TechPowered By

More tech

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 27, 2012, 0:57 GMT,
Updated:
February 27, 2012, 0:58 GMT
Race:
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen

Official starters as of February 27, 2012

 

RadioShack - Nissan
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Jesse Sergent (NZl)    
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)    
3 Ben Hermans (Bel)    
4 Benjamin King (USA)    
5 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)    
6 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por)    
7 Thomas Rohregger (Aut)    
8 Robert Wagner (Ger)    
Garmin - Barracuda
# Rider Name (Country) Team
11 Tyler Farrar (USA)    
12 Murilo Fischer (Bra)    
13 Andreas Klier (Ger)    
14 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
15 Martyn Maaskant (Ned)    
16 Alex Rasmussen (Den)    
17 Jacob Rathe (USA)    
18 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)    
Sky Procycling
# Rider Name (Country) Team
21 Michael Rogers (Aus)    
22 Alex Dowsett (GBr)    
23 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col)    
24 Jeremy Hunt (GBr)    
25 Peter Kennaugh (GBr)    
26 Luke Rowe (GBr)    
27 Ben Swift (GBr)    
28 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)    
Saxo Bank
# Rider Name (Country) Team
31 Lucas Haedo (Arg)    
32 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus)    
33 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)    
36 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)    
37 Luke Roberts (Aus)    
38 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)    
Equipe Cycliste Fdj-Bigmat
# Rider Name (Country) Team
41 David Boucher (Fra)    
42 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)    
43 Steve Chainel (Fra)    
44 Arnaud Courteille (Fra)    
45 Mickael Delage (Fra)    
46 Arnaud Demare (Fra)    
47 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)    
48 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)    
AG2R La Mondiale
# Rider Name (Country) Team
51 Jimmy Casper (Fra)    
52 Julien Bérard (Fra)    
53 Ben Gastauer (Lux)    
54 Gregor Gazvoda (Slv)    
55 Sylvain Georges (Fra)    
56 Steve Houanard (Fra)    
57 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus)    
58 Amir Zargari (Iri)    
Katusha Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
61 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)    
62 Maxim Belkov (Rus)    
63 Marco Haller (Aut)    
64 Petr Ignatenko (Rus)    
65 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)    
66 Alexander Porsev (Rus)    
67 Rüdiger Selig (Ger)    
68 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus)    
Vaconsoleil - DCM
# Rider Name (Country) Team
71 Pim Ligthart (Ned)    
72 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)    
73 Barry Markus (Ned)    
74 Wouter Mol (Ned)    
75 Martin Mortensen (Den)    
76 Marcello Pavarin (Ita)    
77 Kevin Van Impe (Bel)    
78 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)    
Lotto - Belisol
# Rider Name (Country) Team
81 Kenny De Haes (Bel)    
82 Gaetan Bille (Bel)    
83 Brian Bulgac (Ned)    
84 Sander Cordeel (Bel)    
85 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri)    
86 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)    
87 Dennis Vanendert (Bel)    
88 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)    
Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
# Rider Name (Country) Team
91 Leif Hoste (Bel)    
92 Andy Cappelle (Bel)    
93 Wim De Vocht (Bel)    
94 Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux)    
95 Rob Goris (Bel)    
96 Kevin Ista (Bel)    
97 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)    
98 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)    
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
# Rider Name (Country) Team
101 Bobbie Traksel (Ned)    
102 Koen Barbe (Bel)    
103 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)    
104 Davy Commeyne (Bel)    
105 Bert De Waele (Bel)    
106 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel)    
107 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Lit)    
108 Joeri Stallaert (Bel)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
# Rider Name (Country) Team
111 Dominique Cornu (Bel)    
112 Eliot Lietaer (Bel)    
113 Stijn Neirynck (Bel)    
114 Michael Van Stayen (Bel)    
115 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)    
116 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)    
117 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)    
118 Jelle Wallays (Bel)    
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
# Rider Name (Country) Team
121 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)    
122 Florent Barle (Fra)    
123 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)    
124 Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Spa)    
125 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)    
126 Adrien Petit (Fra)    
127 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)    
128 Nico Sijmens (Bel)    
Europcar
# Rider Name (Country) Team
131 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)    
132 Franck Bouyer (Fra)    
133 Rafai Chtioui (Tun)    
134 Jerome Cousin (Fra)    
135 Saïd Haddou (Fra)    
136 Tony Hurel (Fra)    
137 Vincent Jerome (Fra)    
138 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)    
Bretagne - Schuller
# Rider Name (Country) Team
141 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
142 Guillaume Blot (Fra)    
143 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)    
144 Renaud Dion (Fra)    
145 Armindo Fonseca (Fra)    
146 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra)    
147 Johan Le Bon (Fra)    
148 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
Caja Rural
# Rider Name (Country) Team
151 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)    
152 Danail Andonov Petrov (Blg)    
153 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa)    
154 Karol Domagalski (Pol)    
155 Fabricio Ferrari (Urg)    
156 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa)    
157 Alexander Riabkin (Rus)    
158 Etxebarria Romero (Spa)    
Champion System
# Rider Name (Country) Team
161 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)    
162 Clinton Avery (NZl)    
163 Joris Boillat (Swi)    
164 William Clarke (Aus)    
165 Gang Xu (Chn)    
166 Kun Jiang (Chn)    
167 Biao Liu (Chn)    
168 Pengda Jiao (Chn)    
RusVelo
# Rider Name (Country) Team
171 Ivan Rovny (Rus)    
172 Serguei Firsanov (Rus)    
173 Valery Kaikov (Rus)    
175 Ivan Kovalev (Rus)    
176 Alexei Markov (Rus)    
178 Alexander Serov (Rus)    
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
# Rider Name (Country) Team
181 Marc De Maar (AHo)    
182 Ben Day (Aus)    
183 Philip Deignan (Ire)    
184 Christopher Jones (USA)    
185 Jeff Louder (USA)    
186 Jason Mccartney (USA)    
187 Kai Reus (Ned)    
188 Boy Van Poppel (Ned)    
SpiderTech powered by C10
# Rider Name (Country) Team
191 Bjorn Selander (USA)    
192 Ryan Anderson (Can)    
193 Guillaume Boivin (Can)    
194 Martin Gilbert (Can)    
195 Hugo Houle (Can)    
196 Kevin Lacombe (Can)    
197 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can)    
198 François Parisien (Can)    
Rabobank Continental Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
201 Danny Van Poppel (Ned)    
202 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)    
203 Jenning Huizinga (Ned)    
204 Wesley Kreder (Ned)    
205 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned)    
206 Ivar Slik (Ned)    
207 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned)    
208 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger)    
Cyclingteam De Rijke
# Rider Name (Country) Team
211 Dion Beukeboom (Ned)    
212 Jeroen Boelen (Ned)    
213 Mats Boeve (Ned)    
214 Huub Duyn (Ned)    
215 Yoeri Havik (Ned)    
216 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)    
217 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)    
218 Remco Te Brake (Ned)    
Team Cykelcity.se
# Rider Name (Country) Team
221 Philip Lindau (Swe)    
222 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)    
223 Christian Bertilsson (Swe)    
224 Jesper Dahlstrom (Swe)    
225 Johan Landstrom (Swe)    
226 Michael Olsson (Swe)    
227 Robert Polder (Swe)    
228 Edwin Wilson (Swe)    
An Post - Sean Kelly
# Rider Name (Country) Team
231 Nico Eeckhout (Bel)    
232 Gediminas Bagdonas (Lit)    
233 Mark Christian (GBr)    
234 Stijn Ennekens (Bel)    
235 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel)    
236 Mark Mcnally (GBr)    
237 Joren Segers (Bel)    
238 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)    

Back to top