Critérium du Dauphiné start list

Provisional starters as of June 5, 2015

AG2R La Mondiale

Romain Bardet (Fra)
Mikael Cherel (Fra)
Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)
Ben Gastauer (Lux)
Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)
Christophe Riblon (Fra)
Johan Van Summeren (Bel)
Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)

Astana Pro Team

Lars Boom (Ned)
Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa)
Michele Scarponi (Ita)
Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)
Lieuwe Westra (Ned)

BMC Racing Team

Rohan Dennis (Aus)
Daniel Oss (Ita)
Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
Joseph Rosskopf (USA)
Samuel Sanchez (Spa)
Michael Schär (Swi)
Dylan Teuns (Bel)
Tejay Van Garderen (USA)

Bora-Argon 18

Jan Barta (Cze)
Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)
Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)
Dominik Nerz (Ger)
José Mendes (Por)
Cristiano Salerno (Ita)
Bjorn Thurau (Ger)
Paul Voss (Ger)

Cofidis, Solutions Credits

Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)
Nicolas Edet (Fra)
Christophe Laporte (Fra)
Luis Angel Mate (Spa)
Daniel Navarro (Spa)
Florian Senechal (Fra)
Julien Simon (Fra)
Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)

Etixx - Quick-Step

Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)
Maxime Bouet (Fra)
David De La Cruz (Spa)
Tony Martin (Ger)
Pieter Serry (Bel)
Niki Terpstra (Ned)
Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)
Martin Velits (Svk)

FDJ.fr

Arnaud Courteille (Fra)
Mickael Delage (Fra)
Kenny Elissonde (Fra)
Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)
Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)
Laurent Pichon (Fra)
Kévin Reza (Fra)
Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)

IAM Cycling

Stef Clement (Ned)
Mathias Frank (Swi)
Reto Hollenstein (Swi)
Jarlinson Pantano (Col)
Vicente Reynes (Spa)
David Tanner (Aus)
Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)
Marcel Wyss (Swi)

Lampre-Merida

Matteo Bono (Ita)
Rui Costa (Por)
Sacha Modolo (Ita)
Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)
Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
Nelson Oliveira (Por)
Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col)
Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)

Lotto Soudal

Tiesj Benoot (Bel)
Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
Bart De Clercq (Bel)
Gert Dockx (Bel)
Tony Gallopin (Fra)
Pim Ligthart (Ned)
Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)
Tim Wellens (Bel)

Movistar Team

Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)
Alex Dowsett (GBr)
John Gadret (Fra)
José Herrada (Spa)
Benat Intxausti (Spa)
Gorka Izagirre (Spa)
Rory Sutherland (Aus)
Alejandro Valverde (Spa)

MTN - Qhubeka

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
Stephen Cummings (GBr)
Tyler Farrar (USA)
Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
Louis Meintjes (RSA)
Serge Pauwels (Bel)
Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)

Orica GreenEdge

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)
Simon Gerrans (Aus)
Daryl Impey (RSA)
Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
Christian Meier (Can)
Ivan Santaromita (Ita)
Adam Yates (GBr)
Simon Yates (GBr)

Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team

Jack Bauer (NZl)
Nathan Haas (Aus)
Alex Howes (USA)
Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)
Daniel Martin (Irl)
Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)
Andrew Talansky (USA)
Dylan Van Baarle (Ned)

Team Europcar

Cyril Gautier (Fra)
Romain Guillemois (Fra)
Yannick Martinez (Fra)
Bryan Nauleau (Fra)
Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)
Pierre Rolland (Fra)
Romain Sicard (Fra)
Thomas Voeckler (Fra)

Team Giant-Alpecin

Lawson Craddock (USA)
Caleb Fairly (USA)
Simon Geschke (Ger)
Chad Haga (USA)
Thierry Hupond (Fra)
Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)
Luka Mezgec (Slo)
Albert Timmer (Ned)

Team Katusha

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)
Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)
Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa)
Tiago Machado (Por)
Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa)
Gatis Smukulis (Lat)
Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus)
Angel Vicioso (Spa)

Team LottoNL-Jumbo

George Bennett (NZl)
Brian Bulgac (Ned)
Martijn Keizer (Ned)
Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
Bram Tankink (Ned)
Jos Van Emden (Ned)
Dennis Van Winden (Ned)
Maarten Wynants (Bel)

Team Sky

Ian Boswell (USA)
Philip Deignan (Irl)
Christopher Froome (GBr)
Peter Kennaugh (GBr)
Wouter Poels (Ned)
Nicolas Roche (Irl)
Luke Rowe (GBr)
Ian Stannard (GBr)

Tinkoff-Saxo

Eduard Beltran (Col)
Jesper Hansen (Den)
Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)
Jay McCarthy (Aus)
Evgeny Petrov (Rus)
Bruno Pires (Por)
Pawel Poljanski (Pol)
Chris Anker Sörensen (Den)

Trek Factory Racing

Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
Matthew Busche (USA)
Markel Irizar (Spa)
Bauke Mollema (Ned)
Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
Calvin Watson (Aus)
Riccardo Zoidl (Aut)
Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)

Back to top