Giro d'Italia stage 1 time trial start order

8.4km stage kicks off Giro in Amsterdam

Start order for stage 1 time trial

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram13:55:00 
2Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13:56:00 
3Robert Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha13:57:00 
4Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale13:58:00 
5Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne13:59:00 
6Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto14:00:00 
7Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne14:01:00 
8Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox14:02:00 
9Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions14:03:00 
10Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team14:04:00 
11Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo14:05:00 
12Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team14:06:00 
13Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto14:07:00 
14Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana14:08:00 
15Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini14:09:00 
16Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank14:10:00 
17Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone14:11:00 
18Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step14:12:00 
19Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team14:13:00 
20Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom14:14:00 
21Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank14:15:00 
22Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia14:16:00 
23Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram14:17:00 
24Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli14:18:00 
25Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha14:19:00 
26Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14:20:00 
27Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne14:21:00 
28Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto14:22:00 
29Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne14:23:00 
30Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox14:24:00 
31Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions14:25:00 
32Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team14:26:00 
33Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo14:27:00 
34Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team14:28:00 
35Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto14:29:00 
36Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana14:30:00 
37Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini14:31:00 
38Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank14:32:00 
39Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone14:33:00 
40Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step14:34:00 
41Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team14:35:00 
42Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom14:36:00 
43Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank14:37:00 
44Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia14:38:00 
45Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram14:39:00 
46Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli14:40:00 
47Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha14:41:00 
48Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale14:42:00 
49Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne14:43:00 
50Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto14:44:00 
51Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne14:45:00 
52Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox14:46:00 
53Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions14:47:00 
54Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team14:48:00 
55Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo14:49:00 
56Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team14:50:00 
57Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto14:51:00 
58Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana14:52:00 
59Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini14:53:00 
60Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank14:54:00 
61Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone14:55:00 
62Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step14:56:00 
63Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team14:57:00 
64Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom14:58:00 
65Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank14:59:00 
66Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia15:00:00 
67Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram15:01:00 
68Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli15:02:00 
69Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha15:03:00 
70John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15:04:00 
71Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15:05:00 
72Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto15:06:00 
73David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne15:07:00 
74Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox15:08:00 
75Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions15:09:00 
76Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team15:10:00 
77Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo15:11:00 
78Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team15:12:00 
79Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto15:13:00 
80Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana15:14:00 
81David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini15:15:00 
82Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank15:16:00 
83Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone15:17:00 
84Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step15:18:00 
85Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team15:19:00 
86Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom15:20:00 
87Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank15:21:00 
88Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia15:22:00 
89Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram15:23:00 
90Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli15:24:00 
91Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha15:25:00 
92Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15:26:00 
93Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15:27:00 
94Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto15:28:00 
95Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne15:29:00 
96Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox15:30:00 
97Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions15:31:00 
98Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team15:32:00 
99Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo15:33:00 
100John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team15:34:00 
101Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto15:35:00 
102Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana15:36:00 
103Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini15:37:00 
104Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank15:38:00 
105Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone15:39:00 
106Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step15:40:00 
107Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team15:41:00 
108Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom15:42:00 
109Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank15:43:00 
110Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia15:44:00 
111Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram15:45:00 
112Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli15:46:00 
113Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha15:47:00 
114Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15:48:00 
115Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15:49:00 
116Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto15:50:00 
117Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne15:51:00 
118Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox15:52:00 
119Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions15:53:00 
120Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team15:54:00 
121Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo15:55:00 
122Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team15:56:00 
123Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto15:57:00 
124Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana15:58:00 
125Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini15:59:00 
126Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank16:00:00 
127Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone16:01:00 
128Jérome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step16:02:00 
129Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team16:03:00 
130Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom16:04:00 
131Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank16:05:00 
132Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia16:06:00 
133Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram16:07:00 
134Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli16:08:00 
135Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha16:09:00 
136Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16:10:00 
137Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne16:11:00 
138Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto16:12:00 
139Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne16:13:00 
140Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox16:14:00 
141Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions16:15:00 
142Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team16:16:00 
143Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo16:17:00 
144Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team16:18:00 
145Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto16:19:00 
146Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana16:20:00 
147Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini16:21:00 
148Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank16:22:00 
149Caye Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone16:23:00 
150Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step16:24:00 
151Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team16:25:00 
152Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom16:26:00 
153Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank16:27:00 
154Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia16:28:00 
155Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram16:29:00 
156Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli16:30:00 
157Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha16:31:00 
158Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale16:32:00 
159David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne16:33:00 
160Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto16:34:00 
161Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne16:35:00 
162Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox16:36:00 
163Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions16:37:00 
164Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team16:38:00 
165Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo16:39:00 
166Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team16:40:00 
167Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto16:41:00 
168Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana16:42:00 
169Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini16:43:00 
170Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank16:44:00 
171Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone16:45:00 
172Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step16:46:00 
173Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team16:47:00 
174Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom16:48:00 
175Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank16:49:00 
176Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia16:50:00 
177Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram16:52:00 
178Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli16:54:00 
179Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha16:56:00 
180Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16:58:00 
181Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne17:00:00 
182Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto17:02:00 
183Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne17:04:00 
184Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox17:06:00 
185David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions17:08:00 
186Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team17:10:00 
187Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo17:12:00 
188Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team17:14:00 
189Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto17:16:00 
190Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana17:18:00 
191Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini17:20:00 
192Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank17:22:00 
193Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone17:24:00 
194Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step17:26:00 
195Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team17:28:00 
196William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom17:30:00 
197Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank17:32:00 
198André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia17:34:00 
Back to top