Giro del Piemonte start list

2009 participants

Silence-Lotto
1Cadel Evans (Aus)  
2Christophe Brandt (Bel)  
3Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)  
4Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
5Matthew Lloyd (Aus)  
6Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
7Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
8Adam Blythe (GBr)  
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo
11Massimo Codol (Ita)  
12Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
13Francesco Failli (Ita)  
14Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)  
15Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)  
16Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)  
17Luca Paolini (Ita)  
18Luca Pierfelici (Ita)  
AG2R La Mondiale
21Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)  
22Cyril Dessel (Fra)  
23Vladimir Efimkin (Rus)  
24John Gadret (Fra)  
25Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
26Nicolas Roche (Irl)  
27Ludovic Turpin (Fra)  
28Tadej Valjavec (Slo)  
Astana
31Janez Brajkovic (Slo)  
32Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz)  
33Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz)  
34Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
35Roman Kireyev (Kaz)  
36Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz)  
37Sergey Renev (Kaz)  
38Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
Caisse d'Epargne
41Rui Da Costa (Por)  
42José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)  
43Vasili Kiryienka (Blr)  
44Alberto Losada (Spa)  
45Daniel Moreno (Spa)  
46Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa)  
47Rigoberto Uran (Col)  
48Xabier Zandio (Spa)  
Cervélo TestTeam
51Philip Deignan (Irl)  
52Daniel Fleeman (GBr)  
53Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
54Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)  
55Joaquin Novoa (Spa)  
56Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
57Oscar Pujol (Spa)  
58Marcel Wyss (Swi)  
Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
61Guillaume Blot (Fra)  
62Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)  
63Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra)  
64Maryan Hary (Fra)  
65Christophe Kern (Fra)  
66Sébastien Minard (Fra)  
67Alexandre Usov (Blr)  
68Romain Villa (Fra)  
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71Samuel Sanchez (Spa)  
72Javier Aramendia (Spa)  
73Inaki Isasi (Spa)  
74Aitor Hernandez (Spa)  
75Ivan Velasco (Spa)  
76Aitor Galdos (Spa)  
77Markel Irizar (Spa)  
78Josu Agirre (Spa)  
Garmin-Slipstream
81Tom Danielson (USA)  
82Timothy Duggan (USA)  
83Huub Duyn (Ned)  
84William Frischkorn (USA)  
85Martijn Maaskant (Ned)  
86Daniel Martin (Irl)  
87Christian Meier (Can)  
88Kilian Patour (Fra)  
ISD
91Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
92Santo Anza (Ita)  
93Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)  
94Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
95Alessandro Proni (Ita)  
96Simon Clarke (Aus)  
97Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr)  
98Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr)  
Lampre-N.G.C.
101Alessandro Ballan (Ita)  
102Emanuele Bindi (Ita)  
103Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)  
104Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
105Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
106Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)  
107Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
108Adriano Malori (Ita)  
Liquigas
121Kjell Carlström (Fin)  
122Claudio Corioni (Ita)  
123Murilo Fischer (Bra)  
124Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
125Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)  
126Daniel Oss (Ita)  
127Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)  
128Brian Vandborg (Den)  
Quick Step
131Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
132Mauro Facci (Ita)  
133Andrei Kunitski (Blr)  
134Davide Malacarne (Ita)  
135Branislav Samoilav (Blr)  
136Hubert Schwab (Swi)  
137Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den)  
138Marco Velo (Ita)  
Rabobank
141Mauricio Ardila (Col)  
142Lars Boom (Ned)  
143Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus)  
144Paul Martens (Ger)  
145Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
146Grischa Niermann (Ger)  
147Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)  
148Pieter Weening (Ned)  
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
151Michele Scarponi (Ita)  
152Francesco Ginanni (Ita)  
153Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)  
154Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
155Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)  
156Luis Angel Mate (Spa)  
157Luca Solari (Ita)  
158Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
Team Columbia-HTC
161Michael Barry (Can)  
162Kim Kirchen (Lux)  
163Craig Lewis (USA)  
164Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)  
165Maxime Monfort (Bel)  
166Marco Pinotti (Ita)  
167Morris Possoni (Ita)  
168Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)  
Team Katusha
171Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)  
172Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
173Nikita Eskov (Rus)  
174Serguei Ivanov (Rus)  
175Vladimir Karpets (Rus)  
176Luca Mazzanti (Ita)  
177Evgeni Petrov (Rus)  
178Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
Team Saxo Bank
181Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)  
182Anders Lund (Den)  
183Jens Voigt (Ger)  
184Chris Anker Sørensen (Den)  
185Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe)  
186Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
187Karsten Kroon (Ned)  
188Nicki Sörensen (Den)  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
191Matteo Carrara (Ita)  
192Reinier Honig (Ned)  
193Michal Golas (Pol)  
194Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
195Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)  
196Gerben Löwik (Ned)  
197Wouter Poels (Ned)  
198Lieuwe Westra (Ned)  
Back to top