European Cyclo-cross Championships start list

Official starters as of November 2, 2012

Women
2Sophie de Boer (Netherlands)  
3Arenda Grimberg (Netherlands)  
4Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Netherlands)  
5Sanne Van Paassen (Netherlands)  
6Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Netherlands)  
7Sabrina Stultiens (Netherlands)  
8Tessa van Nieuwpoort (Netherlands)  
9Pavla Havlíkova (Czech Republic)  
10Martina Mikulaskova (Czech Republic)  
11Zuzaha Pirzkallová (Czech Republic)  
12Karla Stepanova (Czech Republic)  
13Jasmin Achermann (Switzerland)  
14Sabrina Maurer (Switzerland)  
15Lise-Marie Henzelin (Switzerland)  
16Gabriella Day (Great Britain)  
17Nikki Harris (Great Britain)  
18Louise Robinson (Great Britain)  
19Helen Wyman (Great Britain)  
20Bethany Crumpton (Great Britain)  
21Hannah Payton (Great Britain)  
22Sanne Cant (Belgium)  
23Ellen Van Loy (Belgium)  
24Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (France)  
25Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (France)  
26Marlène Morel Petitgirar (France)  
27Hanka Kupfernagel (Germany)  
28Sabrina Schweizer (Germany)  
29Eva Lechner (Italy)  
30Anna Oberparleiter (Italy)  
31Judith Pollinger (Italy)  
32Vania Rossi (Italy)  
33Valentina Scandolara (Italy)  
34Stefania Vecchio (Italy)  
35Alice Arzuffi (Italy)  
36Alessia Bulleri (Italy)  
37Francesca Cauz (Italy)  
38Julia Innerhofer (Italy)  
39Elena Valentini (Italy)  
40Margriet Kloppenburg (Denmark)  
U23 Men
2Gert-Jan Bosman (Netherlands)  
3Emiel Dolfsma (Netherlands)  
4Tijmen Eising (Netherlands)  
5Stan Godrie (Netherlands)  
6Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)  
7Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)  
8David Van Der Poel (Netherlands)  
9Corne Van Kessel (Netherlands)  
10Jens Adams (Belgium)  
11Toon Aerts (Belgium)  
12Wietse Bosmans (Belgium)  
13Vinnie Braet (Belgium)  
14Tim Merlier (Belgium)  
15Daan Soete (Belgium)  
16Diether Sweeck (Belgium)  
17Laurens Sweeck (Belgium)  
18Wout Van Aert (Belgium)  
19Jens Vandekinderen (Belgium)  
20Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium)  
21Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium)  
22Julian Alaphilippe (France)  
23Fabien Doubey (France)  
24Loïc Doubey (France)  
25Quentin Jauregui (France)  
26Clément Venturini (France)  
27Michael Boroš (Czech Republic)  
28Karel Hník (Czech Republic)  
29Matej Lasák (Czech Republic)  
30Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic)  
31Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)  
32Tomáš Paprstka (Czech Republic)  
33Radek Polnický (Czech Republic)  
34Jakub Skála (Czech Republic)  
35Lars Forster (Switzerland)  
36Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)  
37Lukas Müller (Switzerland)  
38Dylan Page (Switzerland)  
39Severin Sägesser (Switzerland)  
40Francesco Acquaviva (Italy)  
41Daniele Braidot (Italy)  
42Luca Braidot (Italy)  
43Bryan Falaschi (Italy)  
44Francesco Pedante (Italy)  
45Nicholas Pettina' (Italy)  
46Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy)  
47Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Italy)  
48Chiara Vannucci (Italy)  
49Toni Bretschneider (Germany)  
50Felix Drumm (Germany)  
51Yannick Gruner (Germany)  
52Julian Lehmann (Germany)  
53Max Lindenau (Germany)  
54Yannick Mayer (Germany)  
55Enno Quast (Germany)  
56Michael Schweizer (Germany)  
57Johannes Siemermann (Germany)  
58Jack Clarkson (Great Britain)  
59Luke Gray (Great Britain)  
60Andrew Hargroves (Great Britain)  
61Steven James (Great Britain)  
62Adam Martin (Great Britain)  
63Hugo Robinson (Great Britain)  
64Ben Sumner (Great Britain)  
Junior Men
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands)  
2Martijn Budding (Netherlands)  
3Richard Jansen (Netherlands)  
4Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)  
5Koen Van Dijke (Netherlands)  
6Stan Wijkel (Netherlands)  
7Thijs Aerts (Belgium)  
8Alexander Ameel (Belgium)  
9Ben Boets (Belgium)  
10Stijn Caluwé (Belgium)  
11Nicolas Cleppe (Belgium)  
12Jonas Degroote (Belgium)  
13Kobe Goossens (Belgium)  
14Quinten Hermans (Belgium)  
15Thomas Joseph (Belgium)  
16Yannick Peeters (Belgium)  
17Elias Van Hecke (Belgium)  
18Ward Van Laer (Belgium)  
19Benoit Cosnefroy (France)  
20Raphael Gay (France)  
21Elie Gesbert (France)  
22Matthieu Morichon (France)  
23Clément Russo (France)  
24Adrian Auerbacher (Germany)  
25Marco König (Germany)  
26Paul Lindenau (Germany)  
27Lukas Meiler (Germany)  
28Manuel Müller (Germany)  
29Justin Rudolph (Germany)  
30Dominic Grab (Switzerland)  
31Timon Rüegg (Switzerland)  
32Simon Vitzthum (Switzerland)  
33Martin Dejmek (Czech Republic)  
34Jakub Honzík (Czech Republic)  
35Filip Kubín (Czech Republic)  
36Roman Lehký (Czech Republic)  
37Karel Pokorný (Czech Republic)  
38Karel Svrcina (Czech Republic)  
39Adam Toupalik (Czech Republic)  
40Jan Vastl (Czech Republic)  
41Dominik Vrána (Czech Republic)  
42Luca Andreatta (Italy)  
43Gioele Bertolini (Italy)  
44Stefano Bollardini (Italy)  
45Nadir Colledani (Italy)  
46Samuel Crespi (Italy)  
47Giulio Franzolin (Italy)  
48Moreno Pellizzon (Italy)  
49Simone Perna (Italy)  
50Manuel Todaro (Italy)  
51Simone Velasco (Italy)  
52Marco Zanella (Italy)  
53Nicolo' Zoppas (Italy)  
54Harry Franklin (Great Britain)  
55Billy Harding (Great Britain)  
56Matthew Hargroves (Great Britain)  
57Adam King (Great Britain)  
58Jack Ravenscroft (Great Britain)  
59Jake Womersley (Great Britain)  
60Lex Reichling (Luxembourg)  
61Scott Thiltges (Luxembourg)  
62Marcel Meggyesi (Hungary)  
Back to top