Giro d'Italia stage 1 time trial start order

Jackson Rodriguez first rider off at 3:40pm

Giro d'Italia stage 1 start order
1Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli15:40:00 
2Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep15:41:00 
3Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank15:42:00 
4Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling15:43:00 
5Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi15:44:00 
6Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team15:45:00 
7Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team15:46:00 
8Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat15:47:00 
9Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team15:48:00 
10Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team15:49:00 
11Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15:50:00 
12Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15:51:00 
13Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda15:52:00 
14Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team15:53:00 
15Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox15:54:00 
16Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team15:55:00 
17Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan15:56:00 
18Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia15:57:00 
19Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale15:58:00 
20Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team15:59:00 
21Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp16:00:00 
22Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD16:01:00 
23Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli16:02:00 
24Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep16:03:00 
25Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank16:04:00 
26Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling16:05:00 
27Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi16:06:00 
28Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team16:07:00 
29Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team16:08:00 
30Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat16:09:00 
31Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team16:10:00 
32Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team16:11:00 
33Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team16:12:00 
34Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16:13:00 
35Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda16:14:00 
36Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team16:15:00 
37Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox16:16:00 
38Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team16:17:00 
39Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan16:18:00 
40Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia16:19:00 
41Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale16:20:00 
42Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team16:21:00 
43Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp16:22:00 
44Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD16:23:00 
45Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli16:24:00 
46Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep16:25:00 
47Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank16:26:00 
48Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling16:27:00 
49Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi16:28:00 
50Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team16:29:00 
51Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team16:30:00 
52Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat16:31:00 
53Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team16:32:00 
54Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team16:33:00 
55Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team16:34:00 
56Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16:35:00 
57Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda16:36:00 
58Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team16:37:00 
59Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox16:38:00 
60Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team16:39:00 
61Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan16:40:00 
62Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia16:41:00 
63Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale16:42:00 
64Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team16:43:00 
65Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp16:44:00 
66Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD16:45:00 
67Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli16:46:00 
68Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep16:47:00 
69Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank16:48:00 
70Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling16:49:00 
71Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi16:50:00 
72Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team16:51:00 
73Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team16:52:00 
74Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat16:53:00 
75Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team16:54:00 
76Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team16:55:00 
77Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team16:56:00 
78Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale16:57:00 
79Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda16:58:00 
80José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team16:59:00 
81Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox17:00:00 
82Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team17:01:00 
83Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan17:02:00 
84Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia17:03:00 
85Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale17:04:00 
86Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team17:05:00 
87Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp17:06:00 
88Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD17:07:00 
89Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli17:08:00 
90Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep17:09:00 
91Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank17:10:00 
92Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling17:11:00 
93Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi17:12:00 
94Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team17:13:00 
95Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team17:14:00 
96Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat17:15:00 
97Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team17:16:00 
98Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team17:17:00 
99Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team17:18:00 
100Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale17:19:00 
101Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda17:20:00 
102Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team17:21:00 
103Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox17:22:00 
104Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team17:23:00 
105Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan17:24:00 
106Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia17:25:00 
107Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale17:26:00 
108Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team17:27:00 
109Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp17:28:00 
110Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD17:29:00 
111Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli17:30:00 
112Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep17:31:00 
113Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank17:32:00 
114Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling17:33:00 
115Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi17:34:00 
116Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team17:35:00 
117Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team17:36:00 
118Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat17:37:00 
119Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team17:38:00 
120Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team17:39:00 
121Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team17:40:00 
122Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale17:41:00 
123Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda17:42:00 
124Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team17:43:00 
125Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox17:44:00 
126Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team17:45:00 
127Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan17:46:00 
128Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia17:47:00 
129Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale17:48:00 
130Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team17:49:00 
131Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp17:50:00 
132Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD17:51:00 
133Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli17:52:00 
134Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep17:53:00 
135Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank17:54:00 
136Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling17:55:00 
137Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi17:56:00 
138Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team17:57:00 
139Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team17:58:00 
140William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat17:59:00 
141Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team18:00:00 
142Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team18:01:00 
143Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team18:02:00 
144Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale18:03:00 
145Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda18:04:00 
146Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team18:05:00 
147Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox18:06:00 
148Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team18:07:00 
149Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan18:08:00 
150Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia18:09:00 
151Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale18:10:00 
152Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team18:11:00 
153Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp18:12:00 
154Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD18:13:00 
155Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli18:14:00 
156Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep18:15:00 
157Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank18:16:00 
158Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling18:17:00 
159Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi18:18:00 
160Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team18:19:00 
161Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team18:20:00 
162Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat18:21:00 
163Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team18:22:00 
164Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team18:23:00 
165Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team18:24:00 
166Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale18:25:00 
167Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda18:26:00 
168Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team18:27:00 
169Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox18:28:00 
170Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team18:29:00 
171Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan18:30:00 
172Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia18:31:00 
173Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale18:32:00 
174Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team18:33:00 
175Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp18:34:00 
176Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD18:35:00 
177José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli18:37:00 
178Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep18:39:00 
179Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank18:41:00 
180Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling18:43:00 
181Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi18:45:00 
182Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team18:47:00 
183Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team18:49:00 
184Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat18:51:00 
185Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team18:53:00 
186Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team18:55:00 
187Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team18:57:00 
188John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18:59:00 
189Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda19:01:00 
190Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team19:03:00 
191Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox19:05:00 
192Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team19:07:00 
193Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan19:09:00 
194Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia19:11:00 
195Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale19:13:00 
196Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team19:15:00 
197Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp19:17:00 
198Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD19:19:00 

Related Articles

Back to top