TechPowered By

More tech

Flèche Wallonne Féminine start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 16, 2013, 22:24 BST,
Updated:
April 16, 2013, 23:25 BST
Race:
La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

Official starters as of April 16, 2013

Specialized-lululemon
2 Lisa Brennauer (Ger)    
3 Katie Colclough (GBr)    
4 Carmen Small (USA)    
5 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)    
7 Loren Rowney (Aus)    
9 Tayler Wiles (USA)    
Rabobank Liv/Giant
11 Marianne Vos (Ned)    
12 Lucinda Brand (Ned)    
14 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)    
15 Megan Guarnier (USA)    
17 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned)    
19 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned)    
Orica-AIS
21 Emma Johansson (Swe)    
22 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)    
23 Shara Gillow (Aus)    
24 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)    
25 Jessie Maclean (Aus)    
26 Amanda Spratt (Aus)    
Hitec Products UCK
31 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)    
32 Emilia Fahlin (Swe)    
33 Chloe Hosking (Aus)    
34 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)    
35 Rachel Neylan (Aus)    
36 Rossella Ratto (Ita)    
Vienne Futuroscope
43 Oriane Chaumet (Fra)    
44 Audrey Cordon (Fra)    
45 Amélie Rivat (Fra)    
46 Manon Souyris (Fra)    
47 Sandrine Bideau (Fra)    
48 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra)    
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
51 Martine Bras (Ned)    
52 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)    
53 Jessie Daams (Bel)    
54 Emma Trott (GBr)    
55 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned)    
56 Adrie Visser (Ned)    
Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
61 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)    
63 Vera Koedooder (Ned)    
64 Christine Majerus (Ned)    
65 Maaike Polspoel (Bel)    
66 Inge Roggeman (Bel)    
68 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned)    
Argos-Shimano
71 Lucy Garner (GBr)    
72 Elke Gebhardt (Ger)    
73 Willeke Knol (Ned)    
74 Kelly Markus (Ned)    
75 Amy Pieters (Ned)    
76 Esra Tromp (Ned)    
Lotto Belisol Ladies
81 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)    
82 Marijn De Vries (Ned)    
83 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)    
84 Marion Rousse (Ned)    
86 Carlee Taylor (Aus)    
89 Celine Van Severen (Bel)    
Wiggle Honda
92 Emily Collins (NZl)    
93 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)    
94 Danielle King (GBr)    
95 Joanna Rowsell (GBr)    
96 Laura Trott (GBr)    
99 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)    
France
101 Aude Biannic (Fra)    
102 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)    
103 Melodie Lesueur (Fra)    
104 Ludivine Loze (Fra)    
106 Lucie Pader (Fra)    
108 Edwige Pitel (Fra)    
BePink
111 Alena Amialiusik (Blr)    
112 Noemi Cantele (Ita)    
113 Dalia Muccioli (Ita)    
115 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)    
116 Georgia Williams (NZl)    
117 Simona Frapporti (Ita)    
Pasta Zara-Cogeas
121 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu)    
122 Giada Borgato (Ita)    
123 Rossella Callovi (Ita)    
124 Silvija Latozaite (Ltu)    
125 Amber Neben (USA)    
126 Martina Ruzickova (Cze)    
Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
131 Fabiana Luperini (Ita)    
132 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)    
133 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)    
134 Sara Mustonen (Swe)    
135 Jutta Nieminen (Fin)    
136 Susanna Zorzi (Ita)    
Cyclelive Plus-Zannata
141 Annelies Dom (Bel)    
142 Latoya Brulee (Bel)    
143 Daisy Depoorter (Bel)    
145 Carla Ryan (Aus)    
146 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)    
148 Monique Van De Ree (Ned)    
MCipollini Giordana
151 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)    
152 Valentina Carretta (Ita)    
153 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)    
154 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)    
155 Valentina Scandolara (Ita)    
RusVelo
161 Aleksandra Burchenkova (Rus)    
163 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus)    
164 Elena Kuchinskaia (Rus)    
166 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus)    
167 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus)    
168 Elena Bocharnikova (Rus)    
GSD Gestion-Kallisto
171 Charlene Delev (Ger)    
172 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)    
173 Mayra Del Rocio Rocha (Mex)    
174 Stephanie Roorda (Can)    
175 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger)    
Team Polaris
181 Anouska Koster (Ned)    
182 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)    
183 Mieke Kröger (Ger)    
188 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned)    
US National Team
191 Kristin Mcgrath (USA)    
192 Jessica Cutler (USA)    
193 Lauren Hall (USA)    
194 Emily Kachorek (USA)    
195 Kendall Ryan (USA)    
196 Ruth Winder (USA)    
Topsport Vlaaderen-Bioracer
201 Els Belmans (Bel)    
202 Ine Beyen (Bel)    
203 Stephanie De Croock (Bel)    
206 Anisha Vekemans (Bel)    
207 Gilke Croket (Bel)    
208 Jessie Druyts (Bel)    
Bizkaia-Durango
211 Joanne Hogan (Aus)    
212 Lilibeth Chacon (Ven)    
213 Dorleta Eskamendi (Spa)    
214 Mayalen Noriega (Spa)    
215 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa)    
216 Ane Santesteban (Spa)    

Back to top