Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen start list

Official starters of 2011 edition

Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
2Kevin Ista (Bel)  
3Adrien Petit (Fra)  
4Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
5Romain Zingle (Bel)  
6Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)  
7Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)  
8Arnaud Labbe (Fra)  
Quickstep Cycling Team
11Andy Cappelle (Bel)  
12Francesco Chicchi (Ita)  
13Addy Engels (Ned)  
14Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
15Frédérique Robert (Bel)  
16Jan Tratnik (Slo)  
17Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
18Julien Vermote (Bel)  
Omega Pharma-Lotto
21Adam Blythe (GBr)  
22David Boucher (Fra)  
23Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
24Kenny De Haes (Bel)  
25Mario Aerts (Bel)  
26Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)  
27Maarten Neyens (Bel)  
28Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)  
Leopard Trek
31William Clarke (Aus)  
32Stefan Denifl (Aut)  
33Anders Lund (Den)  
34Martin Mortensen (Den)  
35Martin Pedersen (Den)  
37Dominic Klemme (Ger)  
38Robert Wagner (Ger)  
HTC-Highroad
41Matthew Brammeier (Irl)  
42John Degenkolb (Ger)  
43Caleb Fairly (USA)  
44Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
45Patrick Gretsch (Ger)  
46Frantisek Rabon (Cze)  
47Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
48Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
Team RadioShack
51Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)  
52Sam Bewley (NZl)  
53Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)  
54Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
55Nelson Oliveira (Spa)  
56Grégory Rast (Swi)  
57Bjorn Selander (USA)  
58Jesse Sergent (NZl)  
Katusha Team
61Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus)  
62Petr Ignatenko (Rus)  
63Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)  
64Alexander Mironov (Rus)  
65Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda)  
66Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
67Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus)  
68Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
71Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
72Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)  
73Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
74Wouter Mol (Ned)  
75Jens Mouris (Ned)  
76Marcello Pavarin (Ita)  
77Joost Van Leijen (Ned)  
78Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
AG2R La Mondiale
81Julien Berard (Fra)  
82Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
83Kristof Goddaert (Bel)  
84Steve Houanard (Fra)  
85Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
86Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
87Julien Loubet (Fra)  
88Mathieu Perget (Fra)  
FDJ
91Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
92Mickaël Delage (Fra)  
93Dominique Rollin (Can)  
94Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)  
95Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
96Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
97Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
98Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)  
Team Europcar
101Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)  
102Franck Bouyer (Fra)  
103Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
104Mathieu Claude (Fra)  
105Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
106Guillaume Le Floch (Fra)  
107Saïd Haddou (Fra)  
108David Veilleux (Can)  
Saur - Sojasun
111Jimmy Casper (Fra)  
112Arnaud Coyot (Fra)  
113Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
114Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
115Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
116Rony Martias (Fra)  
117Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)  
118Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
Landbouwkrediet
121Geert Verheyen (Bel)  
122Koen Barbe (Bel)  
123Hans Dekkers (Ned)  
124Bert De Waele (Bel)  
125Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)  
126Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
127Bart Dockx (Bel)  
128Bobbie Traksel (Ned)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
131Stijn Neirynck (Bel)  
132Johan Coenen (Bel)  
133Dominique Cornu (Bel)  
134Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
135Sven Jodts (Bel)  
136Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel)  
137Steven Van Vooren (Bel)  
138Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
Veranda's Willems - Accent
141Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
142Dieter Cappelle (Bel)  
143Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
144Wim De Vocht (Bel)  
145Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
146Bram Schmitz (Ned)  
147Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)  
148James Vanlandschoot (Bel)  
Skil - Shimano
151Robin Chaigneau (Ned)  
152Bert De Backer (Bel)  
153Koen De Kort (Ned)  
154Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
155Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)  
156Roger Kluge (Ger)  
157Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)  
158Tom Veelers (Ned)  
Team Netapp
161Timon Seubert (Ger)  
162Michaël Baer (Swi)  
163Eric Baumann (Ger)  
164Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
165Dimitri Claeys (Bel)  
166Steven Cozza (USA)  
167Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa)  
168Robert Retschke (Ger)  
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
171Ryan Anderson (Can)  
172Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can)  
173Ryan Roth (Can)  
174Martin Gilbert (Can)  
175Kevin Lacombe (Can)  
176Bruno Langlois (Can)  
177Will Routley (Can)  
178Svein Tuft (Can)  
An Post - Sean Kelly
181Niko Eeckhout (Bel)  
182Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
183Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
184Mark Cassidy (Irl)  
185Kevin Claeys (Bel)  
186Maxim De Busschere (Bel)  
187Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel)  
188Mark McNally (GBr)  
Colba - Mercury
191Jim Vercruyce (Bel)  
192Maarten Dhaene (Bel)  
193Jurgen François (Bel)  
194Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr)  
195Phillip Schulz (Ger)  
196Tom Van Becelaere (Bel)  
197Timothy Vangheel (Bel)  
198Kevin Grieten (Bel)  
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
201Huub Duyn (Ned)  
202Kurt Hovelynck (Bel)  
203Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
204Steve Schets (Bel)  
205James Spragg (GBr)  
206Tom Stubbe (Bel)  
207Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)  
208Michaël Vanderaerden (Bel)  
Endura Racing
211Alexandre Blain (Fra)  
212Jack Bauer (NZl)  
213James Moss (GBr)  
214Robert Hayles (GBr)  
215Robert Partridge (GBr)  
216Paul Voss (Ger)  
217Scott Thwaites (GBr)  
218Ian Wilkinson (GBr)  
Rabobank Continental Team
221Jetse Bol (Ned)  
222Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)  
223Tom Dumoulin (Ned)  
224Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
225Barry Markus (Ned)  
226Marc Goos (Ned)  
227Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
228Dylan Van Baarle (Ned)  
Cyclingteam De Rijke
231Bas Krauwel (Ned)  
232Yoeri Havik (Ned)  
233Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)  
234Sander Oostlander (Ned)  
235Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned)  
236Bas Stamsnijder (Ned)  
237Remco Te Brake (Ned)  
238Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)  
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
241Sebastian Forke (Ger)  
242Sergej Fuchs (Ger)  
243Grischa Janorschke (Ger)  
244Sebastian Körber (Ger)  
246Björn Schröder (Ger)  
247Michael Schweizer (Ger)  
248Benjamin Sydlik (Ger)  
Back to top