Fidea Cyclo-cross Tervuren start list

Provisional starters as of December 30, 2010

Elite Men
1Zdenek Štybar (Cze)  
2Sven Nys (Bel)  
3Niels Albert (Bel)  
4Kevin Pauwels (Bel)  
5Bart Aernouts (Bel)  
6Bart Wellens (Bel)  
7Klaas Vantornout (Bel)  
8Gerben De Knegt (Ned)  
9Tom Meeusen (Bel)  
10Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel)  
11Radomir Simunek Jr. (Cze)  
12Philipp Walsleben (Ger)  
13Rob Peeters (Bel)  
14Vincent Baestaens (Bel)  
15Enrico Franzoi (Ita)  
16Thijs van Amerongen (Ned)  
17Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned)  
18Jonathan Page (USA)  
19Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa)  
20Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel)  
21Marco Bianco (Ita)  
22Wietse Bosmans (Bel)  
23Joeri Adams (Bel)  
24Jim Aernouts (Bel)  
25Thijs Al (Ned)  
26Brian Matter (USA)  
27Robert Gavenda (Svk)  
28Tom van den Bosch (Bel)  
29Mark Lalonde (USA)  
30Daniel Ruiz (Spa)  
31Bart Verschueren (Bel)  
32Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
33Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra)  
34Sean Babcock (USA)  
35Ben Berden (Bel)  
36Steven de Decker (Bel)  
37Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)  
38Kevin Cant (Bel)  
39Kenneth van Compernolle (Bel)  
40Ryan Iddings (USA)  
41Xabier Garcia (Spa)  
42Sean De Bie (Bel)  
43Tim Van Nuffel (Bel)  
44Mitchell Hoke (USA)  
45Quentin Bertholet (Bel)  
46Jempy Drucker (Lux)  
47Jan Verstraeten (Bel)  
48Tom Vannoppen (Bel)  
49Mike Thielemans (Bel)  
50Jo Pirotte (Bel)  
51Geert Wellens (Bel)  
52Patrick Gaudy (Bel)  
53Sven Van Eyndt (Bel)  
54Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
55Bart Barkhuis (Ned)  
56Loris Tursi (Ita)  
57David Andrew Quist  
58Bram Schmitz (Ned)  
59Daan Bongers (Ned)  
Elite Women
1Marianne Vos (Ned)  
2Sanne van Paassen (Ned)  
3Daphny van den Brand (Ned)  
4Helen Wyman (GBr)  
5Pavla Havlikova (Cze)  
6Sanne Cant (Bel)  
7Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)  
8Sophie de Boer (Ned)  
9Linda van Rijen (Ned)  
10Nikki Harris (GBr)  
11Arenda Grimberg (Ned)  
12Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)  
13Maureen Bruno Roy (USA)  
14Amy Dombroski (USA)  
15Ellen Van Loy (Bel)  
16Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned)  
17Gabriella Day (GBr)  
18Nancy Bober (Bel)  
19Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)  
20Martina Zwick (Ger)  
21Gertie Willems (Bel)  
22Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel)  
23Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)  
24Christine Vardaros (USA)  
25Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)  
26Nathalie Nijns (Bel)  
27Vicki Thomas (Can)  
28Katrien Thijs (Bel)  
29Lana Verberne (Ned)  
30Anja Nobus (Bel)  
31Iris Ockeloen (Ned)  
32Lisa Bogaert (Bel)  
33Ilse Vandekinderen (Bel)  
34Lucy Cash (GBr)  
35Maaike Lanssens (Bel)  
Junior Men
1Jens Vandekinderen (Bel)  
2Twan Brusselmans (Ne)  
3Toon Aerts (Bel)  
4Douwe Verberne (Ned)  
5Michael Dhondt (Bel)  
6Jeroen Eyskens (Bel)  
7Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)  
8Niels Ooms (Bel)  
9Arno Brocatus (Bel)  
10Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel)  
11Yolan Brems (Bel)  
12Rob Leemans (Bel)  
13Niels Verdijck (Bel)  
14Bavo Haemels (Bel)  
15Stijn Versteven (Bel)  
16Jens Schuermans (Bel)  
17Wout Van Aert (Bel)  
18Nicholas De Laet (Bel)  
19Michiel Van Echelpoel (Bel)  
20Nick Van Huffelen (Bel)  
Back to top