TechPowered By

More tech

Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 11, 2012, 20:30 GMT,
Updated:
February 11, 2012, 20:31 GMT
Race:
Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria-Challenge Calabria

Official starters as of February 11, 2012

Lampre-ISD
1 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)    
2 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)    
3 Matteo Bono (Ita)    
4 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)    
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita)    
6 Davide Vigano' (Ita)    
7 Manuele Mori (Ita)    
8 Massimo Graziato (Ita)    
9 Davide Cimolai (Ita)    
10 Daniele Righi (Ita)    
Liquigas-Cannondale
11 Valerio Agnoli (Ita)    
12 Dominik Nerz (Ger)    
13 Federico Canuti (Ita)    
14 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita)    
15 Ted King (USA)    
16 Moreno Moser (Ita)    
17 Maciej Paterski (Pol)    
18 Daniele Ratto (Ita)    
19 Juraj Sagan SKV    
20 Elia Viviani (Ita)    
Acqua & Sapone
21 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)    
23 Claudio Corioni (Ita)    
24 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)    
25 Alessandro Donati (Ita)    
26 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)    
28 Francesco Reda (Ita)    
Androni Giocattoli
31 Jose Serpa (Col)    
32 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col)    
33 Fabio Felline (Ita)    
34 Javier Moreno (Spa)    
35 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)    
36 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita)    
37 Antonio Parrinello (Ita)    
38 Omar Bertazzo (Ita)    
39 Antonio Santoro (Ita)    
40 Emanuele Sella (Ita)    
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
41 Rafael Andriato (Bra)    
42 Alfredo Balloni (Ita)    
43 Francesco Failli (Ita)    
44 Elia Favilli (Ita)    
45 Leonardo Giordani (Ita)    
46 Roberto De Patre (Ita)    
47 Luca Mazzanti (Ita)    
48 Matteo Rabottini (Ita)    
49 Davide Riccibitti (Ita)    
Colombia - Coldeportes
51 Juan Pablo Forero (Col)    
52 Robinson Chalapud (Col)    
53 Esteban Chaves (Col)    
54 Fabio Duarte (Col)    
55 Jarlinson Pantano (Col)    
56 Victor Hugo Pena (Col)    
57 Carlos Quintero (Col)    
58 Michael Rodriguez (Col)    
59 Jeffry Romero (Col)    
60 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col)    
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)    
62 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)    
63 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)    
64 Fabio Calabria (Aus)    
65 Daniele Colli (Ita)    
66 Jure Kocjan (Slo)    
67 Georg Preidler (Aut)    
68 Aleksander Serebryakov (Rus)    
Utensilnord Named
71 Filippo Baggio (Ita)    
72 Oleg Berdos (Mda)    
73 Paolo Bailetti (Ita)    
74 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita)    
75 Matteo Fedi (Ita)    
76 Edoardo Girardi (Ita)    
77 Marco Zanotti (Ita)    
78 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita)    
79 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita)    
80 Federico Rocchetti (Ita)    
Colnago - CSF Inox
81 Sacha Modolo (Ita)    
82 Enrico Battaglin (Ita)    
83 Omar Lombardi (Ita)    
84 Marco Canola (Ita)    
85 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)    
86 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita)    
87 Angelo Pagani (Ita)    
88 Paolo Locatelli (Ita)    
89 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita)    
90 Marco Coledan (Ita)    
Team Nippo
91 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)    
92 Hideto Nakane (Jpn)    
93 Henry Frusto (Ita)    
94 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita)    
95 Ryohei Komori (Jpn)    
96 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg)    
97 Maximilian Richeze (Arg)    
98 Keniki Sakakibara (Jpn)    
99 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus)    
100 Kohei Uchima (Jpn)    
Hungarian National Team
101 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun)    
102 Istvan Molnar (Hun)    
104 Miklos Durucz (Hun)    
105 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun)    
106 Mate Radonics (Hun)    
107 Peter Simon (Hun)    
108 Marton Solymosi (Hun)    
Meridiana Kamen Team
111 Maurizio Biondo (Ita)    
112 Enrico Rossi (Ita)    
113 Mariano Gianlorenzo (Ita)    
114 Roberto Cesaro (Ita)    
115 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita)    
116 David John McLean (GBr)    
117 Bruno Radotic (Cro)    
118 Blaz Bonca (Slo)    
119 Jasmin Becirovic (Cro)    
120 Luka Grubic (Cro)    
Team Idea
121 Luca Barla (Ita)    
122 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)    
123 Simone Boifava (Ita)    
124 Cristian Cominelli (Ita)    
125 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita)    
126 Luca Dodi (Ita)    
127 Marco Frapporti (Ita)    
128 Ruslan Karimov (Uzb)    
129 Andrea Palini (Ita)    
130 Aristide Ratti (Ita)    

Back to top