Giro della Toscana start list

2010 participants

Lampre-Farnese Vini

1 Damiano Cunego (Ita)
2 Alfredo Balloni (Ita)
3 Enrico Magazzini (Ita)
4 Manuele Mori (Ita)
5 Diego Ulissi (Ita)
6 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)
7 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz)
8 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)

Liquigas-Doimo

11 Daniele Bennati (Ita)
12 Valerio Agnoli (Ita)
13 Francesco Chicchi (Ita)
14 Mauro Finetto (Ita)
15 Maciej Paterski (Pol)
16 Fabio Sabatini (Ita)
17 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)
18 Elia Viviani (Ita)

Garmin-Transitions

21 Timothy Duggan (USA)
22 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)
23 Michel Kreder (Ned)
24 Raymond Kreder (Ned)
25 Travis Meyer (Aus)
26 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)
27 Caleb Fairly (USA)

Androni Giocattoli

31 Michele Scarponi (Ita)
32 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)
33 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)
34 Damiano Margutti (Ita)
35 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)
36 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven)
37 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col)
38 Luca Solari (Ita)

Ceramica Flaminia

41 Edoardo Girardi (Ita)
42 Paolo Bailetti (Ita)
43 Fabrizio Lucciola (Ita)
44 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita)
45 Alessandro Maserati (Ita)
46 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita)
47 Andrea Noe' (Ita)
48 Leonardo Giordani (Ita)

Acqua & Sapone

51 Rafa^ Chtioui (Tun)
52 Massimo Codol (Ita)
53 Francesco Failli (Ita)
54 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)
55 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)
56 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita)
57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)
58 Alessandro Proni (Ita)

ISD - Neri

61 Oscar Gatto (Ita)
62 Simon Clarke (Aus)
63 Luca Mirenda G. (Ita)
64 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger)
65 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr)
66 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)
67 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr)
68 Diego Caccia (Ita)

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team

71 Riccardo Ricco (Ita)
72 Matteo Carrara (Ita)
73 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)
74 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)
75 Borut Bozic (Slo)
76 Marco Marcato (Ita)
77 Alberto Ongarato (Ita)
78 Joost Van Leijen (Ned)

De Rosa - Stac Plastic

81 Oleg Berdos (Mda)
82 Stefano Borchi (Ita)
83 Jure Golcer (Slo)
84 Sergio Lagana (Ita)
85 Matteo Montaguti (Ita)
86 Cristiano Salerno (Ita)
87 Cristiano Benenati (Ita)
88 Marco Cattaneo (Ita)

Colnago - CSF Inox

91 Filippo Savini (Ita)
92 Enrico Zen (Ita)
93 Federico Canuti (Ita)
94 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)
95 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)
96 Michele Gaia (Ita)
97 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)
98 Simone Stortoni (Ita)

Carmiooro NGC

101 Emanuele Sella (Ita)
102 Francesco Tizza (Ita)
103 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita)
104 Antonio Quadranti (Ita)
105 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita)
106 Daniele Ratto (Ita)
107 Diego Genovesi (Ita)
108 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col)

Vorarlberg - Corratec

111 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut)
112 Reto Hollenstein (Swi)
113 Josef Benetseder (Aut)
114 René Weissinger (Ger)
115 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut)
116 Martin Schöffmann (Aut)
117 Christoph Sokoll (Aut)
118 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita)

CDC - Cavaliere

121 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita)
122 Daniele Callegarin (Ita)
123 Davide D'Angelo (Ita)
124 Domenico Loria (Ita)
125 Eugenio Loria (Ita)
126 Bernardo Riccio (Ita)
127 Davide Torosantucci (Ita)
128 Luca Zanasca (Ita)

Miche

131 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)
132 Pasquale Muto (Ita)
133 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)
134 Simone Campagnaro (Ita)
135 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita)
136 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita)
137 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol)
138 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr)

Price - Custom Bikes

141 Elias Schmaeh (Swi)
142 Nicolas Schnyder (Swi)
143 Fabien Wolf (Swi)
144 Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi)
145 Marcel Aregger (Swi)
146 Loic Aubert (Swi)
147 Hubert Schwab (Swi)
148 Patrick Schelling (Swi)

Amore & Vita - Conad

151 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol)
152 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr)
153 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr)
154 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr)
155 Vladislav Borisov (Rus)
156 Jakub Novak (Svk)
157 Fausto Fognini (Ita)
158 Konstantin Volik (Uzb)

Back to top