Criterium du Dauphine 2018 start list

Provisional starters as of May 30

Start List

 
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Pello Bilbao (Spa)  
 Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus)  
 Hugo Houle (Can)  
 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)  
 Michael Valgren (Den)  
 Davide Villella (Ita)  
UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Daniel Martin (Irl)  
 Simone Petilli (Ita)  
 Jan Polanc (Slo)  
 Matteo Bono (Ita)  
 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor)  
 Rory Sutherland (Aus)  
 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Geraint Thomas (GBr)  
 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)  
 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr)  
 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
 Gianni Moscon (Ita)  
 Luke Rowe (GBr)  
 Dylan van Baarle (Ned)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Romain Bardet (Fra)  
 Axel Domont (Fra)  
 Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
 Alexis Gougeard (Fra)  
 Pierre Latour (Fra)  
 Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
 Patrick Bevin (NZl)  
 Tom Bohli (Swi)  
 Brent Bookwalter (USA)  
 Joey Rosskopf (USA)  
 Dylan Teuns (Bel)  
 Danilo Wyss (Swi)  
Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)  
 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)  
 Ivan Garcia (Spa)  
 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
 Heinrich Haussler (Aus)  
 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
 Luka Pibernik (Slo)  
Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)  
 Pascal Ackermann (Ger)  
 Peter Kennaugh (GBr)  
 Jay McCarthy (Aus)  
 Lukas Postlberger (Aut)  
 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)  
 Rudiger Selig (Ger)  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Tiesj Benoot (Bel)  
 Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
 Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
 Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)  
 Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
 Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Jesus Herrada (Spa)  
 Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
 Jose Herrada (Spa)  
 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa)  
 Julien Simon (Fra)  
 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)  
 Anthony Turgis (Fra)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Marc Soler (Spa)  
 Jorge Arcas (Spa)  
 Hector Carretero (Spa)  
 Jaime Castrillo (Spa)  
 Imanol Erviti (Spa)  
 Jaime Roson (Spa)  
 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger)  
Quick-Step Floors
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)  
 Laurens De Plus (Bel)  
 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned)  
 Bob Jungels (Lux)  
 James Knox (GBr)  
 Pieter Serry (Bel)  
 Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
Groupama-FDJ
#Rider Name (Country)  
 David Gaudu (Fra)  
 Antoine Duchesne (Can)  
 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
 Rudy Molard (Fra)  
 Benjamin Thomas (Fra)  
 Arthur Vichot (Fra)  
 Leo Vincent (Fra)  
Katusha-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)  
 Ian Boswell (USA)  
 Matteo Fabbro (Ita)  
 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)  
 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)  
 Tiago Machado (Por)  
 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col)  
Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Adam Yates (GBr)  
 Lucas Hamilton (Aus)  
 Damien Howson (Aus)  
 Daryl Impey (RSA)  
 Cameron Meyer (Aus)  
 Rob Power (Aus)  
 Carlos Verona (Spa)  
Fortuneo-Oscaro
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Warren Barguil (Fra)  
 Maxime Bouet (Fra)  
 Brice Feillu (Fra)  
 Romain Hardy (Fra)  
 Amael Moinard (Fra)  
 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra)  
 Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Pierre Rolland (Fra)  
 Brendan Canty (Aus)  
 Simon Clarke (Aus)  
 Lawson Craddock (USA)  
 Alex Howes (USA)  
 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
 Daniel Moreno (Spa)  
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Guillaume Martin (Fra)  
 Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
 Thomas Degand (Bel)  
 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)  
 Xandro Meurisse (Bel)  
 Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
 Dion Smith (NZl)  
Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
 Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA)  
 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri)  
 Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
 Jay Thomson (RSA)  
 Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
LottoNL-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)  
 Lars Boom (Ned)  
 Floris De Tier (Bel)  
 Sepp Kuss (USA)  
 Neilson Powless (USA)  
 Jos van Emden (Ned)  
 Robert Wagner (Ger)  
Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Mike Teunissen (Ned)  
 Phil Bauhaus (Ger)  
 Roy Curvers (Ned)  
 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger)  
 Lennard Hofstede (Ned)  
 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
 Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Fabio Felline (Ita)  
 Julien Bernard (Fra)  
 Matthias Brandle (Swi)  
 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth)  
 Rœben Guerreiro (Por)  
 Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
 Toms Skujins (Lat)  
Vital Concept Club
#Rider Name (Country)  
 Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
 Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
 Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
 Corentin Ermenault (Fra)  
 Quentin Pacher (Fra)  
 Kevin Reza (Fra)  
 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra)  

Related Articles

Back to top