Flèche Wallonne Féminine start list

Official starters as of April 16, 2013

Specialized-lululemon
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
3Katie Colclough (GBr)  
4Carmen Small (USA)  
5Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)  
7Loren Rowney (Aus)  
9Tayler Wiles (USA)  
Rabobank Liv/Giant
11Marianne Vos (Ned)  
12Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
14Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)  
15Megan Guarnier (USA)  
17Roxanne Knetemann (Ned)  
19Sanne Van Paassen (Ned)  
Orica-AIS
21Emma Johansson (Swe)  
22Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
23Shara Gillow (Aus)  
24Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)  
25Jessie Maclean (Aus)  
26Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
Hitec Products UCK
31Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
32Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
33Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
34Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)  
35Rachel Neylan (Aus)  
36Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
Vienne Futuroscope
43Oriane Chaumet (Fra)  
44Audrey Cordon (Fra)  
45Amélie Rivat (Fra)  
46Manon Souyris (Fra)  
47Sandrine Bideau (Fra)  
48Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra)  
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
51Martine Bras (Ned)  
52Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)  
53Jessie Daams (Bel)  
54Emma Trott (GBr)  
55Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned)  
56Adrie Visser (Ned)  
Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
61Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)  
63Vera Koedooder (Ned)  
64Christine Majerus (Ned)  
65Maaike Polspoel (Bel)  
66Inge Roggeman (Bel)  
68Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned)  
Argos-Shimano
71Lucy Garner (GBr)  
72Elke Gebhardt (Ger)  
73Willeke Knol (Ned)  
74Kelly Markus (Ned)  
75Amy Pieters (Ned)  
76Esra Tromp (Ned)  
Lotto Belisol Ladies
81Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)  
82Marijn De Vries (Ned)  
83Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)  
84Marion Rousse (Ned)  
86Carlee Taylor (Aus)  
89Celine Van Severen (Bel)  
Wiggle Honda
92Emily Collins (NZl)  
93Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)  
94Danielle King (GBr)  
95Joanna Rowsell (GBr)  
96Laura Trott (GBr)  
99Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)  
France
101Aude Biannic (Fra)  
102Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)  
103Melodie Lesueur (Fra)  
104Ludivine Loze (Fra)  
106Lucie Pader (Fra)  
108Edwige Pitel (Fra)  
BePink
111Alena Amialiusik (Blr)  
112Noemi Cantele (Ita)  
113Dalia Muccioli (Ita)  
115Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)  
116Georgia Williams (NZl)  
117Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
Pasta Zara-Cogeas
121Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu)  
122Giada Borgato (Ita)  
123Rossella Callovi (Ita)  
124Silvija Latozaite (Ltu)  
125Amber Neben (USA)  
126Martina Ruzickova (Cze)  
Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
131Fabiana Luperini (Ita)  
132Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)  
133Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)  
134Sara Mustonen (Swe)  
135Jutta Nieminen (Fin)  
136Susanna Zorzi (Ita)  
Cyclelive Plus-Zannata
141Annelies Dom (Bel)  
142Latoya Brulee (Bel)  
143Daisy Depoorter (Bel)  
145Carla Ryan (Aus)  
146Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)  
148Monique Van De Ree (Ned)  
MCipollini Giordana
151Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)  
152Valentina Carretta (Ita)  
153Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)  
154Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)  
155Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
RusVelo
161Aleksandra Burchenkova (Rus)  
163Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus)  
164Elena Kuchinskaia (Rus)  
166Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus)  
167Yulia Blindyuk (Rus)  
168Elena Bocharnikova (Rus)  
GSD Gestion-Kallisto
171Charlene Delev (Ger)  
172Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)  
173Mayra Del Rocio Rocha (Mex)  
174Stephanie Roorda (Can)  
175Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger)  
Team Polaris
181Anouska Koster (Ned)  
182Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)  
183Mieke Kröger (Ger)  
188Janine Van Der Meer (Ned)  
US National Team
191Kristin Mcgrath (USA)  
192Jessica Cutler (USA)  
193Lauren Hall (USA)  
194Emily Kachorek (USA)  
195Kendall Ryan (USA)  
196Ruth Winder (USA)  
Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer
201Els Belmans (Bel)  
202Ine Beyen (Bel)  
203Stephanie De Croock (Bel)  
206Anisha Vekemans (Bel)  
207Gilke Croket (Bel)  
208Jessie Druyts (Bel)  
Bizkaia-Durango
211Joanne Hogan (Aus)  
212Lilibeth Chacon (Ven)  
213Dorleta Eskamendi (Spa)  
214Mayalen Noriega (Spa)  
215Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa)  
216Ane Santesteban (Spa)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top