Giro dell'Appennino start list

Starters as of April 6, 2011

Colnago - CSF Inox
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
2Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
3Federico Canuti (Ita)  
4Filippo Savini (Ita)  
5Simone Stortoni (Ita)  
6Alberto Contoli (Ita)  
7Manuele Caddeo (Ita)  
8Angelo Pagani (Ita)  
Androni Giocattoli
11Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col)  
12Emanuele Sella (Ita)  
13José Rujano Guillen (Ven)  
14Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)  
15Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)  
16Carlos José Ochoa (Ven)  
17Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
18Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)  
Lampre - ISD
21Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
22Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr)  
23Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)  
24Enrico Magazzini (Ita)  
25Manuele Mori (Ita)  
26David Loosli (Swi)  
27Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)  
28Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
Acqua & Sapone
31Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
32Rafai Chtioui (Tun)  
33Massimo Codol (Ita)  
34Claudio Corioni (Ita)  
35Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)  
36Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
37Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)  
38Alessandro Proni (Ita)  
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
41Paolo Bailetti (Ita)  
42Giuseppe De Maria (Ita)  
43Matteo Fedi (Ita)  
44Sergio Lagana (Ita)  
45Damiano Margutti (Ita)  
46Edoardo Girardi (Ita)  
47Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa)  
48Federico Rocchetti (Ita)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
51Christian Meier (Can)  
52Bradley White (USA)  
53Christopher Jones (USA)  
54Scott Zwizanski (USA)  
55Charles Wegelius (GBr)  
56Max Jenkins (USA)  
57Karl Menzies (Aus)  
58Andrew Pinfold (Can)  
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
61Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)  
62Daniele Callegarin (Ita)  
63Alexander Efimkin (Rus)  
64Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)  
65Javier Megias Leal (Spa)  
66Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr)  
67Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
68Scott Stewart (USA)  
Adria Mobil
71Tomaz Nose (Slo)  
72Kristjan Fajt (Slo)  
73Mitja Mahoric (Slo)  
74Blaz Furdi (Slo)  
75Blaz Jarc (Slo)  
76Marco Haller (Aut)  
77Jure Zagar (Slo)  
78Matej Gnezda (Slo)  
Miche - Guerciotti
81Stefan Schumacher (Ger)  
82Pasquale Muto (Ita)  
83Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)  
84Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr)  
85Pedro Merino Criado (Spa)  
86Slawomir Kohut (Pol)  
87Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita)  
88Michele Gaia (Ita)  
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
91Jarlinson Pantano (Col)  
92Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)  
93Juan Villegas (Col)  
94Johan Chaves Rubio (Col)  
95Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col)  
96Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col)  
97Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col)  
98Perez Jahir (Col)  
d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
101Alexander Zdanov (Rus)  
102Luca Ascani (Ita)  
103Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
104Simone Campagnaro (Ita)  
105Manuel Fedele (Ita)  
106Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
107Junya Sano (Jpn)  
108Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita)  
Meridiana Kamen Team
111Emanuele Bindi (Ita)  
112Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita)  
113Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita)  
114Domenico Agosta (Ita)  
115Michele Napoli (Ita)  
116Norberto Wilches (Col)  
117Bruno Radotic (Cro)  
118Darko Blazevic (Cro)  
Team Vorarlberg
121Dominik Brändle (Aut)  
122Reto Hollenstein (Swi)  
123Ermanno Capelli (Ita)  
124René Weissinger (Ger)  
125Dominik Hrinkow (Aut)  
126Kajetan Fricke (Ger)  
127Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita)  
128Stefan Poll (Aut)  
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
131Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
132Francesco Failli (Ita)  
133Roberto De Patre (Ita)  
134Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
135Andrea Noe (Ita)  
136Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita)  
137Elia Favilli (Ita)  
138Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)  
Price Your Bike
141Samuel Horstmann (Swi)  
142Elias Schmaeh (Swi)  
143Joël Eglin (Swi)  
144Patrick Schelling (Swi)  
145Ivan Boutellier (Swi)  
146Lionel Wust (Swi)  
147Jan Keller (Swi)  
148Lukas Kalt (Swi)  
WSA - Viperbike
151Wolfgang Geisler (Aut)  
152Markus Goetz (Aut)  
153Matthias Höfler (Aut)  
154Florian Moser (Aut)  
155Stefan Rucker (Aut)  
156Martin Schöffmann (Aut)  
157Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut)  
158Michael Schwaiger (Aut)  
Amore & Vita
161Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr)  
162Oleg Opryshko (Ukr)  
163Stoen Bersven (Nor)  
164Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr)  
165Kristian Forbord (Nor)  
166Volodymyr Kogut (Ukr)  
167Patrik Moren (Swe)  
168Niv Libner (Isr)  
Ora Hotels Carrera
171Adriano Angeloni (Ita)  
172Luca Fioretti (Ita)  
173Walter Proch (Ita)  
174Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)  
175Emanuele Rizza (Ita)  
176Simone Boifava (Ita)  
177Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg)  
178Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg)  
DSL
181Mathieu Drouilly (Fra)  
182Fausto Fognini (Ita)  
183Enrico Montanari (Ita)  
184Aristide Ratti (Ita)  
185Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra)  
186Marco Stefani (Ita)  
187Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col)  
188Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col)  
Back to top