Giro di Lombardia start list

2009 participants

Lampre - N.G.C.
1Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
2Alessandro Ballan (Ita)  
3Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)  
4Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
5Enrico Magazzini (Ita)  
6Manuele Mori (Ita)  
7Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)  
8Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)  
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
11Massimo Codol (Ita)  
12Francesco Failli (Ita)  
13Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
14Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)  
15Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)  
16Francesco Masciarelli (Ita)  
17Luca Paolini (Ita)  
18Luca Pierfelici (Ita)  
AG2R La Mondiale
21Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)  
22Cyril Dessel (Fra)  
23Vladimir Efimkin (Rus)  
24Julien Loubet (Fra)  
25Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
26Nicolas Roche (Irl)  
27Ludovic Turpin (Fra)  
28Tadej Valjavec (Slo)  
Astana
31Janez Brajkovic (Slo)  
32Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz)  
33Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz)  
34Christopher Horner (USA)  
35Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
36Roman Kireyev (Kaz)  
37Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz)  
38Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz)  
BBox Bouygues Telecom
41Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)  
42Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)  
43Franck Bouyer (Fra)  
44Guillaume Le Floch (Fra)  
45Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)  
46Matthieu Sprick (Fra)  
47Yury Trofimov (Rus)  
48Johann Tschopp (Swi)  
Caisse d'Epargne
51Rui Da Costa (Por)  
52José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)  
53Vasili Kiryienka (Blr)  
54Alberto Losada (Spa)  
55Daniel Moreno (Spa)  
56Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa)  
57Rigoberto Uran (Col)  
58Xabier Zandio (Spa)  
Cervélo Test Team
61Philip Deignan (Irl)  
62Daniel Fleeman (GBr)  
63Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
64Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)  
65Joaquin Novoa (Spa)  
66Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
67Oscar Pujol (Spa)  
68Marcel Wyss (Swi)  
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
71Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)  
72Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra)  
73Maryan Hary (Fra)  
74Christophe Kern (Fra)  
75Sébastien Minard (Fra)  
76Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
77Alexandre Usov (Blr)  
78Romain Villa (Fra)  
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81Samuel Sanchez (Spa)  
82Javier Aramendia (Spa)  
83Inaki Isasi (Spa)  
84Aitor Hernandez (Spa)  
85Ivan Velasco (Spa)  
86Aitor Galdos (Spa)  
87Markel Irizar (Spa)  
88Jorge Azanza (Spa)  
Française des Jeux
91Mikael Cherel (Fra)  
92Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)  
93Aurelien Duval (Fra)  
94Timothy Gudsell (NZl)  
95Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)  
96Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
97Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
98Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)  
Fuji-Servetto
101Paolo Bailetti (Ita)  
102Eros Capecchi (Ita)  
103Juan Jose Cobo (Spa)  
104David De La Fuente (Spa)  
105Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita)  
106Andrea Tonti (Ita)  
107Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)  
108Alberto Fernandez (Spa)  
Garmin - Slipstream
111Tom Danielson (USA)  
112Timothy Duggan (USA)  
113Huub Duyn (Ned)  
114William Frischkorn (USA)  
115Martijn Maaskant (Ned)  
116Daniel Martin (Irl)  
117Christian Meier (Can)  
118Kilian Patour (Fra)  
ISD
121Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
122Santo Anza' (Ita)  
123Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)  
124Gianluca Mirenda (Ita)  
125Alessandro Proni (Ita)  
126Simon Clarke (Aus)  
127Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr)  
128Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr)  
Liquigas
131Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
132Ivan Basso (Ita)  
133Kjell Carlström (Fin)  
134Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)  
135Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
136Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)  
137Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)  
138Oliver Zaugg (Swi)  
Quick Step
141Carlos Barredo (Spa)  
142Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
143Kevin De Weert (Bel)  
144Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
145Davide Malacarne (Ita)  
146Hubert Schwab (Swi)  
147Matteo Tosatto (Ita)  
148Marco Velo (Ita)  
Rabobank
151Lars Boom (Ned)  
152Robert Gesink (Ned)  
153Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus)  
154Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
155Paul Martens (Ger)  
156Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
157Grischa Niermann (Ger)  
158Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)  
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
161Michele Scarponi (Ita)  
162Francesco Ginanni (Ita)  
163Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)  
164Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
165Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)  
166Luis Angel Mate (Spa)  
167Luca Solari (Ita)  
168Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
Silence-Lotto
171Cadel Evans (Aus)  
172Christophe Brandt (Bel)  
173Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)  
174Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
175Matthew Lloyd (Aus)  
176Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
177Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
178Charles Wegelius (GBr)  
Team Columbia - HTC
181Michael Barry (Can)  
182Kim Kirchen (Lux)  
183Craig Lewis (USA)  
184Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)  
185Maxime Monfort (Bel)  
186Marco Pinotti (Ita)  
187Morris Possoni (Ita)  
188Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)  
Team Katusha
191Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)  
192Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
193Nikita Eskov (Rus)  
194Serguei Ivanov (Rus)  
195Vladimir Karpets (Rus)  
196Luca Mazzanti (Ita)  
197Evgeni Petrov (Rus)  
198Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
Team Milram
201Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
202Dominik Roels (Ger)  
203Thomas Rohregger (Aut)  
204Matthias Russ (Ger)  
205Peter Velits (Svk)  
206Paul Voss (Ger)  
207Fabian Wegmann (Ger)  
208Peter Wrolich (Aut)  
Team Saxo Bank
211Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)  
212Anders Lund (Den)  
213Andy Schleck (Lux)  
214Chris Sörensen (Den)  
215Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe)  
216Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
217Karsten Kroon (Ned)  
218Nicki Sörensen (Den)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
221Jan Bakelandts (Bel)  
222Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
223Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
224Johan Coenen (Bel)  
225Sven Renders (Bel)  
226Tom Criel (Bel)  
227Geert Steurs (Bel)  
228Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
231Matteo Carrara (Ita)  
232Reinier Honig (Ned)  
233Michal Golas (Pol)  
234Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
235Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)  
236Gerben Löwik (Ned)  
237Wouter Poels (Ned)  
238Lieuwe Westra (Ned)  
Back to top