Geelong Tour start list

As of August 5, 2011

Genesys Wealth Advisers
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (ACT)  
2Patrick Shaw (Vic)  
3Steele Von Hoff (Vic)  
4Anthony Giacoppo (WA)  
5Kyle Marwood (Qld)  
6Campbell Flakemore (Tas)  
7Nicholas Sanderson (Vic)  
8Mathew Marshall (NZl)  
Plan B
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
9Bradeley Hall (WA)  
10Andrew Martin (WA)  
11Samuel Davies (SA)  
12Michael Fitzgerald (WA)  
13Michael Verheyen (WA)  
Budget Forklifts
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
14Michael Cupitt (Qld)  
15Michael England (Qld)  
16John Freiberg (Qld)  
17Peter Herzig (Qld)  
18Darcy Rosenlund (Qld)  
19Matthew Benson (WA)  
20Brian Mcleod (Qld)  
Jayco 2XU
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Brendan Brooks (NSW)  
22Nicholas Dougall (Qld)  
23James Hepburn (Qld)  
24Glenn O’Shea (SA)  
25Mark Jamieson (Tas)  
26Luke Davison (NSW)  
27Ryan Obst (SA)  
28Benjamin Hill (ACT)  
search2retain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
29James Boal (Vic)  
30Jay Bourke (Vic)  
31Jake Klajnblat (Vic)  
32Neil Van Der Ploeg (Vic)  
33Luke Fetch (Vic)  
34Scott Liston (Vic)  
35Caleb Britten (Vic)  
36Brodie Talbot (NSW)  
BIKEBUG.COM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
37Andrew Crawley (NSW)  
38Caleb Jones (NSW)  
39Jake Magee (NSW)  
40Sam Rutherford (NSW)  
41Philip Grenfell (NSW)  
42Julian Hamill (NSW)  
43Joshua Taylor (NSW)  
Team Jayco - AIS
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
44Edward Bissaker (SA)  
45Jordan Kerby (Qld)  
46Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT)  
John West Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
47Rene Kolbach (NSW)  
48Matthew Bishop (Vic)  
49Blake Hose (Vic)  
50Steven Del Gallo (Vic)  
51Dean Sanfilippo (Vic)  
52Shannon O’Brien (Vic)  
Suzuki/Trek
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
53Joshua Atkins (NZl)  
54William Lind (ACT)  
55Marc Williams (ACT)  
56Stephen Bomball (ACT)  
57Timothy Cameron (ACT)  
58Mitchell Flynn (ACT)  
60Brendan Johnston (NSW)  
Tineli Racing
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Peter Thompson (Qld)  
62Thomas Collier (Fra)  
63Joel Lewis (Qld)  
64Hadleigh Milligan (Qld)  
65Peter Spencer (Qld)  
66Michael Hosking (Qld)  
67Bevan Mason (Qld)  
Team Down Under TDU
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
68William Draffen (Qld)  
69Joshua Hislop (Qld)  
70Matthew Werrell (Qld)  
71Justin Vanstone (Qld)  
72Sean Evangalista (Qld)  
73Nick Woods (Qld)  
LSDSports.com
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
74Gabriel Carey (Vic)  
75Cameron Clamp (Vic)  
76James Brosnahan (NZl)  
77Benjamin Douglas (Vic)  
78Lucas Renieris (Vic)  
V Australia
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
79Hayden Brooks (Qld)  
80Cameron Peterson (NSW)  
81Benjamin Kersten (NSW)  
82Scott Law (NSW)  
83Nicholas Walker (Vic)  
84Christopher Winn (Vic)  
85Cameron Bayly (SA)  
86Duncan Houston (NSW)  
Team SASI Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
87George Tansley (SA)  
88Robbie McCarthy (SA)  
89Harry Carpenter (SA)  
90Miles Scotson (SA)  
91Scott Mcphee (SA)  
92Fraser Northey (SA)  
93Jack Beckinsale (SA)  
Jayco VIS/Apollo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
94Michael Gallagher (Vic)  
95Liam Dove (Vic)  
96Stuart Smith (Vic)  
97Richard Jeramiah (Vic)  
98Evan Hull (Vic)  
99Sean Finning (Vic)  
Lawson Homes Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
100Luke Padgett (Tas)  
101Matthew Nicholson (Tas)  
102Andrew Christie (Vic)  
103Joshua Clark (Tas)  
104Ryan Macanally (Qld)  
105Michael Smith (Tas)  
Pure Black Racing
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
106Louis Crosby (NZl)  
107James Northey (NZl)  
108James McCoy (NZl)  
109Alexander Ray (NZl)  
110Taylor Gunman (NZl)  
111Dion Smith (NZl)  
112James Oram (NZl)  
VicRoads
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
113Rico Rogers (Vic)  
114Casey Munro (Vic)  
115Johann Esterhuyzen (Vic)  
116Lachlan Ambrose (SA)  
117Ben Cutajar (Qld)  
118Josh Aldridge (NZl)  
119Fergus Maclachlan (Vic)  
The Carrington Hotel
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
120Brock Roberts (NSW)  
121Etienne Blumstein-Jones (ACT)  
122Callam Douglas (Vic)  
123James Herd (Vic)  
124David Mulhall (Vic)  
125Andrew Roe (SA)  
126Jason Spencer (Vic)  
Quinlan Cranes
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
127Kris Johnston (ACT)  
128Clement Boydell (Vic)  
129Munro Boydell (Vic)  
130Kel Chaffey-Jones (Vic)  
131Travers Nuttal (Vic)  
132James Rendall (Vic)  
133David Parsons (Qld)  
134Glenn Scouller (Vic)  
Independent Crane Hire
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
135Zander Hitchcock (Vic)  
136Ben Andrews (Vic)  
137Liam Hill (Vic)  
138Lachlan Doak (Vic)  
139Luca Giacomin (Vic)  
140Kevin Hawes (NSW)  
141Ben Hilleard (Vic)  
Back to top