Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde start list

2010 competitor list, as at March 29

Liquigas - Doimo
1Frederik Willems (Bel)  
2Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
3Francesco Chicchi (Ita)  
4Manuel Quinziato (Ita)  
5Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita)  
6Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
7Daniel Oss (Ita)  
8Fabio Sabatini (Ita)  
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
12Leif Hoste (Bel)  
13Kenny De Haes (Bel)  
14Adam Blythe (GBr)  
15Gerben Löwik (Ned)  
16Mickael Delage (Fra)  
17Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
18Sebastian Lang (Ger)  
Team HTC - Columbia
21Bert Grabsch (Ger)  
22Lars Ytting Bak (Den)  
23Gert Dockx (Bel)  
24Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
25Adam Hansen (Aus)  
26Hayden Roulston (NZl)  
27Leigh Howard (Aus)  
28Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)  
Quick Step
31Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
32Matteo Tosatto (Ita)  
33Marco Velo (Ita)  
34Kurt Hovelynck (Bel)  
35Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
36Wouter Weylandt (Bel)  
37Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
38Kevin Van Impe (Bel)  
Astana
41Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
42Allan Davis (Aus)  
43Andry Grivko (Ukr)  
44Assan Bazayev (Kaz)  
45Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz)  
46Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
47Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
48Mirco Selvaggi (Ita)  
Team Katusha
51Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
52Robbie Mcewen (Aus)  
53Sergueï Ivanov (Rus)  
54Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
55Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)  
56Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra)  
57Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
58Nicolay Trussov (Rus)  
Garmin - Transitions
61Tyler Farrar (USA)  
62David Millar (GBr)  
64Johan Van Summeren (Bel)  
65Danny Pate (USA)  
66Martijn Maaskant (Ned)  
67Svein Tuft (Can)  
68Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)  
Lampre - Farnese Vini
71Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)  
72Danilo Hondo (Ger)  
73Simon Spilak (Slo)  
74Marcin Sapa (Pol)  
75Alfredo Balloni (Ita)  
76Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)  
77Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)  
78Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)  
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82Inaki Isasi (Spa)  
83Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa)  
84Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa)  
85Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa)  
86Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa)  
87Romain Sicard (Fra)  
88Pablo Urtasun (Spa)  
BMC Racing Team
91Alessandro Ballan (Ita)  
92Karsten Kroon (Ned)  
93Martin Kohler (Swi)  
94Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
95Michael Schär (Swi)  
96Jackson Stewart (USA)  
97John Murphy (USA)  
98Simon Zahner (Swi)  
Skil - Shimano
101Dominique Cornu (Bel)  
102Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)  
103Piet Rooijakkers (Ned)  
104Floris Goesinnen (Ned)  
105David Deroo (Fra)  
106Robert Wagner (Ger)  
107Ji Cheng (Chn)  
108Job Vissers (Ned)  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
111Bobbie Traksel (Ned)  
112Romain Feillu (Fra)  
113Alberto Ongarato (Ita)  
114Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)  
115Matthé Pronk (Ned)  
116Borut Bozic (Slo)  
117Lieuwe Westra (Ned)  
118Jens Mouris (Ned)  
Carmiooro - NGC
121Laurent Beuret (Swi)  
122Alessandro Raisoni (Ita)  
123Diego Alejandro Tamayo (Col)  
124Fabio Terrenzio (Ita)  
125Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa)  
126Eric Berthou (Fra)  
127Enrico Peruffo (Ita)  
128Andrea Piechele (Ita)  
Acqua e Sapone
131Luca Paolini (Ita)  
132Dario Andriotto (Ita)  
133Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)  
134Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
135Alessandro Fantini (Ita)  
136Reinier Honig (Ned)  
137Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)  
Landbouwkrediet
141Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
142Koen Barbe (Bel)  
143Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
144Bart Dockx (Bel)  
145Frédéric Amorison (Bel)  
146David Boucher (Fra)  
147Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)  
148Kevin Neirynck (Bel)  
BBox Bouygues Telecom
151William Bonnet (Fra)  
152Steve Chainel (Fra)  
153Mathieu Claude (Fra)  
154Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
155Yohann Gené (Fra)  
156Said Haddou (Fra)  
157Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
158Sébastien Turgot (Fra)  
Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
161Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
162Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
163Guillaume Blot (Fra)  
164Julien Fouchard (Fra)  
165Kevin Ista (Bel)  
166Tristan Valentin (Fra)  
167Romain Zingle (Bel)  
Colnago - CSF Inox
171Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
172Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
173Federico Canuti (Ita)  
174Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
177Marcello Pavarin  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
181Johan Coenen (Bel)  
182Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)  
183Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
184Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
185Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
186Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
187Geert Steurs (Bel)  
188Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
Vorarlberg - Corractec
191René Haselbacher (Aut)  
192René Weissinger (Ger)  
193Sébastian Baldauf (Ger)  
194Josef Benetseder (Aut)  
195Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita)  
196Alexander Gufler (Ita)  
197Dominik Hrinkow (Aut)  
198Philipp Ludescher (Aut)  
An Post - Sean Kelly Team
201Niko Eeckhout (Bel)  
202Maxim De Busschere (Bel)  
203Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel)  
204Conor McConvey (Irl)  
205Mark McNally (GBr)  
206Mark Cassidy (Irl)  
207Kenny Lisabeth (Bel)  
208Stijn Minne (Irl)  
Verandas Willems
211Andy Cappelle (Bel)  
212Dieter Capelle (Bel)  
213Stefan Van Dijck (Ned)  
214Sjef De Wilde (Bel)  
215Grégory Habeaux (Bel)  
216Sven Van Den Houtte (Bel)  
217Sven Renders (Bel)  
218James Van Landschoot (Bel)  
Back to top