TechPowered By

More tech

Flèche Wallonne start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 20, 2010, 11:17 BST,
Updated:
April 20, 2010, 12:32 BST
Race:
La Fléche Wallonne

Provisional list of starters, as at April 20

Team Saxo Bank
1 Andy Schleck (Lux)    
2 Laurent Didier (Lux)    
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)    
4 Jonas Jorgensen (Den)    
5 Frank Schleck (Lux)    
6 Nicki Sorensen (Den)    
7 André Steensen (Den)    
8 Jens Voigt (Ger)    
Res Fabian Cancellara    
Res Richie Porte    
Lampre-Farnese Vini
11 Damiano Cunego (Ita)    
12 Matteo Bono (Ita)    
13 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)    
14 David Loosli (Swi)    
15 Manuele Mori (Ita)    
16 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)    
17 Daniele Righi (Ita)    
18 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)    
Res Diego Ulissi (Ita)    
Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Igor Anton (Spa)    
22 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa)    
23 Inaki Isasi (Spa)    
24 Egoi Martinez (Spa)    
25 Juan José Oroz (Spa)    
26 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)    
27 Ivan Velasco (Spa)    
BMC Racing Team
31 Cadel Evans (Aus)    
32 Brent Bookwalter (USA)    
33 Mathias Frank (Swi)    
34 Karsten Kroon (Ned)    
35 Jeffry Louder (USA)    
36 Steve Morabito (Swi)    
37 Jackson Stewart (USA)    
38 Simon Zahner (Swi)    
Res Danilo Wyss (Swi)    
Omega Pharma-Lotto
41 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)    
42 Mario Aerts (Bel)    
43 Jan Bakelants (Bel)    
44 Christophe Brandt (Bel)    
45 Francis De Greef (Bel)    
46 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)    
47 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)    
48 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)    
Res Olivier Kaisen (Bel)    
Res Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)    
Team HTC-Columbia
51 Tony Martin (Ger)    
52 Michael Albasini (Swi)    
53 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)    
54 Craig Lewis (USA)    
55 Maxime Monfort (Bel)    
56 Marco Pinotti (Ita)    
57 Martin Velits (Svk)    
58 Peter Velits (Svk)    
Caisse d'Epargne
61 Alejandro Valverde (Spa)    
62 Imanol Erviti (Spa)    
63 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)    
64 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)    
65 David Lopez Garcia (Spa)    
66 Christophe Moreau (Fra)    
67 Luis Pasamontes (Spa)    
68 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa)    
Res Arnaud Coyot (Fra)    
Res Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
Sky Professional Cycling Team
71 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)    
72 Sylvain Calzati (Fra)    
73 Kjell Carlström (Fin)    
74 Stephen Cummings (GBr)    
75 Christopher Froome (GBr)    
76 Simon Gerrans (Aus)    
77 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor)    
78 Bradley Wiggins (GBr)    
Res Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)    
Res Peter Kennaugh (GBr)    
Res Ben Swift (GBr)    
Ag2R-La Mondiale
81 Dimitri Champion (Fra)    
82 Maxime Bouet (Fra)    
83 Hubert Dupont (Fra)    
84 John Gadret (Fra)    
85 Ben Gastauer (Lux)    
86 Blel Kadri (Fra)    
87 Christophe Riblon (Fra)    
88 Nicolas Roche (Irl)    
Res Sébastien Hinault (Fra)    
Res René Mandri (Est)    
Team Katusha
91 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)    
92 Kim Kirchen (Lux)    
93 Sergei Klimov (Rus)    
94 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)    
95 Luca Mazzanti (Ita)    
96 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa)    
97 Styn Vandenbergh (Bel)    
98 Eduard Vorganov (Rus)    
Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
101 Sander Armee (Bel)    
102 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)    
103 Johan Coenen (Bel)    
104 Thomas De Gendt (Bel)    
105 Pieter Jacobs (Bel)    
106 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)    
107 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)    
108 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)    
Res Stijn Neirynck (Bel)    
Res Maarten Neyens (Bel)    
Quick Step
111 Carlos Barredo (Spa)    
112 Dario Cataldo (Ita)    
113 Dries Devenyns (Bel)    
114 Addy Engels (Ned)    
115 Jérôme Pineau (Fra)    
116 Francesco Reda (Ita)    
117 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel)    
118 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)    
Res Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)    
Res Kevin De Weert (Bel)    
Cervelo TestTeam
121 Carlos Sastre (Spa)    
122 Davide Appollonio (Ita)    
123 Philip Deignan (Irl)    
124 Xavier Florencio (Spa)    
125 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)    
126 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)    
127 Xavier Tondo (Spa)    
128 Marcel Wyss (Swi)    
Landbouwkredit
131 Bert De Waele (Bel)    
132 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)    
133 Davy Commeyne (Bel)    
134 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel)    
135 Bart Dockx (Bel)    
136 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel)    
137 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)    
138 Geert Verheyen (Bel)    
Res Frédéric Amorison (Bel)    
Res Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra)    
Team RadioShack
141 Andréas Klöden (Ger)    
142 Ben Hermans (Bel)    
143 Christopher Horner (USA)    
144 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)    
145 Sergio Paulinho (Por)    
146 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)    
147 Ivan Rovny (Rus)    
148 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)    
Res Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)    
Res Fuyu Li (Chn)    
Team Milram
151 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)    
152 Artur Gajek (Ger)    
153 Christian Knees (Ger)    
154 Dominik Nerz (Ger)    
155 Dominik Roels (Ger)    
156 Paul Voss (Ger)    
157 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)    
158 Peter Wrolich (Aut)    
Res Linus Gerdemann (Ger)    
Res Björn Schröder (Ger)    
Francaise des Jeux
161 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)    
162 Sandy Casar (Fra)    
163 Gianni Meersman (Bel)    
164 Francis Mourey (Fra)    
165 Anthony Roux (Fra)    
166 Jérémy Roy (Fra)    
167 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)    
168 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)    
Garmin-Transitions
171 Ryder Hesjedal (Can)    
172 Steven Cozza (USA)    
173 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
174 Trent Lowe (Aus)    
175 Daniel Martin (Irl)    
176 Christian Meier (Can)    
177 Peter Stetina (USA)    
178 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)    
Res Cameron Meyer (Aus)    
Res Danny Pate (USA)    
Astana
181 Alberto Contador (Spa)    
182 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)    
183 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)    
184 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)    
185 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa)    
186 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)    
187 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa)    
188 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)    
Res David De La Fuente (Spa)    
Res Sergey Renev (Kaz)    
Androni Gioacatolli
191 Francesco Ginanni (Ita)    
192 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)    
193 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)    
194 Thomas Bertolini (Ita)    
195 Damiano Margutti (Ita)    
196 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)    
197 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita)    
198 Luca Solari (Ita)    
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
201 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)    
202 Anthony Charteau (Fra)    
203 Cyril Gautier (Fra)    
204 Laurent Lefevre (Fra)    
205 Pierre Rolland (Fra)    
206 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)    
207 Yury Trofimov (Rus)    
208 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)    
Res Freddy Bichot (Fra)    
Liquigas-Doimo
211 Roman Kreuziger (Cze)    
212 Francesco Bellotti (Ita)    
213 Mauro Finetto (Ita)    
214 Kristjan Koren (Slo)    
215 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)    
216 Ivan Santaromita (Ita)    
217 Frederik Willems (Bel)    
Res Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita)    
Res Manuel Quinziato (Ita)    
Rabobank
221 Oscar Freire (Spa)    
222 Robert Gesink (Ned)    
223 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)    
224 Paul Martens (Ger)    
225 Bauke Mollema (Ned)    
226 Grischa Niermann (Ger)    
227 Bram Tankink (Ned)    
228 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)    
Res Koos Moerenhout (Ned)    
Res Nick Nuyens (Bel)    
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
231 Stéphane Auge (Fra)    
232 Kevin Ista (Bel)    
233 Sébastien Minard (Fra)    
234 Nico Sijmens (Bel)    
235 Romain Zingle (Bel)    
236 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)    
237 Rémy Cusin (Fra)    
238 Leonardo Duque (Col)    
Acqua & Sapone
241 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)    
242 Alessandro Donati (Ita)    
243 Francesco Failli (Ita)    
244 Alessandro Fantini (Ita)    
245 Reiner Honig (Ned)    
246 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)    
247 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)    
248 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)    
Res Rafâa Chtioui (Tun)    
Res Simone Masciarelli (Ita)    

 

Back to top