TechPowered By

More tech

Crocodile Trophy start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 18, 2012, 6:02 BST,
Updated:
October 18, 2012, 22:28 BST
Race:
Crocodile Trophy

Official starters as of October 18, 2012

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Ondrej Fojtik (Cze)    
2 Wolfgang Krenn (Aut)    
3 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Eybl-Gastrogas.at    
4 Mike Mulkens (Bel)    
5 Cory Wallace (Can)    
6 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi)    
7 Dominick Hrinkow (Aut)    
8 Patrick Konrad (Aut)    
9 Matthew Page (GBr)    
10 Sebastian Einsle (Lux) CT Toproad Roeserbann 01    
11 Den Hutmacher (Lux) CT Toproad Roeserbann 01    
12 Tommy Arnoldy (Lux) CT Toproad Roeserbann 02    
14 Evan Corry (Aus) RUOK? Corry Cycles 1    
15 Francis Ransley (Aus) RUOK? Corry Cycles 2    
16 Justin Morris (Aus) Subaru/marathonMTB.com    
17 Mike Blewitt (Aus) Subaru/marathonMTB.com    
18 Paul Mashford (Aus) Tenni\'s / SKM    
19 Steven Rankine (Aus) Tenni\'s / SKM    
20 Stefan Hackl (Aut)    
21 Peter Fröhlich (Aut) Rams Cycling Black tusk    
22 Luke Haines (Aus)    
23 Ritchie Motke (Ned)    
24 Michiel Van Aelbroeck (Bel) O2 Bikers - WMTB.be - Schwalbe    
25 Lukas Babor (Cze)    
26 Ondrej Slezak (Cze) Rubena Rocky Trail Racing CZE    
27 Jason English (Aus) RUOK?    
Elite Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team
141 Kate Major (Aus)    
142 Alice Pirard (Bel) O2 Bikers - WMTB.be - Schwalbe    
143 Annie van der linde (Ned)    
144 Tinneke Van de Voorde (Bel)    
145 Jade Forsyth (Aus)    
146 Kirsten De Keyser (Bel)    
147 Estie Du Plessis (RSA)    
Master 1 men
# Rider Name (Country) Team
35 Christof Marien (Bel)    
36 Josef Ajram (Spa) Red Bull Espana    
37 Raf De Bakker (Bel) Belgian Connections MTB Team    
38 Jeremy Ross (Aus) Crocodile Tears    
39 David Osmond (Aus) Crocodile Tears    
40 Jason Chalker (Aus) Crocodile Tears    
41 Kris Hendrickx (Bel) Belgium F-16 Ridley Team    
42 Davy Blancquaert (Bel) Belgium F-16 Ridley Team    
43 Ken De Trogh (Bel) Belgium F-16 Ridley Team    
44 Michal Kafka (Cze) Rubena Rocky Trail Racing CZE    
45 Ivan Rybarik (Cze) Rubena Rocky Trail Racing CZE    
46 Wesley Reibel (Aus) RUOK? Corry Cycles 1    
47 Ryan Corry (Aus) RUOK? Corry Cycles 1    
48 Stephen Jackson (Aus) RUOK? Corry Cycles 2    
49 Peter Lister (Aus) RUOK? Corry Cycles 2    
50 Werner van der Merwe (GBr) Subaru/marathonMTB.com    
52 Bjorn De Baets (Bel) WACKY    
53 Henri Delheye (Bel) WACKY    
54 Barry Sey (Bel) Wacky Immobilia Team    
55 Vincent Vantorre (Bel) Wacky Immobilia Team    
56 Oscar Polo (Ita)    
57 Gunter Selleslagh (Bel)    
58 Wim Verheyen (Bel)    
59 David Carrillo (Spa)    
60 Pieter van der Eijk (Ned)    
61 Lukas Mraz (Cze)    
62 Ian Humble (GBr)    
63 Christophe Heinix (Bel) Team Lingier-Versluys-Beachbikers    
64 Kris Van De Putte (Bel)    
65 Thomas Theuermann (Aut)    
66 Martin Wisata (Aut) Rubena Rocky Trail Racing Master    
Master 2 men
# Rider Name (Country) Team
71 Stephen Billington (Aus) Rubena Rocky Trail Racing Master    
72 James Heron (Aus) Rubena Rocky Trail Racing Master    
74 Paul Fitzgerald (Bel) Wacky 2XL-team    
75 Thierry Ide (Bel) Wacky 2XL-team    
76 Sven Demunter (Bel) Wacky 2XL-team    
77 Marc Baechli (Swi)    
78 Johan Frooninckx (Bel) Belgian Connections MTB Team    
79 Camille Reding (Lux) CT Toproad Roeserbann 01    
80 Alain De Munter (Bel) Fietsen Mertens    
81 Jakob Steen-Petersen (Den) HMTBK SRAM    
82 Nicholas Westwood (Aus) Koiled imports /cleanskin coffee racing    
85 Guy Sorensen (Aus) Superior Screens    
86 Brendon Skerke (Aus) Tenni\'s / SKM    
87 Peter Stubbe (Bel) Wacky Immobilia Team    
88 Peter Urdl (Aut)    
89 Stefan Plas (Bel)    
90 Bart De Boeck (Bel)    
91 Kelly Duhig (Aus)    
92 Bohuslav Babor (Cze)    
93 Jaroslav Hrdlicka (Cze)    
94 Barto Du Plessis (Aus)    
95 Johny Thielemans (Bel)    
96 Günter Rafeiner (Aut)    
97 Peter Roelands (Bel)    
99 Alex Moonen (Bel) ATB kempen    
101 John Boswell (Aus)    
102 Hans Planckaert (Bel) Smart Cycling Team    
103 Chris Neal (Aus)    
104 Bart Heirewegh (Bel)    
105 Allen Liversage (RSA)    
106 Rik Rohart (Bel)    
107 Pieter van Rooyen (USA)    
Master 3 men
# Rider Name (Country) Team
115 Johannes Sewald (Ger) bavarian-riders    
116 Georg Schollerer (Ger) bavarian-riders    
117 Manfred Ertl (Ger) bavarian-riders    
118 Robrecht De Meyer (Bel) Fitopia Bikers    
119 Eddy Snelders (Bel) Fitopia Bikers    
120 Erik Defillet (Bel) Fitopia Bikers    
121 Milan Spolc (Cze)    
122 Philippe Maertens (Bel) Belgian Connections MTB Team    
123 Luc Verlinde (Bel) Luc Verlinde    
124 RuediSenn (Swi) Top Müller.ch    
125 Guy Vandijck (Bel)    
126 Andrew Radcliffe (Aus)    
127 Freddy Cassiers (Bel)    
128 Luc Janssens (Bel)    
130 Freddy Vekens (Bel)    
131 Rudy Motke (Ned)    
132 Robert de la Motte (Aus)    
133 Luc Van Aelbroeck (Bel)    
Croco Adventure
# Rider Name (Country) Team
151 Evert Desmidt (Bel)    
152 Mathias Deleu (Bel)    
153 Filip Kuzniak (Pol) Team KUBIS Gomola Trans Airco    
154 Szymon Wojciech Zacharski (Pol) Team KUBIS Gomola Trans Airco    
155 Mark Griffin (Aus) Rubena RockyTrail Racing    
156 Aaron Lakeman (Aus) Rubena Rocky Trail Racing    
157 Dirk Abeloos (Bel) CROCO RR TEAM HABAY    
158 Pierre Paligot (Bel) CROCO RR TEAM HABAY    
159 Antonio Spidalieri (Swi) GVFI Fleisch gibt Kraft    
160 Sam Sprunger (Swi) GVFI Fleisch gibt Kraft    
Tandem
# Rider Name (Country) Team
169 Jan Saelen (Bel)    
169 Luc Gielen (Bel)    
Electro-bike
# Rider Name (Country) Team
170 Thomas Gerhardt (Aut)    

Back to top