Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia start list

Official starters as of May 4, 2011

Cycling Team Friuli
1Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita)  
2Andrea Magrin (Ita)  
3Marco Fusaz (Ita)  
4Alessandro Calderan (Ita)  
5Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul)  
Generali - Ballan
6Daniele Ferraresso (Ita)  
7Rudy Dal Bo (Ita)  
8Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita)  
9Daniele Cavasin (Ita)  
10Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra)  
Amical Velo Club Aixois
11Thomas Lebas (Fra)  
12Aurélien Ribet (Fra)  
13Laurent Denonfoux (Fra)  
14Erwan Brenterch (Fra)  
15Romain Ramier (Fra)  
Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
16Edoardo Costanzi (Ita)  
17Massimo Graziato (Ita)  
18Filippo Fortin (Ita)  
19Patrick Facchini (Ita)  
20Eugert Zhupa (Alb)  
Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
21Daan De Groot (Ned)  
22Jelmer Asjes (Ned)  
23Bram Nolten (Ned)  
24Erwin Broers (Ned)  
25Mark Schreurs (Ned)  
Russia
26Konstantin Yakimov (Rus)  
27Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)  
28Mikhail Akimov (Rus)  
29Viktor Pechkarev (Rus)  
30Gennady Tatarinov (Rus)  
Team Jayco A.I.S.
31Luke Durbridge (Aus)  
32Benjamin Dyball (Aus)  
33Michael Hepburn (Aus)  
34Patrick Lane (Aus)  
35Jay McCarthy (Aus)  
Team Radland Tirol
36Marc Obkircher (Aut)  
37Stefan Kirchmair (Aut)  
38David Wohrer (Aut)  
39Maximilian Kuen (Aut)  
40Harald Totschnig (Aut)  
Cycling Team Radenska
41Klemen Štimulak (Slo)  
42Robert Jenko (Slo)  
43Jan Polanc (Slo)  
44Andrej Rajšp (Slo)  
45Jaka Bostner (Slo)  
Thüringer Energie Team
51Mike William (Ger)  
52Jacob Steigmiller (Ger)  
53Bastian Burgel (Ger)  
54Simon Nuber (Ger)  
55Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)  
Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
56Stiven Fanelli (Ita)  
57Marco Amicabile (Ita)  
58Michele Foppoli (Ita)  
59Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)  
60Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita)  
Marchiol Emisfero Site
61Attilio Nichele (Ita)  
62Elia Ongaretto (Ita)  
63Federico Marchiori (Ita)  
64Riccardo Biasio (Ita)  
65Matthias Krizek (Aut)  
START Cycling Team
66Mauricio Frazer (Arg)  
67Tomas Gil (Arg)  
68Manuel Miranda (Chi)  
69Alan Ramirez (Arg)  
70Calixto Bello (USA)  
German National Road Espoirs
71Philipp Ries (Ger)  
72Andy Eyring (Ger)  
73Nils Plötner (Ger)  
74Mario Vogt (Ger)  
75Patrick Bercz (Ger)  
Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese
76Luka Grubic (Cro)  
77Eros Piccin (Ita)  
78Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita)  
79Diego Bernardi (Ita)  
80Riccardo Storti (Ita)  
Etruria Team
81Nicholas Luca Alberti (Ita)  
82Tommaso Targetti (Ita)  
83Alessio Menciassi (Ita)  
84Nicolas Francesconi (Ita)  
85Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr)  
Zalf Désirée Fior
86Diego Zanco (Ita)  
87Matteo Busato (Ita)  
88Marco Canola (Ita)  
89Davide Gomirato (Ita)  
90Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
Mantovani Fontana
91Mattia Ceola (Ita)  
92Daniele Zuanon (Ita)  
93Elia Zanon (Ita)  
94Roberto Greselin (Ita)  
95Andrea Guderzo (Ita)  
Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia
96Alessandro Vannacci (Ita)  
97Mirko Puccioni (Ita)  
98Eugenio Bani (Ita)  
99Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita)  
100Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col)  
Seven Stones
101Alexander Nordhoff (Ger)  
102Christopher Roth (Ger)  
103Julian Kern (Ger)  
104Michael Humbert (Ger)  
105Hans-Jochim Benning (Ger)  
Team Palazzago
106Antonio Doneddu (Ita)  
107Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita)  
108Matteo Zambon (Ita)  
109Luca Orlandi (Ita)  
110Maxim Averin (Ukr)  
F.Coppi Gazzera Videa
111Antonio Marchiori (Ita)  
112Giacomo Zucchini (Ita)  
113Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus)  
114Mattia Moresco (Ita)  
115Gianluca Marcon (Ita)  
V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli
116Oliver Hofstetter (Swi)  
117Romain Beney (Swi)  
118Rolf Kobelt (Swi)  
119Rèmy Maurer (Swi)  
120Dominik Stucki (Swi)  
Sweden
121Lars Anderson (Swe)  
122Sebastian Balck (Swe)  
123Lukas Persson (Swe)  
124Christofer Stevenson (Swe)  
125Henrik Abom (Swe)  
Czech National Team U23
126Jakub Vecera (Cze)  
127Jan Hirt (Cze)  
128David Dvorsky (Cze)  
129Lubomir Petrus (Cze)  
130Pavel Stohr (Cze)  
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
131Yoann Barbas (Fra)  
132Romain Bardet (Fra)  
133Axel Domont (Fra)  
134Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra)  
135Thomas Welter (Fra)  
A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi
136Nathan Earle (Aus)  
137Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz)  
138Marko Stankovic (Srb)  
139Daniele Troian (Ita)  
140Luca Rinaldi (Ita)  
Itera - Katusha
141Maxim Pokidov (Rus)  
142Alexander Grigoryev (Rus)  
143Maxim Razumov (Rus)  
144Roman Katyrin (Rus)  
145Victor Manakov (Rus)  
Gragnano Sporting Club
146Marino Palandri (Ita)  
147Luigi Miletta (Ita)  
148Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu)  
149Consolato Panto' (Ita)  
150Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita)  
Back to top