CrossVegas World Cup entries list

Provisional starters as of September 15, 2015

Elite Men
2Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin  
3Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team  
4David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Corendon  
5Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team  
6Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
7Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team  
8Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
9Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
10Wout Van Aert (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
11Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team  
12Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era Real Estate - Murprotec  
13Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
14Sven Nys (Bel)  
15Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
16Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
17Jens Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
18Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team  
19Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
20Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era Real Estate - Murprotec  
21Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team  
22Vincent Baestaens (Bel) BKCP-Corendon  
23Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) Era Real Estate - Murprotec  
24Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team  
25Simon Zahner (Swi)  
26Lukas Winterberg (Swi)  
27Adam Toupalik (Cze) BKCP-Corendon  
28Michael Boros (Cze) BKCP-Corendon  
29Radomir Simunek (Cze) Era Real Estate - Murprotec  
30Jeremy Powers (USA)  
31James Driscoll (USA)  
32Jonathan Page (USA)  
33Curtis White (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
34Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
35Zach Mcdonald (USA)  
36Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
37Kerry Werner (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
38Allen Krughoff (USA)  
39Dan Timmerman (USA)  
40Jeremy Durrin (USA)  
41Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop  
42Adam Craig (USA)  
43Ryan Trebon (USA)  
44Brian Matter (USA)  
45Tobin Ortenblad (USA)  
46Michael Van Den Ham (Can)  
47Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing  
48Aaron Schooler (Can)  
49Mark Mcconnell (Can)  
50Craig Richey (Can)  
51Evan Mcneely (Can)  
52Jeremy Martin (Can)  
53Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing  
54Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Corendon  
55Sascha Weber (Ger) CCT p/b Champion System  
56Benjamin Sonntag (Ger)  
57Steve Chainel (Fra)  
58Emilien Viennet (Fra)  
59Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)  
60Yoshitaka Hama (Jpn)  
61Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Charter Mason Giant Racing Team  
62Tom Chapman (Aus)  
63Christopher Aitken (Aus)  
64Jack Hogan (Aus)  
65Garry Millburn (Aus)  
66Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
67Ian Field (GBr)  
68Hugo Robinson (GBr)  
69Kenneth Hansen (Den)  
70Oleksiy Ukhanov (Ukr)  
71Jarno Trey (Est)  
Elite Women
2Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra)  
3Caroline Mani (Fra)  
4Sanne Cant (Bel)  
5Ellen Van Loy (Bel)  
6Loes Sels (Bel)  
7Laura Verdonschot (Bel)  
8Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
9Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
10Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team  
11Gabriella Durrin (GBr)  
12Hannah Payton (GBr)  
13Amira Mellor (GBr)  
14Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team  
15Katherine Compton (USA)  
16Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b ShoAir  
17Rachel Lloyd (USA)  
18Meredith Miller (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth  
19Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
20Arley Kemmerer (USA)  
21Courtenay Mcfadden (USA)  
22Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team  
23Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental  
24Ellen Noble (USA)  
25Amanda Miller (USA)  
26Cassandra Maximenko (USA)  
27Elizabeth White (USA)  
28Sunny Gilbert (USA)  
29Beth Ann Orton (USA)  
30Jessica Cutler (USA)  
31Laurel Rathbun (USA)  
32Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol  
33Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)  
34Aida Nuno Palacio (Spa) Lointek Team  
35Suzie Godart (Lux)  
36Beatrice Godart (Lux)  
37Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team  
38Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team  
39Mical Dyck (Can)  
40Natasha Elliott (Can)  
41Anna Schappert (Can)  
42Ashley Barson (Can)  
43Siobhan Kelly (Can)  
44Sidney Mcgill (Can)  
45Carolina Gomez (Arg)  
46Lisa Jacobs (Aus)  
47Josie Simpson (Aus)  
48Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)  
49Maria Larkin (Irl)  

Related Articles

Back to top