Dutch Food Valley Classic start list

Provisional list as of August 11, 2010

Skil-Shimano
1Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)  
2Bert De Backer (Bel)  
3Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
4Piet Rooijakkers (Ned)  
5Albert Timmer (Ned)  
6Tom Veelers (Ned)  
7Job Vissers (Ned)  
8Robert Wagner (Ger)  
RRoy Curvers (Ned)  
RKoen De Kort (Ned)  
RHan Feng (Chn)  
RSteve Houanard (Fra)  
Footon-Servetto
11Markus Eibegger (Aut)  
12David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)  
13David Vitoria (Swi)  
14   
15Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa)  
16Michele Merlo (Ita)  
17Martin Pedersen (Den)  
18Johnnie Walker (Aus)  
RDavid Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)  
RAitor Perez Arrieta (Spa)  
RFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa)  
Omega Pharma-Lotto
21Adam Blyth (GBr)  
22Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)  
23Glenn D'Hollander (Bel)  
24Kenny Dehaes (Bel)  
25Michiel Elijzen (Ned)  
26Leif Hoste (Bel)  
27Gerben Löwik (Ned)  
28Tom Stubbe (Bel)  
RStaf Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
Quick Step
31Kevin Deweert (Bel)  
32Addy Engels (Ned)  
33Kurt Hovelynck (Bel)  
34Andrei Kunitski (Blr)  
35Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
36Frederique Robert (Bel)  
37Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)  
38Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
Rabobank
41Koos Moerenhout (Ned)  
42Rick Flens (Ned)  
43Tom Leezer (Ned)  
44Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
45Joost Posthuma (Ned)  
46Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
47Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)  
48Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
RLars Boom (Ned)  
RGraeme Brown (Aus)  
RSteven Kruijswijk (Ned)  
RDennis Van Winden (Ned)  
Sky Professional Cycling Team
51Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)  
52Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
53Russell Downing (GBr)  
54Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
55Gregory Henderson (NZl)  
56Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
57Ian Stannard (GBr)  
58Ben Swift (GBr)  
RJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)  
RDavide Viganò (Ita)  
Team Milram
61Markus Eichler (Ger)  
62Thomas Fothen (Ger)  
63Artur Gajek (Ger)  
64   
65   
66Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
67Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
68Peter Wrolich (Aut)  
RRoger Kluge (Ger)  
RLuke Roberts (Aus)  
RWim De Vocht (Bel)  
Carmiooro NGC
71Raffaele Ferrara (Ita)  
72Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra)  
73Paride Grillo (Ita)  
74Jure Kocjan (Slo)  
75Andrea Piechele (Ita)  
76Antonio Quadranti (Ita)  
77Alessandro Raisoni (Ita)  
78Fabio Terrenzio (Ita)  
RDiego Genovesi (Ita)  
RAristide Ratti (Ita)  
RFrancisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
81Lukasz Bodnar (Pol)  
82Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol)  
83Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)  
84Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol)  
85Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)  
86Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol)  
87Tomasz Repinski (Pol)  
88Tomas Smolen (Pol)  
RAleksander Dorozala (Pol)  
RKrzysztof Jezowski (Pol)  
RTomasz Marczynski (Pol)  
RKamil Zielinski (Pol)  
Colnago - CSF Inox
91Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
92Federico Canuti (Ita)  
93Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
94Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)  
95Alan Marangoni (Ita)  
96Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
97Marcello Pavarin (Ita)  
98Filippo Savini (Ita)  
RStefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
REnrico Zen (Ita)  
Landbouwkrediet
101Frédéric Amorison (Bel)  
102Koen Barbe (Bel)  
103Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)  
104Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
105Bart Dockx (Bel)  
106Kevin Neirynck (Bel)  
107Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
108Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
111Kris Boeckmans  
112Johan Coenen (Bel)  
113Stijn Joseph (Bel)  
114Tim Mertens (Bel)  
115Michael Van Stayen (Bel)  
116Steven Van Vooren (Bel)  
117Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
118Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
RPieter Jacobs (Bel)  
RGregory Joseph (Bel)  
RGeert Steurs (Bel)  
RPreben Van Hecke (Bel)  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
121Romain Feillu (Fra)  
122Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)  
123Arnoud van Groen (Ned)  
124Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
125Marco Marcato (Ita)  
126Wouter Mol (Ned)  
127Jens Mouris (Ned)  
128Alberto Ongarato (Ita)  
RBobbie Traksel (Ned)  
RJoost Van Leijen (Ned)  
RFrederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
RLieuwe Westra (Ned)  
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
131Johim Ariesen (Ned)  
132Marco Bos (Ned)  
133Pim De Beer (Ned)  
134Sierk-Jan De Haan (Ned)  
135Jarno Gmelich (Ned)  
136Marc Goos (Ned)  
137Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)  
138Peter Jan Polling (Ned)  
RJelle Posthuma (Ned)  
RTom Relou (Ned)  
RPeter Schulting (Ned)  
RCornelius Van Ooijen (Ned)  
Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
141Thomas Berkhout (Ned)  
142Bas Krauwel (Ned)  
143Sander Oostlander (Ned)  
144Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
145Bram Schmitz (Ned)  
146Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)  
147Jack Vermeulen (Ned)  
148Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned)  
RYoeri Havik (Ned)  
RBas Stamsnijder (Ned)  
RRemco Te Brake (Ned)  
RJeffrey Wiersma (Ned)  
Netherlands National Team
151Umberto Atzori (Ned)  
152Theo Bos (Ned)  
153Robert De Greef (Ned)  
154Tom Dumoulin (Ned)  
155Wouter Haan (Ned)  
156Jasper Hamelink (Ned)  
157Patrick Ruckert (Ned)  
Back to top