Delta Tour Zeeland: Provisional start list

As of June 6, 2011

Team Garmin-Cervelo
# 
1Murilo Antonio Fischer 
2Michel Kreder 
3Brett Lancaster 
4Martijn Maaskant 
5Travis Meyer 
6Roger Hammond 
7Sep Vanmarcke 
8Matthew Wilson 
Rabobank Cycling Team
# 
11Theo Bos 
12Graeme Brown 
13Stef Clement 
14Rick Flens 
15Sebastian Langeveld 
16Michael Matthews 
17Jos Van Emden 
18Coen Vermeltfoort 
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
# 
21Romain Feillu 
22Gorik Gardeyn 
23Martijn Keizer 
24Wouter Mol 
25Jens Mouris 
26Marcello Pavarin 
27Joost Van Leijen 
Landbouwkrediet
# 
31Dirk Bellemakers 
32Hans Dekkers 
33Matti Helminen 
34Egidijus Juodvalkis 
35Aidis Kruopis 
36Kevin Peeters 
37Bobbie Traksel 
38Geert Verheyen 
Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
# 
41Jerome Baugnies 
42Kenny De Ketele 
43Sven Jodt 
44Gregory Joseph 
45Stijn Joseph 
46Tim Mertens 
47Stijn Neirynck 
48Jarl Salomein 
Veranda`s Willems - Accent
# 
51Steven Caethoven 
52Dieter Cappelle 
53Sjef De Wilde 
54Jempy Drucker 
55Rob Goris 
56Bram Schmitz 
57Stefan Van Dijk 
58Arnoud Van Groen 
Andalucia - Caja Granada
# 
61Jose Alberto Benitez Roman 
62José Luis Cano 
63Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz 
64Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 
65Juanjo Lobato 
66Manel Ortega Ocana 
67Jesus Roosendo Prado 
68Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea 
FDJ
# 
71Olivier Bonnaire 
72Nacer Bouhanni 
73Arnaud Courteille 
74Arnaud Gerard 
75Frederic Guesdon 
76Gianni Meersman 
77Johann Offredo 
78Cederic Pineau 
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
# 
81Otavio Didier Bulgarelli 
82Diego Caccia 
83Pier Paolo De Negri 
84Roberto De Patre 
85Andrea Guardini 
86Takashi Miyazawa 
87Lubos Pelanek 
88Emanuel Vona 
Skil - Shimano
# 
91Robin Chaigneau 
92Bert De Backer 
93Mitchell Docker 
94Marcel Kittel 
95Roger Kluge 
96Martin Reimer 
97Ronan Van Zandbeek 
98Tom Veelers 
BKCP - Powerplus
# 
101Niels Albert 
102Wietse Bosmans 
103Radomir Simunek Jr 
104David van der Poel 
105Dieter Vanthourenhout 
106Phillip Walsleben 
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
# 
111Nicky Cocquyt 
112Huub Duijn 
113Kurt Hovelijnck 
114Kevin Hulsmans 
115Jasper Ockeloen 
116Tom Stubbe 
117Ricardo Van der Velde 
118Michael Vanderaerden 
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
# 
121Patrick Bercz 
122Matthias Bertling 
123Joop De Gans 
124Stefan Ganser 
125Luc Hagenaars 
126David Kopp 
127Michael Kurth 
128Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek 
Cycling Team De Rijke
# 
131Rikke Dijkxhoorn 
132Yoeri Havik 
133Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 
134Bas Krauwel 
135Sander Oostlander 
136Christoph Pfingsten 
137Bas Stamsnijder 
138Stefan Vreugdenhil 
Cycling Team Jo Piels
# 
141Johim Ariesen 
142Marco Bos 
143Sierk Jan De Haan 
144Jarno Gmelich Meijling 
145Jasper Hamelink 
146Maurits Lammertink 
147Brian Megens 
148Peter Schulting 
MTN Qhubeke Cycling Team
# 
151Arran Brown 
152Dylan Girdlestone 
153Reinardt Janse van Rensburg 
154Johannes Nel 
155Loto Petrus 
156Bradley Potgieter 
157Dennis van Niekerk 
158Martin Wesemann 
Nationale baanselectie Nederland
# 
171Rene Hooghiemster 
172Jenning Huizenga 
173Raymond Kreder 
174Peter Schep 
175Wim Stroetinga 
176Nick Stopler 
177Arno Van Der Zwet 
178Wouter Wippert 
Leopard-Trek
# 
181William Clarke 
182Dominic Klemme 
183Martin Mortensen 
184Giacomo Nizzolo 
185Martin Pedersen 
186Tom Stamsnijder 
187Davide Vigano 
188Robert Wagner 
Back to top