Giro dell'Emillia start list

Starters and bib numbers as of October 10

 

Team Saxo - Tinkoff
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1  Nicki Sørensen (Den)  
2  Chris Anker Sørensen (Den)  
3  Bruno Pires (Por)  
4  Oliver Zaugg (Swi)  
5  Sergio Paulinho (Por)  
6  Jesper Hansen (Den)  
7  Pawel Poljanski (Pol)  
8  Matteo Tosatto (Ita)  
Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11  Federico Canuti (Ita)  
12  Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
13  Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)  
14  Nicola Martinello (Ita)  
15  Nariyuki Masuda (Jap)  
16  Cristiano Salerno (Ita)  
17  Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)  
18  Brian Vandborg (Den)  
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21  Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
22  Winner Anrew Anacona (Col)  
23  Kristijan Durasek (Cro)  
24  Elia Favilli (Ita)  
25  Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)  
26  Michele Scarponi (Ita)  
27  Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
28  Simone Stortoni (Ita)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31  Fabio Aru (Ita)  
32  Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
34  Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)  
35  Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)  
36  Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)  
37  Egor Silin (Rus)  
38Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
42  Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
43  Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
44  Mickaël Cherel (Fra)  
45  Axel Domont (Fra)  
46  Hubert Dupont (Fra)  
47  Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
48  Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51  Josef Cerny (Pol)  
52  Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
53  Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)  
54  Pawel Charucki (Pol)  
55  Mateusz Nowak (Pol)  
56  Piotr Gawronski (Pol)  
57  Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
58  Jacek Morajko (Pol)  
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61  Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
62  Emanuele Sella (Ita)  
63  Riccardo Chiarini (Ita)  
64  Diego Rosa (Ita)  
65  Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
66  Patrick Facchini (Ita)  
67  Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita)  
68  Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71  Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
72  Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
73  Stefano Locatelli (Ita)  
74  Nicola Boem (Ita)  
75  Angelo Pagani (Ita)  
76  Donato De Ieso (Ita)  
77  Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
78  Andrea Di Corrado (Ita)  
Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81  Matteo Rabottini (Ita)  
82  Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
83  Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
84  Luca Mazzanti (Ita)  
85  Alessandro Proni (Ita)  
86  Luigi Miletta (Ita)  
87  Francesco Failli (Ita)  
88  Stefano Borchi (Ita)  
Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91  John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col)  
92  Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)  
93  Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col)  
94  Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col)  
95  Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col)  
96  Leonardo Duque (Col)  
97  Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col)  
98  Dalivier Ospina Navarra (Col)  
Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101  Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)  
102  Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)  
103  Serguei Klimov (Rus)  
105  Alexander Rybakov (Rus)  
106  Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus)  
107  Serguei Firsanov (Rus)  
MTN - Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111  Louis Meintjes (RSA)  
113  Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
115  Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa)  
116  Meron Alem Russom (Eri)  
117  Songezo Jim (RSA)  
118  Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)  
Accent Jobs - Wanty
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121  Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)  
122  Thomas Degand (Bel)  
123  Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
124  Will Routley (Can)  
125  Jérôme Gilbert (Bel)  
126  Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
127  Andy Cappelle (Bel)  
128  Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131  Andrea Fedi (Ita)  
133  Ivan Rovny (Rus)  
134  Nicola Dal Santo (Ita)  
134  Antonio Santoro (Ita)  
135  Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus)  
136  Andrea Manfredi (Ita)  
137  Manuel Amaro Antunes (Por)  
138  Matteo Fedi (Ita)  
Back to top