins (Lat)    
108 Andris Vosekalns (Lat)    
Sojasun
111 Anthony Delaplace (Fra)    
112 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)    
113 Jérémie Galland (Fra)    
114 Rémi Pauriol (Fra)    
115 Julien Simon (Fra)    
116 Rony Martias (Fra)    
117 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)    
118 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)    
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
121 Sander Armee (Bel)    
122 Laurens De Vreese (Bel)    
123 Pieter Jacobs (Bel)    
124 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)    
125 Stijn Neirynck (Bel)    
126 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)    
127 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)    
128 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)    
Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks
131 Huub Duyn (Ned)    
133 Yoeri Havik (Ned)    
134 Rick Ottema (Ned)    
135 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)    
136 Kai Reus (Ned)    
137 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa)    
138 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned)    
Team Cult Energy
141 Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den)    
142 Patrick Clausen (Den)    
143 Jesper Hansen (Den)    
144 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)    
145 Michael Reihs (Den)    
146 André Steensen (Den)    
147 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den)    
148 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)    
Team People4You-Unaas Cycling
151 Christian Bertilsson (Swe)    
152 Linus Dahlberg (Swe)    
153 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe)    
154 Philip Lindau (Swe)    
155 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe)    
156 Michael Olsson (Swe)    
157 Robert Pölder (Swe)    
158 Jonas Orset (Nor)    
Joker-Merida
161 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor)    
162 Vegard Breen (Nor)    
163 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor)    
164 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor)    
165 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor)    
166 Edwin Wilson (Swe)    
167 Martin Olsen (Nor)    
168 Stian Remme (Nor)    
Team Plussbank
171 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor)    
172 Sondre H Enger (Nor)    
173 Andreas Erland (Nor)    
174 Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor)    
175 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor)    
176 Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor)    
177 Fridtjof Røinås (Nor)    
178 Petter Schmidt (Nor)    
Team Oster Hus-Ridley
181 Haavard Blikra (Nor)    
182 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor)    
183 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor)    
184 Filip Eidsheim (Nor)    
185 Fredrik S Galta (Nor)    
186 Nicholas Hammersland (Nor)    
187 August Jensen (Nor)    
188 Oscar Landa (Nor)    
Ringeriks-Kraft Look
191 Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor)    
192 Thomas Nesset Brahushi (Nor)    
193 Marius Hafsas (Nor)    
194 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor)    
195 Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor)    
196 Oystein Fiska (Nor)    
197 Erik Nyqvist (Swe)    
198 Kristoffer Wormsen (Nor)    

Back to top