TechPowered By

More tech

Critérium International start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 21, 2012, 21:19 GMT,
Updated:
March 23, 2012, 14:19 GMT
Race:
Critérium International

Official starters as of March 23, 2012

RadioShack-Nissan
1 Frank Schleck (Lux)    
2 George Bennett (NZl)    
3 Benjamin King (USA)    
4 Andréas Klöden (Ger)    
5 Maxime Monfort (Bel)    
6 Nelson Oliveira (Por)    
7 Joost Posthuma (Ned)    
8 Jens Voigt (Ger)    
BMC Racing Team
11 Cadel Evans (Aus)    
12 Brent Bookwalter (USA)    
13 Yannick Eijssen (Bel)    
14 Amaël Moinard (Fra)    
15 Marco Pinotti (Ita)    
16 Timothy Roe (Aus)    
17 Danilo Wyss (Swi)    
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
21 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)    
22 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra)    
23 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)    
24 Rudy Molard (Fra)    
25 Damien Monier (Fra)    
26 Tristan Valentin (Fra)    
27 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)    
Sky Procycling
31 Christopher Froome (GBr)    
32 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)    
33 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor)    
34 Salvatore Puccio (Ita)    
35 Michael Rogers (Aus)    
36 Luke Rowe (GBr)    
FDJ-Big Mat
41 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)    
42 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)    
43 Arnaud Courteille (Fra)    
44 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)    
45 Rémi Pauriol (Fra)    
46 Anthony Roux (Fra)    
47 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)    
Garmin - Barracuda
51 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)    
52 Thomas Dekker (Ned)    
53 Nathan Haas (Aus)    
54 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
55 Raymond Kreder (Ned)    
56 Andrew Talansky (USA)    
57 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)    
58 David Zabriskie (USA)    
AG2R La Mondiale
61 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)    
62 Julien Berard (Fra)    
63 Maxime Bouet (Fra)    
64 Hubert Dupont (Fra)    
65 John Gadret (Fra)    
66 Matteo Montaguti (Ita)    
67 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)    
68 Christophe Riblon (Fra)    
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71 Romain Sicard (Fra)    
72 Igor Anton (Spa)    
73 Mikel Astarloza (Spa)    
74 Peio Bilbao (Spa)    
75 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)    
76 Egoi Martinez (Spa)    
77 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)    
78 Gorka Verdugo (Spa)    
Team Europcar
81 Pierre Rolland (Fra)    
82 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)    
83 Anthony Charteau (Fra)    
84 Cyril Gautier (Fra)    
85 Christophe Kern (Fra)    
86 Davide Malacarne (Ita)    
87 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)    
88 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)    
Colombia - Coldeportes
91 Fabio Andres Duarte (Col)    
92 Darwin Atapuma (Col)    
93 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col)    
94 Luis-Felipe Laverde (Col)    
95 Wilson Marentes (Col)    
96 Jarlinson Pantano (Col)    
97 Victor Hugo Pena (Col)    
98 Jeffry Romero (Col)    
Saur - Sojasun
101 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)    
102 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)    
103 Christophe Laborie (Fra)    
104 David Le Lay (Fra)    
105 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)    
106 Laurent Mangel (Fra)    
107 Rony Martias (Fra)    
108 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)    
Project 1t4i
111 Alexandre Geniez (Fra)    
112 Thomas Bonnin (Fra)    
113 Tom Dumoulin (Ned)    
114 Simon Geschke (Ger)    
115 Patrick Gretsch (Ger)    
116 Cheng Ji (Chn)    
117 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)    
118 Albert Timmer (Ned)    
Bretagne - Schuller
121 Dimitri Champion (Fra)    
122 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra)    
123 Renaud Dion (Fra)    
124 Armindo Fonseca (Fra)    
125 Florian Guillou (Fra)    
126 Romain Hardy (Fra)    
127 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
128 Florian Vachon (Fra)    
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
131 Julien El Fares (Fra)    
132 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)    
133 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)    
134 Rémy Cusin (Fra)    
135 Alexander Efimkin (Rus)    
136 Jure Kocjan (Slo)    
137 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)    
138 Javier Megias Leal (Spa)    
La Pomme Marseille
141 Yohan Cauquil (Fra)    
142 Benjamin Giraud (Fra)    
143 Clément Koretzky (Fra)    
144 Yannick Martinez (Fra)    
145 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)    
146 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)    
147 Toms Skujins (Lat)    
148 Grégoire Tarride (Fra)    
Auber 93
151 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
152 Nicolas Bazin (Fra)    
153 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
154 Guillaume Faucon (Fra)    
155 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)    
156 Ronan Racault (Fra)    
157 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)    
158 Steven Tronet (Fra)    

Back to top